Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 14:51:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 14:51:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via vadodara

1946/Σ Jodhpur kochuveli wednesday ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by UP me ek baar phir Akhilesh Sarkaar^~  Jan 18 2012 (00:16)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 101h 15m  23 halts  Distance: 3067 km  1 xfers
#1. 14707/Ranakpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 17m Distance: 833 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 34h 28m Distance: 1852 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# 1
 M W   
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 14:45 +4 nights
Platform# 1
S    F 
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 23 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranakpur Express (PT)/14707
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:30+1110.071228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#2|--|DSODeshnoke (1 PFs)  09:57+1209:59+122m1132.074275mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#3|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  10:25+1410:27+152m1164.067322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#4|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  11:13+2011:18+245m11116.082296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#5|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  11:31+2711:33+312m01134.034334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0939.0
#6|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:42+912:47+195m01173.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#7|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  13:02+2613:04+262m01193.090324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.0
#8|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  13:58+3614:00+362m01274.08237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#9|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+2914:30+2815m11276.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#10|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  14:59+3115:02+313m01308.065180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#11|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:40+2615:45+275m01349.028221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0731.0
#12|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:52+816:57+115m21380.073267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#13!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  17:20+1617:22+192m01408.080269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#14!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  17:40+2817:42+282m01432.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#15!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  17:54+3317:56+332m11446.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#16%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  18:09+3918:11+402m01463.073292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#17%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  18:43+4718:45+472m01501.066370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#18!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  19:25+5019:35+5410m11545.027264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5853.0
#19!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+421:35+92m01598.062217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#20%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:38+2522:40+322m01663.05994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#21!--!KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+3023:25+312m01705.07371mWRKalol, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#22/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  23:44-23:46-2m01728.0755mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:495.0
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:35+601:00+425m02733.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#24/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:44+1601:46+162m12779.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#25/==/ANND•Anand Junction (6 PFs)•  02:01+1902:03+192m12797.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:47+1402:52+155m32833.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express/12218 - Buffer: 27m
260 intermediate stations00:59382.0
#27/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+2104:17+2126m341215.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations06:33346.0
#28/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  10:50-611:00+210m541561.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#29/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1712:15+255m741624.03811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30279.0
#30%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45+3417:50+425m041903.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#31%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+1:2721:10+1:2810m142139.0729mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
20 intermediate stations03:28251.0
#32%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:38+1:2100:40+1:212m152390.04018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3562.0
#33%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  02:15+5102:25+5610m152452.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#34%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:03+1:0103:05+1:012m152499.07418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#35/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  04:15+4904:20+515m352585.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#36/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  05:40+5005:45+515m152674.04011mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations02:1087.0
#37/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+1108:05+1710m652761.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#38/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  08:37+2308:40+233m152794.0492mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#39/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  10:10+2410:15+365m452868.0483mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1257.0
#40/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  11:27+4011:30+413m152925.0438mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#41/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+3812:32+392m252969.07011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#42/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:07+3913:10+403m153010.03616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3557.0
#43/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  14:45+6-153067.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site