Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:32:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:32:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via vadodara

1946/Σ Jodhpur kochuveli wednesday ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nation wants to know Will Mumbai Goa be 1st Humsfr^~  Jan 18 2012 (12:16AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 15m  -12 halts  Distance: 1337 km  1 xfers
#1. 14707/Ranakpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 47m Distance: 100 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 21h 58m Distance: 1237 km
Departs @ 01:00
Platform# ???
    T S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 02:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S    F 
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN


1 xfers. -12 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranakpur Express (PT)/14707
#1|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  -09:30+1??1-733.071228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#2|--|DSODeshnoke (1 PFs)  09:57+1309:59+132m??1-701.074275mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#3|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  10:25+1710:27+192m??1-669.067322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#4|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  11:13+2611:18+315m??1-617.082296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#5|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  11:31+3411:33+362m??1-599.034334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0939.0
#6|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:42+2012:47+285m??1-560.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#7|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  13:02+3513:04+362m??1-540.090324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.0
#8|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  13:58+4614:00+462m??1-459.08237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#9|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+3914:30+3815m??1-457.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#10|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  14:59+4015:02+403m??1-425.065180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#11|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:40+3415:45+345m??1-384.028221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0731.0
#12|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:52+1616:57+185m??1-353.073267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#13!==!SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  17:20+2917:22+322m??1-325.080269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#14!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  17:40+3817:42+382m??1-301.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#15!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  17:54+4217:56+422m??1-287.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#16!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  18:09+4718:11+472m??1-270.073292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#17|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  18:43+5418:45+542m??1-232.066370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#18!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  19:25+5719:35+1:0010m??1-188.027264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5853.0
#19!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+1021:35+142m??1-135.062217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#20%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:38+2622:40+342m??1-70.05994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#21%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+3123:25+312m??1-28.07371mWRKalol, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#22/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  23:44-23:46-2m??1-5.0755mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:495.0
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:35+801:00+725m??20.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#24/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:44+1801:46+182m??246.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#25/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:01+1902:03+192m??264.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:47+1402:52+165m??2100.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express/12218 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations00:590.0
#27/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+604:17+726m??2100.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations06:33346.0
#28/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  10:50-711:00+010m??2446.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#29/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1312:15+225m??2509.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30279.0
#30|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45+5017:50+525m??2788.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#31|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+1:0521:10+1:0810m??21024.0729mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
20 intermediate stations03:28251.0
#32|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:38+1:1200:40+1:162m??31275.03918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3562.0
#33%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  02:15+5202:22+577m??31337.06924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4147.0
#34%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:03+1:0503:05+1:052m??31384.07418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#35/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  04:15+4804:20+505m??31470.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#36/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  05:40+4405:45+465m??31559.04011mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations02:1087.0
#37/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+2508:05+3910m??31646.06226mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#38/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  08:37+4208:40+433m??31679.0493mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#39/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  10:10+4210:15+565m??31753.0483mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1257.0
#40/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  11:27+1:0511:30+1:063m??31810.0438mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#41/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+1:0712:32+1:092m??31854.07011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#42/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:07+1:0513:10+1:043m??31894.03616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3558.0
#43/==/KCVLKochuveli (4 PFs)  14:45+33-??31952.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site