Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 01:01:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 01:01:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via surat 12484 dpts surat on monday

1945/Σ Jodhpur kochuveli sunday ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Koush12461^~  Jan 18 2012 (00:10)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 101h 45m  26 halts  Distance: 2937 km  1 xfers
#1. 14707/Ranakpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 7m Distance: 963 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 1h 53m
#2. 12484/Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 45m Distance: 1722 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# 1
     F 
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 15:15 +4 nights
Platform# 3
  T    
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranakpur Express (PT)/14707
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:30-110.071228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#2|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  09:57-09:59-2m1132.074275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#3|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  10:25-10:27-2m1164.067322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#4|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  11:13-11:18-5m11116.082296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#5|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  11:31-11:33-2m01134.034334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0939.0
#6|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:42-12:47-5m01173.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#7|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  13:02-13:04-2m01193.090324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.0
#8|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  13:58-14:00-2m01274.08237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#9|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:15-14:30-15m11276.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#10|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  14:59-15:02-3m01308.065180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#11|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:40-15:45-5m01349.028221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0731.0
#12|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:52-16:57-5m21380.073267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#13!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  17:20-17:22-2m01408.080269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#14!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  17:40-17:42-2m01432.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#15!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  17:54-17:56-2m11446.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#16%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  18:09-18:11-2m01463.073292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#17%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  18:43-18:45-2m01501.066370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#18!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  19:25-19:35-10m11545.027264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5853.0
#19!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:33-21:35-2m01598.062217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#20%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:38-22:40-2m01663.05994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#21!--!KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  23:23-23:25-2m01705.07371mWRKalol, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#22/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  23:44-23:46-2m01728.0755mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:495.0
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:35-01:00-25m02733.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#24/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:44-01:46-2m12779.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#25/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:01-02:03-2m12797.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:47-02:52-5m32833.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#27/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:37-03:39-2m42904.06120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#28/==/ST•Surat (4 PFs)•  04:37-04:42-5m22963.05718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express/12484 - Buffer: 9m
293 intermediate stations01:43252.0
#29/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  06:25-06:30-5m241215.05018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations04:20216.0
#30/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  10:50-11:00-10m541431.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#31/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10-12:15-5m741494.05211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:55204.0
#32%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  16:10-16:12-2m141698.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#33%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45-17:50-5m041773.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#34%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:00-21:10-10m142009.0639mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:00251.0
#35%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  01:10-01:12-2m152260.03518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4863.0
#36%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  03:00-03:10-10m152323.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#37%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:48-03:50-2m152370.06918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#38/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:05-05:10-5m352456.08216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:0589.0
#39/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:15-06:20-5m352545.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:5086.0
#40/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)08:10-08:20-10m652631.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#41/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:02-09:05-3m152664.0373mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#42/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  11:05-11:10-5m452738.0593mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#43/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:08-12:10-2m152795.0528mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#44/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  13:00-13:02-2m252839.05711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#45/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:45-13:50-5m152880.04116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2557.0
#46/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  15:15--352937.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site