Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:42:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:42:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via barwadih- DaltonGanj - Garhwa Road Jn - chopan - CHUNAR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mirzapur- Vindhyachal- chheoki- manikpur- Satna- Katni- saugor- Bina Junction- BHOPAL- Ujjain- Indore.

19463/Σ Barwadih- Garhwa TO Bhopal- Indore [Catch 2nd train Indore Shipra Express at Chunar, U.P] (NOTE: Waiting is at NIGHT at Chunar station, U.P) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jul 21 2014 (09:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 35m  33 halts  Distance: 1905 km  1 xfers
#1. 14371/Triveni Link Express
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 304 km
xfer @ CAR/Chunar Junction  Buffer: 7h 52m
#2. 22912/Shipra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 53m Distance: 1044 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# 3
S  W F 
Barwadih Junction/BRWD
Arrives @ 01:35 +3 nights
Platform# 4
 M W  S
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Barwadih Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Triveni Link Express/14371
#1/==/BRWD»Barwadih Junction (3 PFs)»  -13:00+1:00310.068296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#2/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  13:24+1:0713:29+1:095m1127.044234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4633.0
#3/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  14:15+1:1014:20+1:115m1160.050190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#4/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  14:32+1:1514:34+1:152m1170.061212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#5/==/MQXMeralgram (1 PFs)  14:45+1:1614:47+1:182m1182.060251mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#6!==!NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  15:10+1:1715:12+1:212m11104.064245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#7!==!WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  15:23+1:1915:25+1:302m11116.062253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#8!==!DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  15:47+1:2015:49+1:232m11139.055265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#9!==!RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  16:12+1:2816:17+1:285m11160.043313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#10%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  17:15+3118:30+5:3075m21202.041194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#11%--%AGYAgori Khas (1 PFs)  18:45-18:47-2m11212.033209mNCRState Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#12%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  19:08-19:10-2m11223.022314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#13%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  19:24-19:26-2m11228.033318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#14%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  20:28-20:30-2m11263.044287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#15%--%SKGHSaktesgarh (1 PFs)  20:58-21:00-2m11283.025128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#16%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:50-22:00-10m41304.07586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
Shipra SF Express (PT)/22912 - Buffer: 13m
232 intermediate stations07:40557.0
#17/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+1:3805:42+1:392m23861.06286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#18/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:12+1:5706:13+2:001m03892.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#19/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:22+2:0406:24+2:062m33899.05486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2173.0
#20/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  07:45+2:0108:10+2:2725m03972.07897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#21%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  08:39+2:4808:41+2:482m031010.039132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2455.0
#22%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+2:2310:10+2:225m031065.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#23%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:25+2:2311:35+2:2110m131143.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#24%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  11:58+2:3012:00+2:302m031178.063353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#25%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  13:00+2:3113:10+2:4510m031241.060387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#26/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  15:00+2:5415:05+2:515m131352.068365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#27/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  15:28+2:5215:30+2:522m131378.076384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#28/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  16:10+2:5716:15+2:575m231429.050519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#29/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  17:18+2:3517:20+2:422m031482.033440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4021.0
#30/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+2:3318:05+2:365m131503.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#31/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  18:37+2:4618:39+2:462m231549.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#32/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  19:07+2:5919:09+3:002m231589.040431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2153.0
#33/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)20:30+2:5220:40+2:4510m531642.0123497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0510.0
#34/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  20:45+2:3520:47+2:332m031652.060524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1070.0
#35/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  21:57+3:0421:58+3:051m031722.064455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37104.0
#36/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)23:35+2:5023:55+2:5820m631826.046493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5340.0
#37/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  00:48+2:5300:50+2:542m041866.052540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#38/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  01:35+2:11-441905.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site