Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 29, 2015 11:35:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 29, 2015 11:35:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via vadodara

1946/Σ Jodhpur kochuveli wednesday ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by We Love MS Dhoni The Legend  Jan 18 2012 (12:16AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 15m  8 halts  Distance: 1338 km  1 xfers
#1. 14707/Ranakpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 100 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1239 km
Departs @ 01:00
Platform# 6
    T S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 02:15 +1 night
Platform# 1
S    F 
Mangalore Junction/MAJN

1 xfers. 8 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Mangalore Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranakpur Express (PT)/14707
1|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  -09:30+011-73274226mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2|--|DSODeshnoke (1 PFs)  09:56+1009:58+112m11-70074274mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
3|--|NOKGarhnokha  10:24+1610:26+182m11-6685697mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4|--|NGONagaur  11:21+1311:23+182m11-61659299mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa  11:41+1611:43+222m??1-59950334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
6|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (4 PFs)  12:30+1712:35+255m??1-55981322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
7|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  12:50+3112:52+322m??1-53977323mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
8|--|RKBRaikabagh Palace Junction (2 PFs)  13:55+3713:57+392m??1-4584237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9|-=|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+1414:45+1615m11-45673241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
10|=-|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  15:11+2515:14+253m??1-42473180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
11|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:48+2515:50+292m??1-38327221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
12|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:00+317:05+95m21-35280267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
13|--|SOSSomesar  17:26+1917:28+252m??1-32456269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
14|--|RANIRani (2 PFs)  17:54+2417:56+252m??1-30072280mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
15|--|FAFalna (2 PFs)  18:08+2818:10+282m11-28665282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
16|--|JWBJawai Bandh  18:25+3018:27+312m??1-26975292mNWRPali, Rajasthan
17!==!SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  18:58+3719:00+372m??1-23166369mNWRPindwara, Rajasthan
18!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  19:40+3919:50+4510m11-18731264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
19!=-|PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:31+1321:33+152m??1-13456216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
20|--|MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:43+2122:45+252m??1-695595mWRMehsana, Gujarat
21|--|KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  23:31+1723:33+182m??1-277171mWRKalol, Gujarat
22|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  23:51+2223:53+232m??1-6855mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
23/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (12 PFs)»00:35-101:00+225m6206851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+1501:42+152m12456237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
25/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+1402:02+142m12644544mWRAnand, Gujarat
26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:50+902:55+95m??2998836mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express/12218 - Buffer: 1h 30m
27/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:02+404:20+718m32995336mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
28/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  10:50-611:00+310m62445467mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
29/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:25+012:30+95m725106110mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
30|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+1:4221:05+1:4810m1210247011mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
31|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:40+1:1800:42+1:182m1312764018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
32|--|MAJN•Mangalore Junction (3 PFs)•  02:15+5802:25+1:0010m1313386824mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
33%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:08+5903:10+592m1313877418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
34%==%CANKannur Main (4 PFs)  04:20+5004:25+515m3314736714mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
35%==%CLTKozhikode Main (4 PFs)  05:45+3905:50+445m1315624011mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
36%==%SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+2808:05+405m6316496026mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
37/==/TCRThrissur (4 PFs)  08:38+4908:41+493m131682456mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
38/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  10:20+3610:25+535m431756643mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
39/--/ALLPAlappuzha (3 PFs)  11:19+1:1911:22+1:193m131813458mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
40/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+1:1912:22+1:202m2318564611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
41/==/QLNKollam Junction (6 PFs)  13:15+1:0113:20+1:015m1318974116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
42/==/KCVLTrivandrum Kochuveli (3 PFs)  14:45+41-131955-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site