Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Sep 2, 2015 20:23:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 2, 2015 20:23:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via vadodara

1946/Σ Jodhpur kochuveli wednesday ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gatimaan will soon be fastest train of India  Jan 18 2012 (12:16AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 35m  8 halts  Distance: 1338 km  1 xfers
#1. 14707/Ranakpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 100 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 24h 15m Distance: 1239 km
Departs @ 01:00
Platform# 6
    T S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night
Platform# 1
S    F 
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN

1 xfers. 8 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranakpur Express (PT)/14707
1|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  -09:30+011-73274226mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2|--|DSODeshnoke (1 PFs)  09:56+1009:58+112m11-70074274mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
3|--|NOKGarhnokha  10:24+1810:26+192m11-6685697mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4|--|NGONagaur  11:21+1211:23+202m11-61659299mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa  11:41+1811:43+202m??1-59950334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
6|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (4 PFs)  12:30+1712:35+255m??1-55981322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
7|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  12:50+3012:52+312m??1-53977323mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
8|--|RKBRaikabagh Palace Junction (2 PFs)  13:55+3413:57+362m??1-4584237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9|-=|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+1114:45+1315m11-45673241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
10|=-|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  15:11+1915:14+193m??1-42473180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
11|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:48+2015:50+242m??1-38327221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
12|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:00-117:05+75m21-35280267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
13|--|SOSSomesar  17:26+1917:28+232m??1-32456269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
14|--|RANIRani (2 PFs)  17:54+2217:56+232m??1-30072280mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
15|--|FAFalna (2 PFs)  18:08+2518:10+262m11-28665282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
16|--|JWBJawai Bandh  18:25+3318:27+342m??1-26975292mNWRPali, Rajasthan
17!==!SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  18:58+3619:00+352m??1-23166369mNWRPindwara, Rajasthan
18!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  19:40+3719:50+4510m11-18731264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
19!=-|PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:31+921:33+142m??1-13456216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
20|--|MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:43+2022:45+242m??1-695595mWRMehsana, Gujarat
21|--|KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  23:31+1623:33+172m??1-277171mWRKalol, Gujarat
22|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  23:51+2123:53+222m??1-6855mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
23/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (12 PFs)»00:35+301:00+725m6206851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+1601:42+162m12456237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
25/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+1302:02+132m12644544mWRAnand, Gujarat
26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:50+802:55+95m??2998836mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express/12218 - Buffer: 1h 30m
27/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:02-104:20+618m32995336mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
28/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  10:50-411:00+010m62445467mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
29/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:25+312:30+125m725105210mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
30|-=|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+4622:35+4810m121024569mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
31|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  03:06+2603:08+282m1312764318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
32|--|MAJN•Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)•  04:35+1004:45+1410m1313387724mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
33%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:23+2505:25+262m1313875418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
34/==%CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  07:00-307:05+65m3314736314mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
35/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:30-808:35+55m1315624311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
36/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  10:35+010:40+85m6316494926mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
37/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:20+1011:23+113m131682466mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
38/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  13:00+313:05+155m431756463mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
39/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  14:20+2714:23+283m131813528mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
40/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:13+2215:15+232m2318564911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
41/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:05+1316:10+165m1318973616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
42/==/KCVLKochuveli (3 PFs)  17:45-15-131955-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site