Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 10:41:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 10:41:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via barwadih- DaltonGanj - Garhwa Road Jn - chopan - CHUNAR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mirzapur- Vindhyachal- Chheoki- manikpur- satna- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Khandwa- Bhusaval- Manmad- kalyan- MUMBAI LTT.

19462/Σ DaltonGanj- Garhwa TO Mumbai (Catch 2nd train Patna- Mumbai at Chunar Junction, U.P.) [NOTE: Waiting Time is at NIGHT at Chunar station] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jul 21 2014 (08:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 30m  66 halts  Distance: 1751 km  1 xfers
#1. 14371/Triveni Link Express
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 304 km
xfer @ CAR/Chunar Junction  Buffer: 7h 22m
#2. 13201/Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express
Travel Time: 30h 18m Distance: 1447 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barwadih Junction/BRWD
Arrives @ 11:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 66 halts. 261 intermediate Stations between Barwadih Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Triveni Link Express/14371
#1/==/BRWD»Barwadih Junction (3 PFs)»  -13:00+34??10.068296mECR822111, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#2/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  13:24+3813:29+385m??127.044234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4634.0
#3/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  14:15+3214:20+365m??161.050190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#4!%%!%GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  14:32+3914:34+412m??171.061212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#5!%%!%MQXMeralgram (1 PFs)  14:45+4214:47+422m??182.060251mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#6!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  15:10+4115:12+412m??1105.064245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#7!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  15:23+3915:25+442m??1116.062253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#8!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  15:47+4215:49+422m??1139.055265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#9!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  16:12+3916:17+395m??1160.043313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#10%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  17:15+1518:30+5:3075m??1202.041194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#11%--%AGYAgori Khas (1 PFs)  18:45-18:47-2m??1212.033209mNCRState Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#12%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  19:08-19:10-2m??1223.022314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#13%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  19:24-19:26-2m??1228.033318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#14%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  20:28-20:30-2m??1263.044287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#15%--%SKGHSaktesgarh (1 PFs)  20:58-21:00-2m??1284.025128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#16%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:50-22:00-10m??1304.07586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express/13201 - Buffer: 7h 22m
0 intermediate stations07:100.0
#17/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:10+5905:12+1:002m??2304.06786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#18/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  05:40+1:0705:45+1:055m??2335.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#19/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  05:54+1:0805:56+1:082m??2342.07586mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#20/==/MNFManda Road (3 PFs)  06:18+1:1506:20+1:152m??2370.04693mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#21/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  06:41+1:1106:43+1:112m??2386.01894mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3729.0
#22/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)08:20+1108:40+2320m??2415.07897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#23%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  09:09+1:0809:11+1:102m??2453.046132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4232.0
#24%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  09:53+3709:55+382m??2485.027199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#25%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+2610:50+315m??2508.077 NCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#26%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  11:19+3911:20+401m??2545.068343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#27%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  11:38+4111:40+422m??2565.040308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#28%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:10+3712:20+3810m??2585.093 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#29%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  12:43+4412:45+442m??2621.083353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#30%==%JKEJukehi (3 PFs)  13:18+5013:20+522m??2667.042402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#31%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  13:45+5213:50+545m??2684.083387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#32%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  14:28+1:0114:30+1:012m??2736.058388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#33%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:10+1:1415:20+1:2010m??2775.033416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#34%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  15:26+1:2415:28+1:232m??2778.090397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#35%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  16:01+1:3016:03+1:302m??2828.060372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#36%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  16:34+1:2816:36+1:312m??2859.063364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#37%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  16:51+1:3016:53+1:312m??2875.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#38%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  17:13+1:3417:15+1:342m??2903.076353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#39%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  17:26+1:3817:28+1:392m??2917.077355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#40%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  17:41+1:4117:43+1:412m??2934.076353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#41/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  17:58+1:4218:00+1:462m??2952.071339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#42/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  18:15+1:4618:17+1:462m??2970.082340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#43%==%BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  18:34+1:4818:36+1:502m??2993.013338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:5927.0
#44/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+4220:45+1:0010m??21020.083328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#45/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  21:09+1:0321:11+1:062m??21053.077315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#46/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  21:33+1:1121:35+1:112m??21081.061308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#47/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  21:49+1:1021:51+1:112m??21096.076289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#48/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  22:16+1:1922:18+1:192m??21127.080281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#49/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  22:41+1:1922:43+1:242m??21158.030283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#50/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  23:43+4823:45+502m??21187.021308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#51/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+3600:35+385m??31203.088309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#52/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  01:04+4501:05+471m??31246.083289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#53/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:24+4901:25+501m??31272.064267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#54/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  01:44+4901:45+521m??31292.051243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#55/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:25+5202:35+5610m??31327.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#56/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:59+5503:00+581m??31351.0103212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5492.0
#57/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:54+1:1403:55+1:161m??31443.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#58/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  04:24+1:1904:25+1:211m??31485.056475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#59/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:52+1:2204:55+1:283m??31511.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#60/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  05:14+1:2905:15+1:321m??31536.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#61/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  05:29+1:3205:30+1:331m??31552.034551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#62/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  06:25+1:1106:30+1:125m??31584.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#63/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  06:39+1:0806:40+1:111m??31589.027560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:4045.0
#64/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:20+2708:25+315m??31634.020590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4315.0
#65/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  09:08+3209:10+342m??31649.058294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#66/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+4410:25+405m??31716.04610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#67/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  10:47+1:1410:50+1:143m??31734.025 CRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#68/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  11:30+31-??31751.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site