Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Wed Oct 7, 2015 01:48:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 7, 2015 01:48:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via vadodara

1946/Σ Jodhpur kochuveli wednesday ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by thanks to nwr for specials  Jan 18 2012 (12:16AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 35m  8 halts  Distance: 1338 km  1 xfers
#1. 14707/Ranakpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 47m Distance: 100 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 42m
#2. 12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 24h 6m Distance: 1239 km
Departs @ 01:00
Platform# 6
    T S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night
Platform# 1
S    F 
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN

1 xfers. 8 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranakpur Express (PT)/14707
1|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  -09:30-11-73274226mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2|--|DSODeshnoke (1 PFs)  09:56-09:58-2m11-70074274mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
3|--|NOKGarhnokha  10:24-10:26-2m11-6685697mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4|--|NGONagaur  11:21-11:23-2m11-61659299mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa  11:41-11:43-2m??1-59950334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
6|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (4 PFs)  12:30-12:35-5m??1-55981322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
7|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  12:50-12:52-2m??1-53977323mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
8|--|RKBRaikabagh Palace Junction (2 PFs)  13:55-13:57-2m??1-4584237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9|-=|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:30-14:45-15m11-45673241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
10|=-|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  15:11-15:14-3m??1-42473180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
11|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:48-15:50-2m??1-38327221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
12|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:00-17:05-5m21-35280267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
13|--|SOSSomesar  17:26-17:28-2m??1-32456269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
14|--|RANIRani (2 PFs)  17:54-17:56-2m??1-30072280mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
15|--|FAFalna (2 PFs)  18:08-18:10-2m11-28665282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
16|--|JWBJawai Bandh  18:25-18:27-2m??1-26975292mNWRPali, Rajasthan
17|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  18:58-19:00-2m??1-23166369mNWRPindwara, Rajasthan
18!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  19:40-19:50-10m11-18731264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
19|-=!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:31-21:33-2m??1-13456216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
20|--|MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:43-22:45-2m??1-695595mWRMehsana, Gujarat
21|--|KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  23:31-23:33-2m??1-277171mWRKalol, Gujarat
22/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  23:53-23:53-0m??1-6852mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (12 PFs)»00:35-01:00-25m6206851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:40-01:42-2m12456237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
25/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:00-02:02-2m12644544mWRAnand, Gujarat
26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:50-02:55-5m??2998836mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express/12218 - Buffer: 1h 30m
27/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:02-04:20-18m32995336mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
28/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  10:50-11:00-10m62445467mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
29/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:25-12:30-5m725105210mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
30|-=|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  22:25-22:35-10m121024569mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
31|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  03:06-03:08-2m1312764318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
32|--|MAJN•Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)•  04:35-04:45-10m1313387724mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
33%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:23-05:25-2m1313875418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
34/==%CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  07:00-07:05-5m3314736314mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
35/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:30-08:35-5m1315624311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
36/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  10:35-10:40-5m6316494926mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
37/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:20-11:23-3m131682466mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
38/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  13:00-13:05-5m431756463mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
39/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  14:20-14:23-3m131813528mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
40/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:13-15:15-2m2318564911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
41/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:05-16:10-5m1318973616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
42/==/KCVLKochuveli (3 PFs)  17:45--131955-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site