Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:25:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:25:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via barwadih- DaltonGanj - Garhwa Road Jn - chopan - Chunar- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Kanpur- Agra- Kota- Vadodara- Ahmedabad.

19458/Σ DaltonGanj, Jharkhand to Ahmedabad, Gujrat. (Catch 2nd train Parasnath Exp @ Allahabad, U.P) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Jul 21 2014 (8:12AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 35m  30 halts  Distance: 2132 km  1 xfers
#1. 14371/Triveni Link Express
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 425 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12942/Parasnath SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 0m Distance: 1707 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Barwadih Junction/BRWD
Arrives @ 11:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC


1 xfers. 30 halts. 367 intermediate Stations between Barwadih Junction and Bhavnagar Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Triveni Link Express/14371
#1/==/BRWD»Barwadih Junction (3 PFs)»  -13:00+59??10.068296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#2/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  13:24+5613:29+565m??127.044234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4633.0
#3/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  14:15+1:0914:20+1:095m??160.050190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#4/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  14:32+1:1714:34+1:172m??170.061212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#5/==/MQXMeralgram (1 PFs)  14:45+1:1914:47+1:192m??182.060251mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#6!==!NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  15:10+1:1515:12+1:222m??1104.064245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#7!==!WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  15:23+1:2015:25+1:272m??1116.062253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#8!==!DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  15:47+1:2115:49+1:242m??1139.055265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#9!==!RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  16:12+1:3616:17+1:385m??1160.043313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#10%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  17:15+2918:30+4:0475m??1202.041194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#11%--%AGYAgori Khas (1 PFs)  18:45-18:47-2m??1212.033209mNCRState Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#12%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  19:08-19:10-2m??1223.022314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#13%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  19:24-19:26-2m??1228.033318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#14%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  20:28-20:30-2m??1263.044287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#15%--%SKGHSaktesgarh (1 PFs)  20:58-21:00-2m??1283.025128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#16%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:50-22:00-10m??1304.07586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#17/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  22:25-22:30-5m??1335.03787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#18/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  22:42-22:44-2m??1343.02986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3143.0
#19/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  00:15-00:17-2m??2386.02094mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3331.0
#20/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  01:50-01:52-2m??2417.01299mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:388.0
#21/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:30-03:05-35m??2425.032100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Parasnath SF Express (PT)/12942 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#22/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+3:0605:35+3:075m??2425.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#23/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:00+4:2708:15+5:1115m??2619.069129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:20231.0
#24/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+4:1411:40+4:155m??2850.031166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#25/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  12:25+5:0112:30+5:045m??2873.050169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:32128.0
#26/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  15:02+5:1315:04+5:132m??21001.068241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#27/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  15:34+5:0915:35+5:131m??21035.085270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#28/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+4:5316:25+4:505m??21099.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#29/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+5:2417:50+5:2310m??21207.068256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#30/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  18:54+5:2518:55+5:261m??21279.077359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#31/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  19:17+5:1719:18+5:191m??21307.053383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:22125.0
#32/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+5:1821:42+5:192m??21432.052469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#33/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:30+5:2822:40+5:3110m??21474.079495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:26113.0
#34/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  00:06+5:5300:07+5:541m??31587.064314mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:17147.0
#35/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)02:24+5:5702:49+5:5325m??31734.06337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#36/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:41+5:3503:42+5:351m??31788.03737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1346.0
#37/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:55+5:5305:10+5:5415m??31834.03551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:5165.0
#38|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  07:01+4:5307:02+4:531m??31899.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1468.0
#39|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction (1 PFs)  08:16-08:17-1m??31967.07570mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#40|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+4:5309:17+4:592m??32040.07197mWRBotad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#41|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  09:53+4:5809:59+4:546m??32083.06437mWRDhola, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#42|--|SGDSongadh (1 PFs)  10:19+5:0910:20+5:151m??32104.02238mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#43|--|BVC•Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)•  11:35+4:17-??32132.0-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site