Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:31:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:31:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via barwadih- DaltonGanj - Garhwa Road Jn - chopan - Chunar- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE, Catch 12315/ Udaipur Ananya Express ] - Kanpur- Agra- Jaipur- Ajmer- Udaipur.

19459/Σ DaltonGanj, Jharkhand TO Jaipur- Ajmer- Udaipur. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Jul 21 2014 (8:17AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 45m  20 halts  Distance: 1665 km  1 xfers
#1. 14371/Triveni Link Express
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 425 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 48m
#2. 12315/Ananya SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 27m Distance: 1240 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Barwadih Junction/BRWD
Arrives @ 02:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 20 halts. 387 intermediate Stations between Barwadih Junction and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Triveni Link Express/14371
#1/==/BRWD»Barwadih Junction (3 PFs)»  -13:00+22??10.068296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#2/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  13:24+2513:29+245m??127.044234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4633.0
#3/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  14:15+3514:20+365m??160.050190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#4/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  14:32+4014:34+402m??170.061212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#5/==/MQXMeralgram (1 PFs)  14:45+4214:47+422m??182.060251mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#6!==!NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  15:10+3915:12+422m??1104.064245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#7!==!WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  15:23+4115:25+442m??1116.062253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#8!==!DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  15:47+3415:49+362m??1139.055265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#9!==!RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  16:12+4716:17+495m??1160.043313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#10%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  17:15+218:30+3:5875m??1202.041194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#11%--%AGYAgori Khas (1 PFs)  18:45-18:47-2m??1212.033209mNCRState Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#12%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  19:08-19:10-2m??1223.022314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#13%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  19:24-19:26-2m??1228.033318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#14%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  20:28-20:30-2m??1263.044287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#15%--%SKGHSaktesgarh (1 PFs)  20:58-21:00-2m??1283.025128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#16%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:50-22:00-10m??1304.07586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#17/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  22:25-22:30-5m??1335.03787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#18/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  22:42-22:44-2m??1343.02986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3143.0
#19/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  00:15-00:17-2m??2386.02094mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3331.0
#20/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  01:50-01:52-2m??2417.01299mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:388.0
#21/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:30-03:05-35m??2425.032100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Ananya SF Express/12315 - Buffer: 1h 48m
0 intermediate stations01:030.0
#22/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:08+1:2404:18+1:3310m??2425.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:27194.0
#23/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:45+3:0906:50+3:125m??2619.082129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:50231.0
#24/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+4:5009:45+4:505m??2850.034166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#25/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  10:25+5:0110:30+5:065m??2873.049169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations04:35226.0
#26/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  15:05+4:2115:10+4:405m??21099.056265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:20132.0
#27|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+4:3817:45+4:4415m??21231.052436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:35134.0
#28%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:20+4:2320:30+4:2110m??21365.063480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#29%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  20:52+4:3120:54+4:312m??21389.066426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#30%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  21:32+4:3321:34+4:342m??21430.079403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#31%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  22:25+4:4222:30+4:435m??21497.041426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#32%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)23:50+4:2100:20+4:1830m??21552.056404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#33%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  01:36+4:0701:38+4:062m??31623.051500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#34%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  02:23+3:5902:25+3:582m??31661.012566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#35|--|UDZ•Udaipur City (4 PFs)•  02:45+3:48-??31665.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site