Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 13, 2016 10:09:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 13, 2016 10:09:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via vadodara

1946/Σ Jodhpur kochuveli wednesday ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rewari delhi triple line is must now  Jan 18 2012 (12:16AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 15m  -10 halts  Distance: 1339 km  1 xfers
#1. 14707/Ranakpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 47m Distance: 100 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 42m
#2. 12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 21h 46m Distance: 1239 km
Departs @ 01:00
Platform# 6
    T S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 02:15 +1 night
Platform# 1
S    F 
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN


1 xfers. -10 halts. 230 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranakpur Express (PT)/14707
#1|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  -09:30+1611-733.071228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#2|--|DSODeshnoke (1 PFs)  09:57+2809:59+322m11-701.074275mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#3|--|NOKGarhnokha  10:25+4010:27+432m11-669.052322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#4|--|NGONagaur  11:27+3611:29+432m11-617.082296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa  11:42+4611:44+482m??1-600.065334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#6|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (4 PFs)  12:20+5912:25+1:025m??1-560.048322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#7|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  12:50+5712:52+592m??1-540.077324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0381.0
#8|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  13:55+5913:57+1:002m??1-459.04237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:332.0
#9|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+3514:45+4515m11-457.074241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#10|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  15:11+4215:14+443m??1-425.073179mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#11|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:48+4215:50+462m??1-384.030221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0231.0
#12|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:52+2816:57+325m21-353.084267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#13!==!SOSSomesar  17:17+4317:19+482m??1-325.080269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#14!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  17:37+5517:39+562m??1-301.067282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#15!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  17:52+1:0017:54+1:012m11-287.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#16!==!JWBJawai Bandh  18:07+1:0818:09+1:092m??1-270.073292mNWRPali, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#17|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  18:41+1:1618:43+1:162m??1-232.066370mNWRSirohi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#18!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  19:23+1:2419:33+1:2810m11-188.026264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations02:0053.0
#19!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+3021:35+332m??1-135.057217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0865.0
#20|--|MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:43+4222:45+472m??1-70.06093mWRMehsana, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#21|--|KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  23:27+4323:29+432m??1-28.07371mWRKalol, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#22/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  23:48+3:4223:50+3:422m??1-5.0755mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:455.0
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12 PFs)  00:35+2101:00+2325m620.05951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#24/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:46+2801:48+302m1246.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#25/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:03+3102:05+322m1264.05144mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:47+3302:52+345m??2100.09037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express/12218 - Buffer: 1h 42m
0 intermediate stations01:130.0
#27/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:05-204:29+724m32100.05437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
59 intermediate stations06:21346.0
#28/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  10:50-411:00+310m52446.0467mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#29/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:25+412:30+125m72511.03612mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
47 intermediate stations08:25515.0
#30|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+1:2621:05+1:2810m121026.0679mKRMadgaon South Goa 403601Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
20 intermediate stations03:45251.0
#31|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:50+1:0200:52+1:022m131277.04418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2362.0
#32%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  02:15+5002:25+5210m131339.07424mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#33%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:03+1:0203:05+1:022m131386.07418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#34%==%CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  04:15+5804:20+585m331472.06316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#35/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  05:45+5305:50+545m131561.04111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations02:0586.0
#36/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+2008:05+3010m631647.07126mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#37/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  08:33+4208:36+433m131681.0453mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3974.0
#38/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  10:15+3510:20+505m431755.0583mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#39/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  11:20+1:0911:22+1:122m131812.0458mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5843.0
#40/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+1:1212:22+1:132m231855.04611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#41/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:15+5613:20+555m131896.04116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2558.0
#42/==/KCVLKochuveli (4 PFs)  14:45+30-131954.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site