Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:28:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:28:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via barwadih- DaltonGanj - Garhwa Road Jn - chopan - CHUNAR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mirzapur- Vindhyachal- Chheoki- manikpur- satna- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Khandwa- Bhusaval- Manmad- kalyan- MUMBAI LTT.

19462/Σ DaltonGanj- Garhwa TO Mumbai (Catch 2nd train Patna- Mumbai at Chunar Junction, U.P.) [NOTE: Waiting Time is at NIGHT at Chunar station] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jul 21 2014 (08:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 30m  66 halts  Distance: 2308 km  1 xfers
#1. 14371/Triveni Link Express
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 304 km
xfer @ CAR/Chunar Junction  Buffer: 7h 22m
#2. 13201/Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express
Travel Time: 30h 18m Distance: 1447 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Barwadih Junction/BRWD
Arrives @ 11:30 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 66 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Barwadih Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Triveni Link Express/14371
#1/==/BRWD»Barwadih Junction (3 PFs)»  -13:00+30310.068296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#2/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  13:24+3913:29+415m1127.044234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4633.0
#3/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  14:15+3714:20+395m1160.050190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#4/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  14:32+4314:34+442m1170.061212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#5!%%!%MQXMeralgram (1 PFs)  14:45+4414:47+452m1182.060251mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#6%--%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  15:10+4215:12+422m11104.064245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#7%--%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  15:23+4415:25+492m11116.062253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#8%--%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  15:47+4215:49+432m11139.055265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#9%--%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  16:12+4416:17+445m11160.043313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#10!%%!%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  17:15+1218:30+5:3075m21202.041194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#11%--%AGYAgori Khas (1 PFs)  18:45-18:47-2m11212.033209mNCRState Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#12%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  19:08-19:10-2m11223.022314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#13%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  19:24-19:26-2m11228.033318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#14%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  20:28-20:30-2m11263.044287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#15%--%SKGHSaktesgarh (1 PFs)  20:58-21:00-2m11283.025128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#16%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:50-22:00-10m41304.07586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express/13201 - Buffer: 16m
137 intermediate stations07:10557.0
#17/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:10+2:0405:12+2:052m23861.06786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#18/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  05:40+2:2005:45+2:195m33892.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#19/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  05:54+2:2305:56+2:242m33899.07586mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#20/==/MNFManda Road (3 PFs)  06:18+2:3206:20+2:322m13927.04693mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#21/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  06:41+2:3406:43+2:342m03943.01894mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3729.0
#22/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)08:20+2:0008:40+2:0320m23972.07897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#23%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  09:09+2:2509:11+2:252m131010.046132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4232.0
#24%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  09:53+2:0309:55+2:042m031042.027199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#25%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+1:5210:50+1:555m131065.077250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#26%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  11:19+1:5311:20+1:541m031102.068343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#27%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  11:38+1:5611:40+1:572m031122.040308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#28%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:10+1:4712:20+1:4810m131143.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#29%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  12:43+1:5712:45+1:572m231178.083353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#30%==%JKEJukehi (3 PFs)  13:18+2:0313:20+2:042m131224.042402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#31%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  13:45+2:0413:50+2:065m531241.083387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#32%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  14:28+2:1414:30+2:152m231293.058388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#33%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:10+2:2515:20+2:2910m131332.033416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#34%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  15:26+2:3515:28+2:352m131335.090397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#35%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  16:01+2:3816:03+2:402m331385.060372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#36%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  16:34+2:4316:36+2:472m231416.063364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#37%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  16:51+2:5016:53+2:502m231432.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#38%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  17:13+2:5317:15+2:542m231460.076353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#39%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  17:26+2:5717:28+2:582m131474.074355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#40%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  17:41+2:5917:43+3:012m131490.078351mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#41%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  17:58+3:0018:00+3:012m231510.071339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#42%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  18:15+3:0018:17+3:012m131527.081340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#43%==%BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  18:34+2:5718:36+3:012m231550.013338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:5927.0
#44%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+2:1020:45+2:1210m731577.083329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#45/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  21:09+2:2521:11+2:282m031610.077314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#46/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  21:33+2:2921:35+2:292m031638.061308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#47/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  21:49+2:2921:51+2:292m331652.076289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#48/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  22:16+2:3022:18+2:302m131684.080281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#49/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  22:41+2:2922:43+2:312m031715.030283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#50/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  23:43+2:0723:45+2:102m031744.021308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#51/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+1:5100:35+1:545m141760.088309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#52/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  01:04+2:0201:05+2:041m041803.083289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#53/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:24+2:0601:25+2:071m141829.064267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#54/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  01:44+2:0501:45+2:101m041849.051243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#55/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:25+2:0502:35+2:0810m341884.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#56/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:59+2:1003:00+2:131m241908.0103212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5492.0
#57/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:54+2:1803:55+2:191m042000.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#58/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  04:24+2:2504:25+2:261m042042.056475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#59/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:52+2:2504:55+2:363m342068.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#60/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  05:14+2:4005:15+2:421m042092.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#61/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  05:29+2:4205:30+2:431m242109.034551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#62/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  06:25+2:2906:30+2:285m342141.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#63/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  06:39+2:2606:40+2:281m242146.027560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:4045.0
#64/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:20+1:4208:25+1:455m042191.020590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4315.0
#65/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  09:08+1:4309:10+1:442m042206.058294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#66/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+1:5110:25+1:475m542273.04610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#67/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  10:47+2:4810:50+2:483m842291.02510mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#68/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  11:30+1:40-142308.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site