Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:42:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:42:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity From Katra to Rourkela/Tatanagar

19450/Σ Katra Rourkela/Tatanagar Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Jul 20 2014 (17:47)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 5m  75 halts  Distance: 2232 km  1 xfers
#1. 74908/Katra -Jammu Tawi DMU - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 78 km
xfer @ JAT/Jammu Tawi  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 18110/Jammu Tawi - Rourkela Express
Travel Time: 47h 45m Distance: 2154 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
Arrives @ 14:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rourkela Junction/ROU


1 xfers. 75 halts. 305 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Rourkela Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Katra -Jammu Tawi DMU/74908
#1/--/SVDK»Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)»  -10:00-??10.054814mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#2/--/CRWLChak Rakhwal (2 PFs)  10:17-10:19-2m??115.051706mNRchak rakwala, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  10:30-10:32-2m??125.033663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#4/--/RMJKRam Nagar JK (1 PFs)  10:45-10:47-2m??132.070598mNRdistt. Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#5/--/MNVLManwal (1 PFs)  10:59-11:00-1m??146.050490mNRJandrah, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#6/--/SGRRSangar (1 PFs)  11:12-11:13-1m??156.054446mNRJammu Cantt, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#7/--/BLABajalta (2 PFs)  11:25-11:26-1m??167.027385mNRKhana Chorgol, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#8/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  11:50--??178.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Jammu Tawi - Rourkela Express/18110
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -14:20-??178.056337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#10/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  14:55-14:57-2m??1110.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#11/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  15:11-15:13-2m??1125.064383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#12%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  15:40-15:42-2m??1154.033393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#13/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)16:25-16:45-20m??1178.054331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#14|--|DNNDina Nagar (2 PFs)  17:12-17:14-2m??1202.056271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#15|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  17:26-17:28-2m??1213.033266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#16|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m??1227.057262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#17|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  18:15-18:17-2m??1246.044245mNRBatala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5338.0
#18|--|ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)19:10-19:35-25m??1284.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#19/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  19:50-19:52-2m??1303.078237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#20/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  20:10-20:12-2m??1327.057236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#21/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  20:50-20:58-8m??1363.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#22/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  21:06-21:08-2m??1368.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#23/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  21:21-21:23-2m??1384.071243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#24/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  21:42-21:44-2m??1406.031243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#25/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:10-22:20-10m??1420.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1786.0
#26/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  23:37-23:39-2m??1506.055274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#27/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  00:01-00:02-1m??2526.016272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#28/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  00:30-00:40-10m??2534.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#29/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  00:59-01:01-2m??2553.058266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#30/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  01:24-01:26-2m??2575.052259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#31/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  02:04-02:06-2m??2609.049252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4234.0
#32/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  02:48-02:50-2m??2643.088235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#33/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  03:21-03:23-2m??2688.054227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#34/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  04:08-04:10-2m??2729.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:202.0
#35/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  04:30-04:50-20m??2731.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4021.0
#36/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  05:30-05:32-2m??2752.065216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#37/==/CHLChola (3 PFs)  06:16-06:18-2m??2800.059204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#38/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  06:33-06:36-3m??2814.087199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#39/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  07:06-07:11-5m??2858.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#40/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  07:33-07:36-3m??2888.086183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#41/==/JLSJalesar Road (2 PFs)  07:50-07:52-2m??2908.041176mNCRUttar Pradesh 281104, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#42/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  08:33-08:38-5m??2936.076167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#43/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  08:51-08:53-2m??2952.066164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#44/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  09:11-09:13-2m??2972.083167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#45/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  09:53-09:55-2m??21028.060153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#46/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  10:15-10:17-2m??21048.084149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#47/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  10:43-10:45-2m??21084.074145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#48/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  11:01-11:03-2m??21104.071140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#49/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  11:19-11:21-2m??21123.060137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#50/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  11:54-11:56-2m??21156.016129mNCRKanpur 208020, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4411.0
#51/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:40-12:48-8m??21167.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#52/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:48-13:50-2m??21245.074118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#53/==/KGAKhaga (3 PFs)  14:18-14:19-1m??21279.083114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5982.0
#54/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:18-15:33-15m??21361.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#55/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  16:02-16:04-2m??21400.07794mNCR212303, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#56/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m??21444.02286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#57/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  17:00-17:05-5m??21451.04787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#58/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)17:45-18:10-25m??21482.05586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#59%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  19:33-19:35-2m??21558.09318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:335.0
#60%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  20:08-20:10-2m??21563.013314mNCR231216, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:4022.0
#61%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  21:50-22:00-10m??21585.045194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#62!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  22:56-22:58-2m??21627.057313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#63!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  23:20-23:22-2m??21648.068265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#64!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  23:42-23:44-2m??21670.024253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#65!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  00:13-00:15-2m??31682.050245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#66!%%!%GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  00:56-00:58-2m??31716.050212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#67!%%!%GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:10-01:15-5m??31726.056190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#68/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  01:51-01:56-5m??31759.068234mECR230812, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#69/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  02:20-02:25-5m??31787.073296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#70/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m??31827.059381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#71/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  03:33-03:35-2m??31859.080516mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#72/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  03:56-03:58-2m??31888.036459mECR829205, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#73/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  04:58-05:00-2m??31924.022373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#74/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)05:50-06:10-20m??31942.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#75/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  06:20-06:25-5m??31947.045352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#76/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)07:35-08:10+5:2035m??32000.051257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#77/==/TISTatisilwai (3 PFs)  09:08+5:2309:10+5:242m??32050.047615mSER835103, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#78/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  09:18+5:2309:20+5:232m??32056.017617mSER834010, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#79/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+5:1809:45+5:2210m??32060.021633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#80/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  10:05+5:1910:15+5:2210m??32067.076655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#81/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  10:48+5:3010:50+5:322m??32109.067577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#82/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  11:08+5:3211:10+5:332m??32129.071548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#83/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  11:38+5:4111:40+5:412m??32162.036440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#84/--/ORGAOrga  12:38+5:3012:40+5:322m??32197.025227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:2535.0
#85/--/ROU•Rourkela Junction (5 PFs)•  14:05+4:10-??32232.0-198mSERRourkela, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.