Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 3, 2016 21:49:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 3, 2016 21:49:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via vadodara

1946/Σ Jodhpur kochuveli wednesday ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sahara Pune and Rising Pune WORST IPL TEAM~  Jan 18 2012 (12:16AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 15m  -10 halts  Distance: 1339 km  1 xfers
#1. 14707/Ranakpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 47m Distance: 100 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 42m
#2. 12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 21h 46m Distance: 1239 km
Departs @ 01:00
Platform# ???
    T S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 02:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S    F 
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN


1 xfers. -10 halts. 231 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranakpur Express (PT)/14707
#1|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  -09:30+0??1-733.071228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#2|--|DSODeshnoke (1 PFs)  09:57+809:59+92m??1-701.074275mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#3|--|NOKGarhnokha  10:25+1210:27+122m??1-669.052322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#4|--|NGONagaur  11:27+211:29+122m??1-617.082296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa  11:42+1511:44+162m??1-600.065334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#6|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (4 PFs)  12:20+2812:25+325m??1-560.048322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#7|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  12:50+2712:52+272m??1-540.077324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0381.0
#8|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  13:55+2513:57+262m??1-459.04237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:332.0
#9|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+114:45+1215m??1-457.074241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#10|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  15:11+1015:14+143m??1-425.073179mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#11|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:48+1115:50+162m??1-384.030221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0231.0
#12|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:52+116:57+65m??1-353.084267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#13!==!SOSSomesar  17:17+1717:19+232m??1-325.080269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#14!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  17:37+3317:39+332m??1-301.067282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#15!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  17:52+3717:54+372m??1-287.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#16!==!JWBJawai Bandh  18:07+4218:09+432m??1-270.073292mNWRPali, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#17|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  18:41+5018:43+502m??1-232.066370mNWRSirohi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#18!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  19:23+5419:33+5910m??1-188.026264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations02:0053.0
#19!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+621:35+102m??1-135.057217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0865.0
#20%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:43+1822:45+242m??1-70.06093mWRMehsana, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#21%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  23:27+2223:29+222m??1-28.07371mWRKalol, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#22/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  23:48-23:50-2m??1-5.0755mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:455.0
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12 PFs)  00:35+101:00+425m??20.05951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#24/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:46+901:48+92m??246.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#25/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:03+1002:05+102m??264.05144mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:47+1002:52+125m??2100.09037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express/12218 - Buffer: 1h 42m
0 intermediate stations01:130.0
#27/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:05-304:29+624m??2100.05437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
59 intermediate stations06:21346.0
#28/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  10:50-711:00+010m??2446.0467mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#29/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:25+512:30+125m??2511.03612mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
48 intermediate stations08:25515.0
#30|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+1:4721:05+1:5210m??21026.0679mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
20 intermediate stations03:45251.0
#31|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:50+1:1000:52+1:122m??31277.04418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2362.0
#32|--|MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  02:15+1:0202:25+1:0610m??31339.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#33%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:03+1:2003:05+1:212m??31386.07418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#34/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  04:15+1:1404:20+1:155m??31472.06316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#35/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  05:45+1:0705:50+1:105m??31561.04111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations02:0586.0
#36/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+4108:05+4410m??31647.07126mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#37/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  08:33+5708:36+593m??31681.0453mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3974.0
#38/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  10:15+4710:20+575m??31755.0583mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#39/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  11:20+1:1111:22+1:112m??31812.0458mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5843.0
#40/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+1:0812:22+1:082m??31855.04611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#41/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:15+5713:20+575m??31896.04116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2558.0
#42/==/KCVLKochuveli (4 PFs)  14:45+38-??31954.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site