Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 00:11:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 00:11:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via surat 12484 dpts surat on monday

1945/Σ Jodhpur kochuveli sunday ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nation wants to know Will Mumbai Goa be 1st Humsfr^~  Jan 18 2012 (12:10AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 45m  25 halts  Distance: 2685 km  1 xfers
#1. 14707/Ranakpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 7m Distance: 963 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 1h 48m
#2. 12484/Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 50m Distance: 1722 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
S      
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 15:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 25 halts. 493 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranakpur Express (PT)/14707
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:30+1??10.071228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#2|--|DSODeshnoke (1 PFs)  09:57+1309:59+132m??132.074275mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#3|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  10:25+1710:27+192m??164.067322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#4|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  11:13+2611:18+315m??1116.082296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#5|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  11:31+3411:33+362m??1134.034334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0939.0
#6|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:42+2012:47+285m??1173.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#7|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  13:02+3513:04+362m??1193.090324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.0
#8|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  13:58+4614:00+462m??1274.08237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#9|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+3914:30+3815m??1276.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#10|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  14:59+4015:02+403m??1308.065180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#11|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:40+3415:45+345m??1349.028221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0731.0
#12|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:52+1616:57+185m??1380.073267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#13!==!SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  17:20+2917:22+322m??1408.080269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#14!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  17:40+3817:42+382m??1432.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#15!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  17:54+4217:56+422m??1446.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#16!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  18:09+4718:11+472m??1463.073292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#17|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  18:43+5418:45+542m??1501.066370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#18!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  19:25+5719:35+1:0010m??1545.027264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5853.0
#19!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+1021:35+142m??1598.062217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#20%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:38+2622:40+342m??1663.05994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#21%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+3123:25+312m??1705.07371mWRKalol, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#22/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  23:44-23:46-2m??1728.0755mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:495.0
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:35+801:00+725m??2733.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#24/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:44+1801:46+182m??2779.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#25/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:01+1902:03+192m??2797.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:47+1402:52+165m??2833.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#27/==/BH•Bharuch Junction (5 PFs)•  03:37+1803:39+172m??2904.06120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#28/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:37+1204:42+135m??2963.05718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express/12484 - Buffer: 1h 48m
0 intermediate stations01:380.0
#29/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  06:20-506:25+25m??2963.04918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations04:25216.0
#30/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  10:50-511:00+310m??21179.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#31/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+2512:15+355m??21242.05211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:55204.0
#32|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  16:10+5116:12+1:012m??21446.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#33|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45+4917:50+555m??21521.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#34|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+1:1421:10+1:2310m??21757.0639mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:00251.0
#35|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  01:10+1:2001:12+1:202m??32008.03518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4863.0
#36%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  03:00+5203:10+5810m??32071.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#37%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:48+1:0403:50+1:042m??32118.06918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#38/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:05+4605:10+465m??32204.08216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:0589.0
#39/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:15+1:0606:20+1:065m??32293.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:5086.0
#40/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  08:10+4308:20+5510m??32379.04726mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#41/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:02+1:0309:05+1:073m??32412.0373mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#42/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  11:05+4411:10+515m??32486.0613mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#43/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:07+1:0812:10+1:083m??32544.0528mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#44/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1:1213:02+1:142m??32587.05411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#45/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:47+5913:50+593m??32628.04116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2557.0
#46/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  15:15+31-??32685.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site