Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jun 27, 2016 02:17:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 27, 2016 02:17:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via vadodara

1946/Σ Jodhpur kochuveli wednesday ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Welcome 500th LHB Generator car of IR^~  Jan 18 2012 (12:16AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 35m  -13 halts  Distance: 1339 km  1 xfers
#1. 14707/Ranakpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 47m Distance: 100 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 42m
#2. 12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 24h 6m Distance: 1239 km
Departs @ 01:00
Platform# ???
    T S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
S    F 
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN


1 xfers. -13 halts. 231 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranakpur Express (PT)/14707
#1|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  -09:30+3??1-733.071228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#2|--|DSODeshnoke (1 PFs)  09:57+1509:59+162m??1-701.074275mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#3|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  10:25+1910:27+202m??1-669.052322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#4|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  11:27+811:29+162m??1-617.082296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  11:42+2011:44+222m??1-600.065334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#6|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (4 PFs)  12:20+3212:25+375m??1-560.048322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#7|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  12:50+3212:52+322m??1-540.077324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0381.0
#8|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  13:55+3313:57+402m??1-459.04237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:332.0
#9|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+1714:45+2915m??1-457.074241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#10|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  15:11+2615:14+313m??1-425.073179mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#11|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:48+2615:50+302m??1-384.030221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0231.0
#12|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:52+1516:57+185m??1-353.084267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#13!==!SOSSomesar  17:17+3017:19+342m??1-325.080269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#14!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  17:37+4617:39+472m??1-301.067282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#15!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  17:52+5017:54+512m??1-287.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#16!==!JWBJawai Bandh  18:07+5518:09+562m??1-270.073292mNWRPali, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#17|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  18:41+5918:43+1:002m??1-232.066370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#18!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  19:23+1:0819:33+1:1310m??1-188.026264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations02:0053.0
#19!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+1921:35+222m??1-135.057217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0865.0
#20%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:43+3422:45+372m??1-70.06094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#21%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  23:27+3323:29+332m??1-28.07371mWRKalol, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#22/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  23:48-23:50-2m??1-5.0755mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:455.0
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:35+1101:00+1325m??20.05951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#24/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:46+1801:48+182m??246.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#25/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:03+1902:05+192m??264.05144mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:47+2102:52+225m??2100.09037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express/12218 - Buffer: 1h 42m
0 intermediate stations01:130.0
#27/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:05-504:29+324m??2100.05437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
59 intermediate stations06:21346.0
#28/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  10:50-711:00+010m??2446.0527mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#29/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:15+712:20+165m??2511.05112mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
48 intermediate stations10:05515.0
#30|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+1:0722:35+1:0910m??21026.0569mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:31251.0
#31|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  03:06+3903:08+402m??31277.04318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2762.0
#32%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+3004:45+3210m??31339.08624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#33%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:18+4405:20+442m??31386.05718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#34/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:50+3607:00+3810m??31472.05916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#35/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:30+3108:40+3210m??31561.04911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:4586.0
#36/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+1110:35+1610m??31647.04726mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4234.0
#37/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:17+2411:20+253m??31681.0473mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#38/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:55+1413:00+245m??31755.0443mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1857.0
#39/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  14:18+3614:20+372m??31812.0548mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#40/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:08+3115:10+362m??31855.04911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#41/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:00+2416:10+2610m??31896.03616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3558.0
#42/==/KCVLKochuveli (4 PFs)  17:45+3-??31954.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site