Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:00:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:00:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via barwadih- DaltonGanj - Garhwa Road Jn - chopan - Chunar- Mirzapur- Vindhyachal- Allahabad [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - manikpur- Satna- Rewa.

19466/Σ Daltonganj-Garhwa TO Manikpur, U.P - Satna, M.P (Catch 2nd train Rewa Express @ Allahabad, U.P) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jul 21 2014 (09:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 0m  11 halts  Distance: 652 km  1 xfers
#1. 14371/Triveni Link Express
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 425 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 12428/Delhi Anand Vihar (T.) - Rewa SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 227 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barwadih Junction/BRWD
Arrives @ 11:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rewa (Terminal)/REWA


1 xfers. 11 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Barwadih Junction and Rewa (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Triveni Link Express/14371
#1/==/BRWD»Barwadih Junction (3 PFs)»  -13:00+18??10.068296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#2/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  13:24+2313:29+235m??127.044234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4633.0
#3/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  14:15+1214:20+165m??160.050190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#4/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  14:32+2014:34+212m??170.061212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#5!%%!%MQXMeralgram (1 PFs)  14:45+2214:47+222m??182.060251mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#6!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  15:10+2015:12+212m??1104.064245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#7!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  15:23+2115:25+232m??1116.062253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#8!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  15:47+2615:49+262m??1139.055265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#9!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  16:12+1516:17+145m??1160.043313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#10%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  17:15+118:30+5:3075m??1202.041194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#11%--%AGYAgori Khas (1 PFs)  18:45-18:47-2m??1212.033209mNCRState Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#12%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  19:08-19:10-2m??1223.022314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#13%--%RBGJ•Roberts Ganj (1 PFs)•  19:24-19:26-2m??1228.033318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#14%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  20:28-20:30-2m??1263.044287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#15%--%SKGHSaktesgarh (1 PFs)  20:58-21:00-2m??1283.025128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#16%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:50-22:00-10m??1304.07586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#17/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  22:25-22:30-5m??1335.03787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#18/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  22:42-22:44-2m??1343.02986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3143.0
#19/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  00:15-00:17-2m??2386.02094mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3331.0
#20/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  01:50-01:52-2m??2417.01299mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:388.0
#21/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:30-03:05-35m??2425.032100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Delhi Anand Vihar (T.) - Rewa SF Express/12428 - Buffer: 4h 25m
0 intermediate stations03:400.0
#22/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)06:45+2:1106:55+2:5010m??2425.060100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#23%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  07:40+3:0607:42+3:062m??2470.078132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#24%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  08:07+3:1108:09+3:112m??2502.040199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#25%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:43+3:0308:45+3:032m??2525.072250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0577.0
#26%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)09:50+3:1310:00+3:2310m??2602.049322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#27%--%REWA•Rewa (Terminal) (2 PFs)•  11:00+3:04-??2652.0-307mWCRRewa 486002, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site