Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 11:49:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 11:49:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via barwadih- DaltonGanj - Garhwa Road Jn - chopan - Chunar- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Manikpur- Banda - Mahoba Jn- Jhansi, U.P.

19461/Σ DaltonGanj, Jharkhand TO Jhansi, U.P (Catch 2nd train @ Allahabad, U.P.) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jul 21 2014 (08:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 15m  42 halts  Distance: 816 km  1 xfers
#1. 14371/Triveni Link Express
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 425 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 54160/Allahabad - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 391 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barwadih Junction/BRWD
Arrives @ 18:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jhansi Junction/JHS


1 xfers. 42 halts. 45 intermediate Stations between Barwadih Junction and Jhansi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Triveni Link Express/14371
#1/==/BRWD»Barwadih Junction (3 PFs)»  -13:00+18??10.068296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#2/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  13:24+2313:29+235m??127.044234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4633.0
#3/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  14:15+1214:20+165m??160.050190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#4/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  14:32+2014:34+212m??170.061212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#5!%%!%MQXMeralgram (1 PFs)  14:45+2214:47+222m??182.060251mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#6!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  15:10+2015:12+212m??1104.064245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#7!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  15:23+2115:25+232m??1116.062253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#8!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  15:47+2615:49+262m??1139.055265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#9!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  16:12+1516:17+145m??1160.043313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#10%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  17:15+118:30+5:3075m??1202.041194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#11%--%AGYAgori Khas (1 PFs)  18:45-18:47-2m??1212.033209mNCRState Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#12%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  19:08-19:10-2m??1223.022314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#13%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  19:24-19:26-2m??1228.033318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#14%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  20:28-20:30-2m??1263.044287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#15%--%SKGHSaktesgarh (1 PFs)  20:58-21:00-2m??1283.025128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#16%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:50-22:00-10m??1304.07586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#17/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  22:25-22:30-5m??1335.03787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#18/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  22:42-22:44-2m??1343.02986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3143.0
#19/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  00:15-00:17-2m??2386.02094mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3331.0
#20/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  01:50-01:52-2m??2417.01299mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:388.0
#21/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:30-03:05-35m??2425.032100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Allahabad - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)/54160
0 intermediate stations-3:-50.0
#22/==/ALD»Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:25+1:24??2425.026100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#23/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  06:42+1:5006:45+1:553m??2432.05199mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#24%==%LKJNLink Junction Cabin  06:50+1:4406:52+1:462m??2437.04599mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#25%==%IDGJIradatganj (3 PFs)  06:59+1:5307:01+1:532m??2442.05399mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#26%==%JSRJasra (2 PFs)  07:08+1:5007:10+1:522m??2448.03897mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#27%==%MFXMadaraha (2 PFs)  07:19+1:5007:21+1:522m??2454.054103mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#28%==%LOGLohgara (2 PFs)  07:28+1:5307:30+1:562m??2460.040112mNCRLohgara, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#29%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  07:45+1:5607:47+1:582m??2470.044132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#30%==%MJHRMajhiari (2 PFs)  08:00+1:5508:02+1:582m??2479.024145mNCRNational Highway 76, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#31%==%BRGBargarh (2 PFs)  08:20+1:4908:22+1:552m??2487.055166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#32%==%KTDDKataiya Dandi (2 PFs)  08:28+1:5808:30+2:012m??2492.013168mNCRKataiya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4810.0
#33%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  09:18+1:2509:20+1:332m??2502.044199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#34%==%PNHIPanhai (2 PFs)  09:35+1:3009:37+1:352m??2513.046216mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#35%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:52+1:3210:00+1:378m??2525.040250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#36%--%OHANOhan (2 PFs)  10:09+1:4010:10+1:411m??2531.056223mNCROhan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#37%--%BIPBahilpurwa (2 PFs)  10:19+1:4210:21+1:452m??2539.065185mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#38%--%KHOHKhoh (2 PFs)  10:31+1:3910:33+1:412m??2550.047138mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#39%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  10:40+1:4910:42+1:532m??2556.043142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#40%--%SWCShivrampur  10:54+1:5110:56+1:542m??2564.051141mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#41%--%BTKPBharat Kup (2 PFs)  11:04+1:5711:06+2:022m??2571.063144mNCRChitrakoot, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#42%--%BUSBadausa (1 PFs)  11:18+2:0411:20+2:082m??2584.048131mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#43%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  11:31+2:0911:33+2:132m??2593.067139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#44%--%KHUKhurhand (2 PFs)  11:45+2:1611:47+2:202m??2606.038135mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#45%--%DWIDingwahi  12:00+2:1712:02+2:262m??2614.019130mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3311.0
#46%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  12:35+2:0612:45+2:1110m??2625.071127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#47%--%KIDKhairar Junction (2 PFs)  12:54+2:1412:56+2:162m??2635.056138mNCRNH-76 Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#48%--%MTHMataundh  13:06+2:1013:08+2:112m??2645.072147mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#49%--%KBRKabrai (1 PFs)  13:18+2:1313:20+2:182m??2657.058155mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#50%--%BPRABaripura  13:32-13:33-1m??2668.024177mNCRNational Highway 86, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#51%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+2:1114:00+2:452m??2678.016211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#52%--%CRCCharkhari Road (1 PFs)  14:40+314:41+31m??2689.065201mNCRCharkhari, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#53%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  14:51+2:2214:53+2:242m??2700.022213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#54%--%BTXBela Tal  15:17+2:0915:19+2:152m??2708.059201mNCRMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#55%--%GTIGhutai (1 PFs)  15:31-15:32-1m??2720.065196mNCRKulpahar Sub District, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#56%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  15:42+2:1815:44+2:212m??2731.061215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#57%--%RORARora (1 PFs)  15:55+2:2315:57+2:252m??2742.044198mNCRRora Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#58%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  16:10+2:2816:12+2:322m??2752.068213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#59%--%RNRDRanipur Road (1 PFs)  16:21+2:3516:23+2:392m??2762.034227mNCRMau Ranipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#60%--%TKATeharka (1 PFs)  16:42+2:3416:44+2:392m??2773.047264mNCRNational Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#61%--%MGRRMagarpur (1 PFs)  16:54-16:55-1m??2781.049241mNCRMau Ranipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#62%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  17:00+2:4017:02+2:412m??2785.051248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#63%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  17:13+2:4617:15+2:502m??2794.042226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#64%--%ORCOrchha (2 PFs)  17:30+2:5017:32+2:532m??2805.016226mNCRNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4311.0
#65%--%JHS•Jhansi Junction (8 PFs)•  18:15+2:27-??2816.0-259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site