Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:57:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:57:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi weekly shortest chain to reach singrauli from jammutawi

19451/Σ Jammutawi singrauli chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Jul 20 2014 (6:08PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 20m  33 halts  Distance: 1464 km  1 xfers
#1. 12470/JammuTawi - Kanpur (Barfaani) SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 18m Distance: 742 km
xfer @ BE/Bareilly Junction  Buffer: 3h 42m
#2. 14370/Triveni Express
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 722 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
  T T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Singrauli/SGRL


1 xfers. 33 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Singrauli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
JammuTawi - Kanpur (Barfaani) SF Express/12470
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -20:10+21??10.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  21:45+3621:50+365m??199.067326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)23:30+2523:33+283m??1212.060239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+2500:35+2710m??2264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+3502:35+3210m??2378.061276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#6/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+1904:05+2110m??2459.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  04:52+3504:54+362m??2511.070238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
20 intermediate stations02:01141.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+1:2407:05+1:2910m??2652.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#9/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  08:28+1:4508:33+1:465m??2742.067174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Triveni Express/14370
0 intermediate stations-8:-330.0
#10/==/BE»Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)»  -12:10+17??2742.065174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0570.0
#11/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  13:15+2613:18+273m??2812.077157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#12/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  14:07+3214:09+332m??2876.068145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#13/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  14:56+3314:58+332m??2929.047134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0248.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  16:00+4416:10+4810m??2977.051124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#15!==!NHNNigohan (1 PFs)  16:52+5916:54+592m??21013.070128mNR226302, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#16!==!BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  17:04+1:0517:06+1:062m??21025.059124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#17!==!HCPHarchandpur (3 PFs)  17:22+1:0917:24+1:102m??21040.028121mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#18!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+1:0018:00+1:005m??21055.062116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#19|--|LMNLachhmanpur (1 PFs)  18:20+1:0218:22+1:022m??21076.069119mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#20|--|UCRUnchahar Junction (3 PFs)  18:37+1:0318:39+1:042m??21093.060116mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#21/--/PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road (2 PFs)  18:50+1:0718:52+1:062m??21104.054114mNR229408, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#22/--/GRMRGarhi Manikpur (2 PFs)  19:00+1:0719:02+1:072m??21111.064113mNRGarhi Manikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#23/--/KHNMKunda Harnamganj (2 PFs)  19:13+1:0719:15+1:072m??21123.062110mNR230204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#24/--/LGOLalgopalGanj (2 PFs)  19:29+1:0819:31+1:072m??21137.046105mNR212413, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#25/--/RMCRam Chaura Road (2 PFs)  19:40+1:0619:42+1:052m??21144.036104mNRAnapur - Mansurabad Road, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#26/--/PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+5120:19+522m??21165.02799mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#27%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  20:33+5320:35+1:042m??21172.01996mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#28%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)20:55+1:2121:20+1:3825m??21178.034100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#29/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  21:33+1:4721:35+1:542m??21186.08199mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#30/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  21:58+2:0822:00+2:152m??21217.05494mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#31/==/MNFManda Road (3 PFs)  22:18+1:4822:20+1:462m??21233.05593mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#32/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  22:50+2:4122:52+2:472m??21260.02186mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:218.0
#33/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  23:13+2:4023:15+3:022m??21268.02187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3031.0
#34/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+2:3500:55+2:3710m??31299.04586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#35%--%SKGHSaktesgarh (1 PFs)  01:23+2:3701:25+2:392m??31320.023128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:5320.0
#36%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  02:18+1:3902:20+1:442m??31340.037287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5635.0
#37%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  03:16+2:0403:18+2:042m??31375.09318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:355.0
#38%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  03:53-03:55-2m??31380.021314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3311.0
#39%--%AGYAgori Khas (1 PFs)  04:28+1:0704:30+1:052m??31391.09209mNCRState Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:0510.0
#40%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  05:35+1:3105:45+1:2810m??31401.053194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#41!==!OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  05:59+1:4806:01+1:492m??31414.033209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#42!==!MCQMirchadhuri (2 PFs)  06:54+2:0606:56+2:072m??31443.048339mECRNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#43!==!KRLRKaraila Road Junction (1 PFs)  07:06+2:0707:08+2:072m??31451.036361mECRMain Road Singrauli-Jayant, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#44!==!SGRL•Singrauli (3 PFs)•  07:30+1:38-??31464.0-376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site