Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 04:05:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 04:05:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Kalyan

19467/Σ Pune Nashik Lucknow Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Jul 21 2014 (10:59)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 35m  16 halts  Distance: 1511 km  1 xfers
#1. 11010/Sinhagad Express
Travel Time: 2h 37m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 31m
#2. 12534/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 27m Distance: 1373 km
Departs @ 06:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 08:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


1 xfers. 16 halts. 229 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sinhagad Express/11010
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:05+1??10.029556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#2/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  06:10+506:13+33m??12.043552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#3/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  06:18+506:20+52m??16.061563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#4/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  06:28+606:31+63m??114.068569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#5/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  06:33+806:35+82m??116.075574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  07:13+1307:15+132m??164.074623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  07:18+1807:20+182m??167.038547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#8/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  07:58+1808:00+182m??192.06655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#9/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:42+1708:47+125m??1138.055 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Pushpak Express (PT)/12534 - Buffer: 31m
0 intermediate stations00:230.0
#10/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+709:13+103m??1138.057 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1167.0
#11/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)10:24+1010:30+126m??1205.037294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#12/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)10:53+1210:58+115m??1220.061590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#13/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:48+611:50+82m??1270.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:43+1012:45+122m??1343.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10185.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+1615:10+1515m??1528.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00123.0
#16/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:10-517:15+35m??1651.085309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:10183.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:25+1319:30+175m??1834.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#18/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  20:38+4920:40+552m??1920.019496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+5221:05+585m??1926.056497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:35202.0
#20/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:40+3700:42+382m??21128.071373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1690.0
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:58+3902:10+4612m??21218.061259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:53114.0
#22%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  04:03+5004:05+552m??21332.040139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:40107.0
#23/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:45+2507:00+2615m??21439.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#24/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  07:22+4607:24+462m??21456.043128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1655.0
#25/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  08:40+1:08-??21511.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site