Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 21, 2016 02:55:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 21, 2016 02:55:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via barwadih- DaltonGanj - Garhwa Road Jn - chopan - CHUNAR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mirzapur- Vindhyachal- chheoki- manikpur- chitrakutdham- Bonda- Mahoba jn- JHANSI- Gwalior- Agra - Mathura.

19465/Σ Barwadih-Garhwa, Jharkhand TO Jhansi,U.P - Gwalior, M.P [Catch 2nd train Gwalior Chambal Express @ Chunar, U.P] (NOTE : WAITING TIME I S AT NIGHT at Chunar Station, U.P.) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Jul 21 2014 (9:12AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 50m  32 halts  Distance: 1068 km  1 xfers
#1. 84369/Triveni Link Express
Travel Time: 8h 39m Distance: 304 km
xfer @ CAR/Chunar Junction  Buffer: 5h 33m
#2. 12177/Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express
Travel Time: 14h 38m Distance: 764 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
Barwadih Junction/BRWD
Arrives @ 20:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
Mathura Junction/MTJ

1 xfers. 32 halts. 241 intermediate Stations between Barwadih Junction and Mathura Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Triveni Link Express/84369
#1/==/BRWD»Barwadih Junction (3 PFs)»  -15:30+0??10.068296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#2/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  15:54+715:59+75m??127.051234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#3/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+216:43+35m??160.060190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#4/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  16:53+1316:55+142m??170.051212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#5/==/MQXMeralgram (1 PFs)  17:08+1417:10+162m??182.065251mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#6!==!NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  17:31+1617:33+192m??1104.064245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#7!==!WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  17:44+2017:46+212m??1116.062253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#8!==!DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  18:08+2118:10+222m??1139.035265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3621.0
#9!==!RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  18:46+918:48+152m??1160.031313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2242.0
#10%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)20:10-421:00+3:0050m??1202.044194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#11%--%AGYAgori Khas (1 PFs)  21:14-21:15-1m??1212.031209mNCRState Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#12%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  21:37-21:38-1m??1223.020314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#13%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  21:53-21:54-1m??1228.043318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#14%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  22:42-22:43-1m??1263.044287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#15%--%SKGHSaktesgarh (1 PFs)  23:11-23:12-1m??1283.022128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:5721.0
#16%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  00:09-00:10-1m??2304.05586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express/12177 - Buffer: 5h 33m
0 intermediate stations05:300.0
#17/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+1705:42+182m??2304.08986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#18/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:03+2206:08+235m??2335.03187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#19/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:22+2206:24+252m??2342.07286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#20/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)07:25+3107:35+4010m??2415.04097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2093.0
#21%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+2310:00+245m??2508.080250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#22%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  10:23+2910:26+313m??2539.074142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#23%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  10:56+3510:58+392m??2576.052139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#24%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  11:35+3811:45+4410m??2608.065127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#25%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  12:34+5412:36+572m??2661.076211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#26%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  12:53+1:0012:55+1:042m??2683.070213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#27%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  13:22+1:0713:24+1:092m??2714.056215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#28%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  13:46+1:1613:47+1:181m??2735.074213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#29%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  14:14+1:2414:15+1:261m??2768.023248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:249.0
#30%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  14:39+1:1614:40+1:161m??2777.029226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#31%--%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+1:0515:35+1:0810m??2799.065259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#32/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  15:58+1:1516:00+1:162m??2824.079264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#33/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  16:23+1:1916:25+1:222m??2854.042207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#34/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+1:0217:35+1:0310m??2896.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#35/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  18:00+1:1018:02+1:102m??2935.070176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0879.0
#36/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  19:10+1:2019:18+1:218m??21014.052173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#37/==/MTJ•Mathura Junction (10 PFs)•  20:20+1:03-??21068.0- NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site