Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:24:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:24:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ranchi- Barkakana- Tori junction - barwadih- DaltonGanj [CHANGE TRAIN HERE wait time 1h 46 m OR Change at Chopan wait time 3h] - Garhwa Road Jn - Chopan [ OR Changing train here has more waiting time 3:15] - chunar- ALLAHABAD - Rai bareli- LUCKNOW- shahjahanpur- Bareilly

19455/Σ Ranchi- barwadih- DaltonGanj- Allahabad- LUCKNOW. (Catch 2nd train Barwadih-Bareilly Triveni Express at DaltonGanj, Jharkhand) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Jul 21 2014 (6:50AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 0m  36 halts  Distance: 1132 km  1 xfers
#1. 18613/Ranchi - Chopan Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 33m Distance: 298 km
xfer @ DTO/DaltonGanj  Buffer: 23h 16m
#2. 14371/Triveni Link Express
Travel Time: 23h 11m Distance: 834 km
Departs @ 07:40
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Bareilly Junction/BE


1 xfers. 36 halts. 113 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Bareilly Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Chopan Express (UnReserved)/18613
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:40+3??10.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#2/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  07:49+507:50+61m??14.060617mSER834010, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4949.0
#3/==/SLFSilli (3 PFs)  08:39+508:40+71m??153.021269mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#4/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  08:58+109:00+82m??160.044256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#5/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  10:13-810:15+12m??1113.025352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#6/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  10:28+710:48+1020m??1118.046341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#7/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  11:08+1611:13+155m??1133.070373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#8/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  11:44+1711:46+202m??1170.062459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  11:52+2211:54+222m??1176.070476mECR829208, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#10/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  12:13+2912:15+312m??1198.059515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#11/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  12:48+3312:50+342m??1230.048381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5141.0
#12/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  13:41+2513:46+265m??1271.060296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#13/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  14:13+2814:15+302m??1298.050234mECR230812, Jharkhand
Triveni Link Express/14371 - Buffer: 23h 16m
0 intermediate stations23:090.0
#14/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  13:24+2513:29+245m??2298.044234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4633.0
#15/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  14:15+3514:20+365m??2331.050190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  14:32+4014:34+402m??2341.061212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#17/==/MQXMeralgram (1 PFs)  14:45+4214:47+422m??2353.060251mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#18!==!NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  15:10+3915:12+422m??2375.064245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#19!==!WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  15:23+4115:25+442m??2387.062253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#20!==!DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  15:47+3415:49+362m??2410.055265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#21!==!RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  16:12+4716:17+495m??2431.043313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#22%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  17:15+218:30+3:5875m??2473.041194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#23%--%AGYAgori Khas (1 PFs)  18:45-18:47-2m??2483.033209mNCRState Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#24%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  19:08-19:10-2m??2494.022314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#25%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  19:24-19:26-2m??2499.033318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#26%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  20:28-20:30-2m??2534.044287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#27%--%SKGHSaktesgarh (1 PFs)  20:58-21:00-2m??2554.025128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#28%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:50-22:00-10m??2575.07586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#29/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  22:25-22:30-5m??2606.03787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#30/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  22:42-22:44-2m??2614.02986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3143.0
#31/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  00:15-00:17-2m??3657.02094mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3331.0
#32/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  01:50-01:52-2m??3688.01299mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:388.0
#33/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:30-03:05-35m??3696.032100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#34%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  03:17-03:18-1m??3702.02196mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#35%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  03:36-03:37-1m??3709.06299mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#36/--/LGOLalgopalGanj (2 PFs)  04:04-04:05-1m??3737.058105mNR212413, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#37/--/KHNMKunda Harnamganj (2 PFs)  04:20-04:21-1m??3751.059110mNR230204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#38/--/GRMRGarhi Manikpur (2 PFs)  04:33-04:34-1m??3763.054113mNRGarhi Manikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#39/--/PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road (2 PFs)  04:42-04:43-1m??3770.055114mNR229408, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#40/--/UCRUnchahar Junction (3 PFs)  04:55-04:56-1m??3781.074116mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#41|--|LMNLachhmanpur (1 PFs)  05:10-05:11-1m??3798.052119mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#42|--|RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  05:35-05:40-5m??3819.052116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#43!==!HCPHarchandpur (3 PFs)  05:57-05:58-1m??3834.041121mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#44!==!BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  06:21-06:22-1m??3849.054124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#45!==!NHNNigohan (1 PFs)  06:35-06:36-1m??3861.018128mNR226302, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:5936.0
#46/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  08:35-08:45-10m??3897.060124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#47/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  09:34-09:35-1m??3945.072134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#48/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  10:19-10:20-1m??3998.058145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#49/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  11:25-11:30-5m??31062.060157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1070.0
#50/==/BE•Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)•  12:40--??31132.0-174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site