Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 15:37:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 15:37:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via gomoh- chandrapura- Bokaro thermal- ranchi road - Barkakana- Tori junction - barwadih- DaltonGanj [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Garhwa Road Jn - Chopan - chunar- ALLAHABAD - Rai bareli- LUCKNOW- shahjahanpur- Bareilly

19456/Σ Barkakana- Daltonganj- Allahabad- Lucknow (Catch 2nd train Barwadih-Bareilly Triveni Express from DaltonGanj, Jharkhand) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jul 21 2014 (07:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 0m  36 halts  Distance: 1113 km  1 xfers
#1. 53343/NSCB Gomoh Jn - Chopan Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 8h 17m Distance: 279 km
xfer @ DTO/DaltonGanj  Buffer: 23h 32m
#2. 14371/Triveni Link Express
Travel Time: 23h 11m Distance: 834 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh/GMO
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bareilly Junction/BE


1 xfers. 36 halts. 113 intermediate Stations between Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and Bareilly Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
NSCB Gomoh Jn - Chopan Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved)/53343
#1/==/GMO»Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)»  -05:40+11??10.053240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#2/==/TELOTelo (2 PFs)  05:51+1805:52+191m??110.057227mECRBokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+2606:03+273m??117.040227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4/==/BHMEBhandaridah (2 PFs)  06:13+3106:15+312m??124.042213mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#5/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  06:22+3406:23+351m??129.032216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#6/==/AMLOAmlo  06:29+3606:30+371m??132.032233mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#7/==/BRMOBermo  06:35+3806:36+391m??135.034214mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#8%==%JANJarangdih  06:41+4206:43+412m??138.046237mECRNational Highway 23, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9%==%BKROBokaro Thermal (1 PFs)  06:51+4106:52+421m??144.048240mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#10%==%GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  06:59+4507:01+472m??149.058273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#11%==%DMBRDumri Bihar (2 PFs)  07:08+5007:10+512m??156.066286mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#12%==%DNEADanea  07:20+5407:22+552m??167.060307mECRChurChu Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13%==%JGBRJogeshwar Bihar  07:30+5807:32+592m??175.030370mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#14%==%CNPRChainpur  07:42+5707:44+582m??180.038409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#15%==%KMHTKarmahat  07:51+1:0007:53+1:012m??184.031394mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#16%==%RRMERanchi Road (2 PFs)  08:08+5908:10+1:002m??192.022355mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#17/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)↵¶08:30+1:0308:45+1:1115m??1100.070341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#18/==/BHKDBhurkunda (1 PFs)  08:51+1:2408:53+1:322m??1107.070363mECR829105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#19/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  09:00+1:3609:02+1:392m??1115.043373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#20/==/TKSTokisud  09:12+1:3809:14+1:372m??1122.021374mECRKhakhra, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:249.0
#21/==/HNDRHendegir  09:38+1:2609:40+1:282m??1131.072398mECR825311, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#22/==/KOLEKole  09:47+1:2909:48+1:311m??1139.035431mECRKeredari - Pachada Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#23/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  09:53+1:3409:55+1:372m??1142.050447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#24/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  10:06+1:3710:07+1:381m??1151.034459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#25/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  10:18+1:3810:19+1:391m??1157.042476mECR829208, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#26/==/MMLNMahuamilan  10:32+1:4810:33+1:521m??1166.064487mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#27/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  10:45+1:5710:50+1:575m??1179.017515mECR829203, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#28/==/CTQChetar (2 PFs)  11:24+1:3611:25+1:371m??1189.055480mECR829203, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#29/==/RCGTRichughuta  11:34+1:3711:35+1:391m??1197.056450mECR829207, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30/==/DEMUDemu  11:44+1:4211:45+1:431m??1205.015414mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#31/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  12:10+1:2212:11+1:241m??1212.045381mECR829207, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#32/==/BFQBendi  12:19+1:2312:20+1:241m??1218.067370mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#33/==/KMNDKumendi  12:27+1:2612:28+1:301m??1225.052353mECRMatnagj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#34/==/HHGHehegara Halt (1 PFs)  12:39+1:3812:40+1:401m??1235.064332mECR829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#35/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  12:48+1:3812:49+1:451m??1244.032339mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#36/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  13:05+1:4113:15+1:4410m??1252.036296mECR822111, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#37/==/MAZMangra  13:27+1:4313:28+1:441m??1259.034258mECRMangra, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#38/==/KCKI•Kechki•  13:37+1:4413:38+1:471m??1265.067250mECRKechki, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#39/==/CNFChianki  13:45+1:4913:47+1:502m??1272.042237mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#40/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  13:57+1:5613:59+2:022m??1279.043234mECR230812, Jharkhand
Triveni Link Express/14371 - Buffer: 23h 32m
0 intermediate stations23:250.0
#41/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  13:24+3913:29+415m??2279.044234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4633.0
#42/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  14:15+3714:20+395m??2312.050190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#43/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  14:32+4314:34+442m??2322.061212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#44!%%!%MQXMeralgram (1 PFs)  14:45+4414:47+452m??2334.060251mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#45%--%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  15:10+4215:12+422m??2356.064245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#46%--%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  15:23+4415:25+492m??2368.062253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#47%--%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  15:47+4215:49+432m??2391.055265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#48%--%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  16:12+4416:17+445m??2412.043313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#49!%%!%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  17:15+1218:30+5:3075m??2454.041194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#50%--%AGYAgori Khas (1 PFs)  18:45-18:47-2m??2464.033209mNCRState Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#51%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  19:08-19:10-2m??2475.022314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#52%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  19:24-19:26-2m??2480.033318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#53%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  20:28-20:30-2m??2515.044287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#54%--%SKGHSaktesgarh (1 PFs)  20:58-21:00-2m??2535.025128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#55%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:50-22:00-10m??2556.07586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#56/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  22:25-22:30-5m??2587.03787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#57/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  22:42-22:44-2m??2595.02986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3143.0
#58/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  00:15-00:17-2m??3638.02094mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3331.0
#59/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  01:50-01:52-2m??3669.01299mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:388.0
#60/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:30-03:05-35m??3677.032100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#61%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  03:17-03:18-1m??3683.02196mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#62%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  03:36-03:37-1m??3690.06299mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#63/--/LGOLalgopalGanj (2 PFs)  04:04-04:05-1m??3718.058105mNR212413, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#64/--/KHNMKunda Harnamganj (2 PFs)  04:20-04:21-1m??3732.059110mNR230204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#65/--/GRMRGarhi Manikpur (2 PFs)  04:33-04:34-1m??3744.054113mNRGarhi Manikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#66/--/PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road (2 PFs)  04:42-04:43-1m??3751.055114mNR229408, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#67/--/UCRUnchahar Junction (3 PFs)  04:55-04:56-1m??3762.074112mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#68|--|LMNLachhmanpur (1 PFs)  05:10-05:11-1m??3779.052119mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#69|--|RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  05:35-05:40-5m??3800.052116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#70!%%!%HCPHarchandpur (3 PFs)  05:57-05:58-1m??3815.041121mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#71!%%!%BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  06:21-06:22-1m??3830.054124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#72!%%!%NHNNigohan (1 PFs)  06:35-06:36-1m??3842.018128mNR226302, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:5936.0
#73/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  08:35-08:45-10m??3878.060124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#74/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  09:34-09:35-1m??3926.072134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#75/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  10:19-10:20-1m??3979.058145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#76/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  11:25-11:30-5m??31043.060157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1070.0
#77/==/BE•Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)•  12:40--??31113.0-174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site