Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Apr 20, 2015 02:35:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 20, 2015 02:35:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via vadodara

1946/Σ Jodhpur kochuveli wednesday ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by AB Devilliers is Best in the world  Jan 18 2012 (12:16AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 15m  8 halts  Distance: 1338 km  1 xfers
#1. 14707/Ranakpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 100 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1239 km
Departs @ 01:00
Platform# 6
    T S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 02:15 +1 night
Platform# 1
S    F 
Mangalore Junction/MAJN

1 xfers. 8 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Mangalore Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranakpur Express (PT)/14707
1|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  -09:30+611-73274226mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2|--|DSODeshnoke (1 PFs)  09:56+1509:58+172m11-70074274mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
3|--|NOKGarhnokha  10:24+2210:26+242m11-6685697mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4|--|NGONagaur  11:21+2011:23+262m11-61659299mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa  11:41+2311:43+282m??1-59950334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
6|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (4 PFs)  12:30+2312:35+305m??1-55981322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
7|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  12:50+3712:52+382m??1-53977323mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
8|--|RKBRaikabagh Palace Junction (2 PFs)  13:55+4313:57+452m??1-4584237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9|-=|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+2014:45+2215m11-45673241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
10|=-|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  15:11+3015:14+303m??1-42473180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
11|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:48+3115:50+342m??1-38327221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
12|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:00+617:05+125m21-35280267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
13|--|SOSSomesar  17:26+2317:28+282m??1-32456269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
14|--|RANIRani (2 PFs)  17:54+2617:56+272m??1-30072280mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
15|--|FAFalna (2 PFs)  18:08+2918:10+302m11-28665282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
16|--|JWBJawai Bandh  18:25+3218:27+342m??1-26975292mNWRPali, Rajasthan
17!==!SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  18:58+5019:00+542m??1-23166369mNWRPindwara, Rajasthan
18!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  19:40+5919:50+1:0610m11-18731264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
19!=-|PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:31+3221:33+352m??1-13456216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
20|--|MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:43+3522:45+392m??1-695595mWRMehsana, Gujarat
21|--|KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  23:31+3023:33+322m??1-277171mWRKalol, Gujarat
22|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  23:51+3623:53+372m??1-6855mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
23/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (12 PFs)»00:35+1401:00+1725m6206851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+2701:42+272m12456237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
25/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+2602:02+262m12644544mWRAnand, Gujarat
26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:50+2102:55+225m??2998836mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express/12218 - Buffer: 1h 30m
27/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)04:02+004:20+518m32995336mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
28/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  10:50-411:00+310m62445467mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
29/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:25+112:30+95m725106110mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
30|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+1:1121:05+1:2410m1210247011mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
31|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:40+5500:42+552m1312764018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
32|--|MAJN•Mangalore Junction (3 PFs)•  02:15+3902:25+4110m1313386824mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
33%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:08+4003:10+402m1313877418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
34%==/CANKannur Main (4 PFs)  04:20+3304:25+355m3314736714mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
35/==/CLTKozhikode Main (4 PFs)  05:45+2205:50+285m1315624011mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
36/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+908:05+225m6316496026mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
37/==/TCRThrissur (4 PFs)  08:38+3008:41+303m131682456mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
38/=-/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)10:20+1910:25+365m431756643mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
39/--/ALLPAlappuzha (3 PFs)  11:19+1:0311:22+1:033m131813458mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
40/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+1:0212:22+1:032m2318564611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
41/==/QLNKollam Junction (6 PFs)  13:15+4413:20+445m1318974116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
42/==/KCVLTrivandrum Kochuveli (3 PFs)  14:45+21-131955-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site