Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 14:50:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 14:50:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via vadodara

1946/Σ Jodhpur kochuveli wednesday ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by King of Indian Railways Mumbai Rajdhani^~  Jan 18 2012 (00:16)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 2683 km  1 xfers
#1. 14707/Ranakpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 17m Distance: 832 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 37h 28m Distance: 1851 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
   W F 
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 17:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 22 halts. 461 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranakpur Express (PT)/14707
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:30+0??10.071228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#2|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  09:57+1209:59+132m??132.074275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#3|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  10:25+1910:27+212m??164.067322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#4|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  11:13+2511:18+285m??1116.082296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#5|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  11:31+3111:33+352m??1134.034334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0939.0
#6|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:42+1212:47+205m??1173.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#7|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  13:02+2513:04+262m??1193.090324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.0
#8|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  13:58+3514:00+372m??1274.08237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#9|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+3114:30+3115m??1276.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#10|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  14:59+3515:02+343m??1308.065180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#11|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:40+3115:45+305m??1349.028221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0731.0
#12|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:52+1916:57+205m??1380.073267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#13!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  17:20+2717:22+312m??1408.080269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#14!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  17:40+3917:42+412m??1432.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#15!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  17:54+4517:56+462m??1446.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#16!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  18:09+5018:11+512m??1463.073292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#17%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  18:43+5818:45+582m??1501.066370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#18!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  19:25+1:0519:35+1:0910m??1545.027264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5853.0
#19!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+1821:35+212m??1598.062216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#20%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:38+3122:40+342m??1663.05893mWRMehsana, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#21%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+3223:25+322m??1705.06971mWRKalol, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#22/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  23:44-23:46-2m??1726.0752mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:496.0
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:35+1001:00+925m??2732.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#24/==/ND•Nadiad Junction (4 PFs)•  01:44+2001:46+202m??2778.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#25|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:01+2202:03+222m??2796.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:47+1902:52+215m??2832.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express/12218 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations00:590.0
#27/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+1604:17+1626m??2832.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations06:33346.0
#28/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  10:50-311:00+010m??21178.0547mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#29/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1812:15+255m??21241.04411mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:25278.0
#30%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  18:40+3418:45+375m??21519.064132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:40236.0
#31%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+1:2222:35+1:2310m??21755.0569mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:31251.0
#32%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  03:06+1:1403:08+1:142m??32006.04318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2763.0
#33%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+5204:45+5610m??32069.08624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#34/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:18+1:0605:20+1:072m??32116.05718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#35/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:50+1:0107:00+1:0210m??32202.05916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#36/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:30+1:0308:40+1:0610m??32291.04911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:4586.0
#37/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+2710:35+3310m??32377.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#38/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:17+3911:20+433m??32410.0473mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#39/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:55+4213:00+495m??32484.0443mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1858.0
#40/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  14:18+5114:20+522m??32542.0548mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#41/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:08+5015:10+562m??32585.04911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#42/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:00+1:0316:10+1:0310m??32626.03616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3557.0
#43/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  17:45+24-??32683.0-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.