Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:18:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:18:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Kalyan

19467/Σ Pune Nashik Lucknow Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MAQ rising above SR~  Jul 21 2014 (10:59AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 35m  14 halts  Distance: 1510 km  1 xfers
#1. 11010/Sinhagad Express
Travel Time: 2h 37m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 31m
#2. 12534/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 27m Distance: 1372 km
Departs @ 06:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 08:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


1 xfers. 14 halts. 223 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sinhagad Express/11010
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:05+0??10.029556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#2/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  06:10+406:13+33m??12.043552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#3/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  06:18+506:20+52m??16.061563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#4/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  06:28+706:31+53m??114.067569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#5/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  06:33+806:35+82m??116.075574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  07:13+707:15+82m??164.074623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  07:18+1207:20+122m??167.038547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#8/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  07:58+1408:00+142m??192.06657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#9/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:42+1308:47+95m??1138.05810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Pushpak Express (PT)/12534 - Buffer: 31m
0 intermediate stations00:230.0
#10/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+1709:13+193m??1138.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:35132.0
#11/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:48+1811:50+202m??1270.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#12/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:43+2012:45+212m??1343.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10185.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+2315:10+2015m??1528.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00123.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:10-117:15+85m??1651.085309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:10183.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:25+1219:30+155m??1834.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#16/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  20:38+4620:40+542m??1920.019496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+4921:05+535m??1926.056497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:35202.0
#18/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:40+2400:42+242m??21128.071373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1690.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  01:58+2802:10+3312m??21218.060259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:53114.0
#20%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  04:03+2904:05+372m??21332.040139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:40106.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:45+2707:00+2715m??21438.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#22/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  07:22+3807:24+382m??21456.043128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#23/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  08:40+54-??21510.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site