Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 12:07:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 12:07:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via barwadih- DaltonGanj - Garhwa Road Jn - chopan - Chunar- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Kanpur- Agra- Kota- Vadodara- Ahmedabad.

19458/Σ DaltonGanj, Jharkhand to Ahmedabad, Gujrat. (Catch 2nd train Parasnath Exp @ Allahabad, U.P) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jul 21 2014 (08:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 35m  30 halts  Distance: 2132 km  1 xfers
#1. 14371/Triveni Link Express
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 425 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12942/Parasnath SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 0m Distance: 1707 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Barwadih Junction/BRWD
Arrives @ 11:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC


1 xfers. 30 halts. 367 intermediate Stations between Barwadih Junction and Bhavnagar Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Triveni Link Express/14371
#1/==/BRWD»Barwadih Junction (3 PFs)»  -13:00+1:01??10.068296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#2/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  13:24+1:0813:29+1:105m??127.044234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4633.0
#3/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  14:15+1:1214:20+1:145m??160.050190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#4/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  14:32+1:1614:34+1:162m??170.061212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#5/==/MQXMeralgram (1 PFs)  14:45+1:1714:47+1:192m??182.060251mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#6!==!NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  15:10+1:1715:12+1:202m??1104.064245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#7!==!WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  15:23+1:1915:25+1:292m??1116.062253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#8!==!DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  15:47+1:2015:49+1:222m??1139.055265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#9!==!RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  16:12+1:3816:17+1:385m??1160.043313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#10%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  17:15+3018:30+5:3075m??1202.041194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#11%--%AGYAgori Khas (1 PFs)  18:45-18:47-2m??1212.033209mNCRState Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#12%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  19:08-19:10-2m??1223.022314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#13%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  19:24-19:26-2m??1228.033318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#14%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  20:28-20:30-2m??1263.044287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#15%--%SKGHSaktesgarh (1 PFs)  20:58-21:00-2m??1283.025128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#16%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:50-22:00-10m??1304.07586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#17/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  22:25-22:30-5m??1335.03787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#18/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  22:42-22:44-2m??1343.02986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3143.0
#19/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  00:15-00:17-2m??2386.02094mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3331.0
#20/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  01:50-01:52-2m??2417.01299mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:388.0
#21/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:30-03:05-35m??2425.032100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Parasnath SF Express (PT)/12942 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#22/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+4:4505:35+4:485m??2425.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#23/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:00+6:2808:15+7:1915m??2619.069129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:20231.0
#24/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+6:2211:40+6:245m??2850.031166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#25/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  12:25+5:5612:30+4:575m??2873.050169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:32128.0
#26/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  15:02+5:3515:04+5:352m??21001.068241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#27/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  15:34+5:3215:35+5:361m??21035.085270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#28/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+4:5616:25+4:535m??21099.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#29/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+5:1317:50+5:1210m??21207.068256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#30/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  18:54+5:5018:55+5:511m??21279.077359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#31/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  19:17+7:2819:18+7:291m??21307.053383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:22125.0
#32/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+7:0021:42+7:002m??21432.052469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#33/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:30+6:5222:40+6:5510m??21474.079495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:26113.0
#34/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  00:06+6:3000:07+6:311m??31587.064314mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:17147.0
#35/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)02:24+6:2902:49+6:2625m??31734.06337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#36/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:41+4:4103:42+4:421m??31788.03737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1346.0
#37/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:55+6:4805:10+6:1215m??31834.03551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:5165.0
#38|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  07:01+7:3107:02+7:321m??31899.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1468.0
#39|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction (1 PFs)  08:16-08:17-1m??31967.07570mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#40|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+6:2809:17+7:312m??32040.07197mWRBotad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#41|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  09:53+6:3409:59+7:296m??32083.06437mWRDhola, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#42|--|SGDSongadh (1 PFs)  10:19+6:3110:20+7:351m??32104.02238mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#43|--|BVC•Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)•  11:35+6:56-??32132.0-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site