Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:49:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:49:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Kalyan

19467/Σ Pune Nashik Lucknow Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Jul 21 2014 (10:59)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 35m  14 halts  Distance: 1510 km  1 xfers
#1. 11010/Sinhagad Express
Travel Time: 2h 37m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 31m
#2. 12534/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 27m Distance: 1372 km
Departs @ 06:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 08:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


1 xfers. 14 halts. 223 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sinhagad Express/11010
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:05+1??10.029556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#2/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  06:10+506:13+43m??12.043552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#3/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  06:18+606:20+62m??16.061563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#4/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  06:28+706:31+63m??114.067569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#5/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  06:33+906:35+92m??116.075574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  07:13+1107:15+122m??164.074623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  07:18+1607:20+162m??167.038547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#8/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  07:58+1708:00+172m??192.06657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#9/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:42+1508:47+115m??1138.05810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Pushpak Express (PT)/12534 - Buffer: 31m
0 intermediate stations00:230.0
#10/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+2409:13+263m??1138.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:35132.0
#11/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:48+2411:50+262m??1270.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#12/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:43+2812:45+302m??1343.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10185.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+2815:10+2615m??1528.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00123.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+717:15+145m??1651.085309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:10183.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:25+2119:30+245m??1834.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#16/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  20:38+5220:40+1:002m??1920.019496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+5721:05+1:025m??1926.056497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:35202.0
#18/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:40+4200:42+422m??21128.071373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1690.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:58+5702:10+1:0312m??21218.060260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:53114.0
#20%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  04:03+1:1204:05+1:192m??21332.040139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:40106.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:45+1:3507:00+1:3415m??21438.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#22/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  07:22+2:0207:24+2:032m??21456.043128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#23/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  08:40+2:25-??21510.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site