Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 10:20:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 10:20:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via barwadih- DaltonGanj - Garhwa Road Jn - chopan - CHUNAR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mirzapur- Vindhyachal- chheoki- manikpur- chitrakutdham- Bonda- Mahoba jn- JHANSI- Gwalior- Agra - Mathura.

19465/Σ Barwadih-Garhwa, Jharkhand TO Jhansi,U.P - Gwalior, M.P [Catch 2nd train Gwalior Chambal Express @ Chunar, U.P] (NOTE : WAITING TIME I S AT NIGHT at Chunar Station, U.P.) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jul 21 2014 (09:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 20m  32 halts  Distance: 1068 km  1 xfers
#1. 14371/Triveni Link Express
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 304 km
xfer @ CAR/Chunar Junction  Buffer: 7h 52m
#2. 12177/Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express
Travel Time: 14h 38m Distance: 764 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Barwadih Junction/BRWD
Arrives @ 20:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Mathura Junction/MTJ


1 xfers. 32 halts. 243 intermediate Stations between Barwadih Junction and Mathura Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Triveni Link Express/14371
#1/==/BRWD»Barwadih Junction (3 PFs)»  -13:00+19??10.068296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#2/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  13:24+2413:29+235m??127.044234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4633.0
#3/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  14:15+1314:20+175m??160.050190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#4/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  14:32+2114:34+222m??170.061212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#5!%%!%MQXMeralgram (1 PFs)  14:45+2214:47+222m??182.060251mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#6!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  15:10+2015:12+202m??1104.064245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#7!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  15:23+2015:25+242m??1116.062253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#8!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  15:47+2615:49+262m??1139.055265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#9!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  16:12+1516:17+145m??1160.043313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#10%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  17:15+018:30+5:3075m??1202.041194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#11%--%AGYAgori Khas (1 PFs)  18:45-18:47-2m??1212.033209mNCRState Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#12%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  19:08-19:10-2m??1223.022314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#13%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  19:24-19:26-2m??1228.033318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#14%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  20:28-20:30-2m??1263.044287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#15%--%SKGHSaktesgarh (1 PFs)  20:58-21:00-2m??1283.025128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#16%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:50-22:00-10m??1304.07586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express/12177 - Buffer: 7h 52m
0 intermediate stations07:400.0
#17/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+3105:42+312m??2304.08986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#18/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:03+4406:13+4010m??2335.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#19/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:22+4106:24+442m??2342.06286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#20/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)07:35+1:0708:05+1:1830m??2415.06997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#21%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:25+1:1109:30+1:125m??2508.080250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#22%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  09:53+1:2509:56+1:243m??2539.079142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#23%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  10:24+1:3410:26+1:362m??2576.049139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#24%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  11:05+1:3311:15+1:4110m??2608.067127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#25%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  12:03+2:0312:05+2:082m??2661.072211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#26%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  12:23+2:1212:25+2:132m??2683.067213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#27%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  12:53+2:1612:55+2:172m??2714.054215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#28%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  13:18+2:1813:20+2:182m??2735.071213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#29%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  13:48+2:2713:50+2:282m??2768.043248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#30%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  14:03+2:2514:05+2:252m??2777.020226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#31%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+1:5715:30+1:5920m??2799.083259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#32/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  15:48+2:0715:50+2:072m??2824.079264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#33/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  16:13+2:1516:15+2:152m??2854.042207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#34/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+2:0517:25+2:0310m??2896.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#35/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  17:50+2:2017:52+2:202m??2935.061176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#36/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  19:10+2:3919:18+2:378m??21014.052172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#37/==/MTJ•Mathura Junction (10 PFs)•  20:20+2:09-??21068.0-182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site