Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 08:43:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 08:43:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via vadodara

1946/Σ Jodhpur kochuveli wednesday ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Very Happy because Many trains of NWR speededup^~  Jan 18 2012 (12:16AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 35m  -13 halts  Distance: 1337 km  1 xfers
#1. 14707/Ranakpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 47m Distance: 100 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 42m
#2. 12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 24h 6m Distance: 1237 km
Departs @ 01:00
Platform# ???
    T S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
S    F 
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN


1 xfers. -13 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranakpur Express (PT)/14707
#1|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  -09:30+0??1-733.071228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#2|--|DSODeshnoke (1 PFs)  09:57+1009:59+132m??1-701.074275mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#3|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  10:25+1510:27+162m??1-669.052322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#4|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  11:27+711:29+142m??1-617.082296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#5|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  11:42+1711:44+202m??1-599.065334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#6|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (4 PFs)  12:20+2612:25+315m??1-560.085322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#7|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  12:39+3612:41+372m??1-540.059324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2281.0
#8|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  14:03+2114:05+232m??1-459.012237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#9|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+2114:30+2115m??1-457.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#10|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  14:59+2615:02+263m??1-425.056180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4441.0
#11|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:46+1815:51+205m??1-384.030221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0131.0
#12|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:52+1516:57+175m??1-353.084267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#13!==!SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  17:17+2517:19+282m??1-325.080269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#14!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  17:37+3517:39+362m??1-301.067282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#15!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  17:52+3917:54+392m??1-287.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#16!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  18:07+4318:09+432m??1-270.073292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#17|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  18:41+4918:43+492m??1-232.066370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#18!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  19:23+4819:33+5410m??1-188.026264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations02:0053.0
#19!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+421:35+102m??1-135.057217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0865.0
#20%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:43+2122:45+262m??1-70.06094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#21%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  23:27+2623:29+272m??1-28.07371mWRKalol, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#22/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  23:48-23:50-2m??1-5.0755mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:455.0
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:35+601:00+725m??20.05951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#24/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:46+1301:48+132m??246.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#25/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:03+1602:05+172m??264.05144mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:47+1802:52+205m??2100.09037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express/12218 - Buffer: 1h 42m
0 intermediate stations01:130.0
#27/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:05+604:29+724m??2100.05437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations06:21346.0
#28/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  10:50-111:00+010m??2446.0516mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#29/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:15+1412:20+225m??2509.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
48 intermediate stations10:05515.0
#30|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+1:0122:35+1:2610m??21024.0569mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:31251.0
#31|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  03:06+1:0803:08+1:122m??31275.04318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2762.0
#32%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+5304:45+5710m??31337.08624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#33%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:18+1:0805:20+1:082m??31384.05718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#34/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:50+4307:00+4110m??31470.05916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#35/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:30+3208:40+3510m??31559.04911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:4587.0
#36/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+3710:35+4710m??31646.04726mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#37/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:17+4011:20+423m??31679.0473mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#38/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:55+4313:00+515m??31753.0443mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1857.0
#39/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  14:18+4714:20+502m??31810.0548mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#40/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:08+5015:10+532m??31854.04911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#41/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:00+3916:10+5310m??31894.03616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3558.0
#42/==/KCVLKochuveli (4 PFs)  17:45+20-??31952.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site