Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:35:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:35:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via barwadih- DaltonGanj - Garhwa Road Jn - chopan - Chunar- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Manikpur- Banda - Mahoba Jn- Jhansi, U.P.

19461/Σ DaltonGanj, Jharkhand TO Jhansi, U.P (Catch 2nd train @ Allahabad, U.P.) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jul 21 2014 (08:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 15m  42 halts  Distance: 1252 km  1 xfers
#1. 14371/Triveni Link Express
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 425 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 54160/Allahabad - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 391 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Barwadih Junction/BRWD
Arrives @ 18:15 +2 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Jhansi Junction/JHS


1 xfers. 42 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Barwadih Junction and Jhansi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Triveni Link Express/14371
#1/==/BRWD»Barwadih Junction (3 PFs)»  -13:00+1:00310.068296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#2/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  13:24+1:0713:29+1:095m1127.044234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4633.0
#3/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  14:15+1:1014:20+1:115m1160.050190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#4/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  14:32+1:1514:34+1:152m1170.061212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#5/==/MQXMeralgram (1 PFs)  14:45+1:1614:47+1:182m1182.060251mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#6!==!NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  15:10+1:1715:12+1:212m11104.064245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#7!==!WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  15:23+1:1915:25+1:302m11116.062253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#8!==!DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  15:47+1:2015:49+1:232m11139.055265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#9!==!RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  16:12+1:2816:17+1:285m11160.043313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#10%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  17:15+3118:30+5:3075m21202.041194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#11%--%AGYAgori Khas (1 PFs)  18:45-18:47-2m11212.033209mNCRState Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#12%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  19:08-19:10-2m11223.022314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#13%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  19:24-19:26-2m11228.033318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#14%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  20:28-20:30-2m11263.044287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#15%--%SKGHSaktesgarh (1 PFs)  20:58-21:00-2m11283.025128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#16%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:50-22:00-10m41304.07586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#17/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  22:25-22:30-5m01335.03787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#18/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  22:42-22:44-2m11343.02986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3143.0
#19/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  00:15-00:17-2m02386.02094mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3331.0
#20/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  01:50-01:52-2m22417.01299mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:388.0
#21/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:30-03:05-35m92425.032100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Allahabad - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)/54160
65 intermediate stations-3:-5436.0
#22/==/ALD»Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:25+1:4223861.026100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#23/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  06:42+1:5306:45+1:573m33868.05199mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#24%==%LKJNLink Junction Cabin  06:50+2:0206:52+2:032m03873.04599mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#25%==%IDGJIradatganj (3 PFs)  06:59+2:0807:01+2:082m03878.05399mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#26%==%JSRJasra (2 PFs)  07:08+2:0807:10+2:122m03884.03897mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#27%==%MFXMadaraha  07:19+2:1207:21+2:132m03890.054103mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#28%==%LOGLohgara (2 PFs)  07:28+2:1407:30+2:202m03896.040112mNCRLohgara, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#29%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  07:45+2:1707:47+2:202m03906.044132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#30%==%MJHRMajhiari  08:00+2:2208:02+2:292m03915.024145mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#31%==%BRGBargarh  08:20+2:2108:22+2:242m03923.055166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#32%==%KTDDKataiya Dandi  08:28+2:2608:30+2:302m03928.013168mNCRKataiya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4810.0
#33%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  09:18+2:0209:20+2:062m03938.044199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#34%==%PNHIPanhai  09:35+2:0309:37+2:072m03949.046216mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#35%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:52+1:5910:00+2:028m43961.040250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#36%--%OHANOhan (2 PFs)  10:09+2:0310:10+2:041m03967.056223mNCROhan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#37%--%BIPBahilpurwa (2 PFs)  10:19+2:0510:21+2:082m03975.065185mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#38%--%KHOHKhoh (2 PFs)  10:31+2:1010:33+2:112m03986.047138mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#39%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  10:40+2:1210:42+2:172m03992.043142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#40%--%SWCShivrampur  10:54+2:1510:56+2:172m031000.051141mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#41%--%BTKPBharat Kup (2 PFs)  11:04+2:1911:06+2:212m031007.063144mNCRChitrakoot, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#42%--%BUSBadausa (1 PFs)  11:18+2:2211:20+2:262m131020.048131mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#43%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  11:31+2:2811:33+2:302m031029.067139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#44%--%KHUKhurhand (2 PFs)  11:45+2:3311:47+2:402m231042.038135mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#45%--%DWIDingwahi  12:00+2:3712:02+2:452m031050.019130mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3311.0
#46%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  12:35+2:2212:45+2:2810m031061.071127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#47%--%KIDKhairar Junction (2 PFs)  12:54+2:3312:56+2:352m031071.056138mNCRNH-76 Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#48%--%MTHMataundh  13:06+2:3213:08+2:352m031081.072147mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#49%--%KBRKabrai (1 PFs)  13:18+2:4113:20+2:502m131093.058155mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#50%--%BPRABaripura  13:32+1:3613:33+1:361m031104.024177mNCRNational Highway 86, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#51%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+2:3614:00+3:232m031114.016211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#52%--%CRCCharkhari Road (1 PFs)  14:40-14:41-1m131125.066201mNCRCharkhari, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#53%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  14:51+3:0114:53+3:052m131136.022213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#54%--%BTXBela Tal  15:17+2:5615:19+3:012m031144.059201mNCRMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#55%--%GTIGhutai (1 PFs)  15:31-15:32-1m131156.065196mNCRKulpahar Sub District, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#56%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  15:42+3:0315:44+3:072m031167.061215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#57%--%RORARora (1 PFs)  15:55+3:0915:57+3:112m131178.044197mNCRRora Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#58%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  16:10+3:1516:12+3:192m131188.068213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#59%--%RNRDRanipur Road (1 PFs)  16:21+3:2416:23+3:292m131198.034227mNCRMau Ranipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#60%--%TKATeharka (1 PFs)  16:42+3:2516:44+3:302m131209.047264mNCRNational Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#61%--%MGRRMagarpur (1 PFs)  16:54-16:55-1m131217.049241mNCRMau Ranipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#62%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  17:00+3:3017:02+3:322m131221.051248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#63%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  17:13+3:2917:15+3:342m131230.042226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#64%--%ORCOrchha (2 PFs)  17:30+3:3317:32+3:232m131241.016226mNCRNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4311.0
#65%--%JHS•Jhansi Junction (8 PFs)•  18:15+2:59-431252.0-260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site