Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:06:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:06:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via barwadih- DaltonGanj - Garhwa Road Jn - chopan - Chunar- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Kanpur- Agra- Kota- Vadodara- Ahmedabad.

19457/Σ Daltonganj, Jharkhand to Ahmedabad [Catch 2nd train Patna-Ahmedabad @ Allahabad, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Jul 21 2014 (8:03AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 20m  17 halts  Distance: 2270 km  1 xfers
#1. 14371/Triveni Link Express
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 425 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12948/Azimabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 45m Distance: 1409 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# 3
  T T  
Barwadih Junction/BRWD
Arrives @ 05:20 +3 nights
Platform# 2
S    F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Barwadih Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Triveni Link Express/14371
#1/==/BRWD»Barwadih Junction (3 PFs)»  -13:00+59310.068296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#2/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  13:24+5613:29+565m1127.044234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4633.0
#3/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  14:15+1:0914:20+1:095m1160.050190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#4/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  14:32+1:1714:34+1:172m1170.061212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#5/==/MQXMeralgram (1 PFs)  14:45+1:1914:47+1:192m1182.060251mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#6!==!NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  15:10+1:1515:12+1:222m11104.064245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#7!==!WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  15:23+1:2015:25+1:272m11116.062253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#8!==!DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  15:47+1:2115:49+1:242m11139.055265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#9!==!RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  16:12+1:3616:17+1:385m11160.043313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#10%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  17:15+2918:30+4:0475m21202.041194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#11%--%AGYAgori Khas (1 PFs)  18:45-18:47-2m11212.033209mNCRState Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#12%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  19:08-19:10-2m11223.022314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#13%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  19:24-19:26-2m11228.033318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#14%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  20:28-20:30-2m11263.044287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#15%--%SKGHSaktesgarh (1 PFs)  20:58-21:00-2m11283.025128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#16%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:50-22:00-10m41304.07586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#17/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  22:25-22:30-5m01335.03787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#18/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  22:42-22:44-2m11343.02986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3143.0
#19/==/MJA•Meja Road (4 PFs)•  00:15-00:17-2m02386.02094mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3331.0
#20/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  01:50-01:52-2m22417.01299mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:388.0
#21/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:30-03:05-35m92425.032100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Azimabad SF Express (PT)/12948 - Buffer: 11m
136 intermediate stations02:25436.0
#22/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+2:2805:35+2:325m23861.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#23/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:05+4:2508:20+4:2615m431055.071129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:15231.0
#24/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+5:0511:40+5:075m031286.034166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#25/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  12:20+4:5012:25+4:545m131309.038169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:1385.0
#26/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:38+4:2714:40+4:282m031394.094199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4977.0
#27/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  15:29+4:3615:30+4:411m031471.076270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#28/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+4:4216:25+4:415m031535.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#29/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+5:1717:50+5:1810m231643.059256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:50225.0
#30/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+4:0021:42+4:012m031868.052469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#31/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:30+4:0222:40+4:0310m431910.069495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:45260.0
#32/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)02:25+4:0102:50+4:0425m742170.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#33/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+4:0903:24+4:271m142206.06944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#34/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+4:1903:41+4:191m042224.02837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3946.0
#35/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  05:20+3:21-242270.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site