Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:57:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:57:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
The people from Mumbai who wish to Travel by Swaraj but do not get reservation can try this link. Specailly for people Living near Kalyan

1947/Σ Kalyan to Jammu Tavi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ankit  Jan 18 2012 (00:24)
17
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 20m  64 halts  Distance: 2221 km  1 xfers
#1. 11026/Pune - Bhusaval Express
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 360 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 45m Distance: 2175 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 10:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 64 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Bhusaval Express/11026
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:45+1??10.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#2/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  12:03+712:05+62m??116.075574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  12:43+1612:45+172m??164.034623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  13:34+2013:35+211m??192.04055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#5/--/CHOKChowk (1 PFs)  13:51+2213:52+221m??1102.05249mCRChowk, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6/--/MHPEMohape (2 PFs)  14:01+2614:02+261m??1110.05036mCRMohape Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#7/--/CKHSChikhale (1 PFs)  14:09-14:10-1m??1116.04812mCRKolkhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#8/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  14:15+2814:20+295m??1120.03612mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#9/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  15:17+2815:20+303m??1154.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3068.0
#10/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)16:50+1816:55+155m??1222.043294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#11/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)17:15+1517:20+185m??1236.082590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#12/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  17:53+2417:55+242m??1281.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#13/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  18:08+2018:10+222m??1287.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#14/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  18:43+2218:45+222m??1335.074595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+2219:10+215m??1360.094582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 4h 20m
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#16/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1023:25+145m??1360.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#17/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:43+1823:45+182m??1385.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#18/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:13+1900:15+202m??2427.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#19/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+1900:50+222m??2472.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#20/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+2801:25+292m??2520.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+2802:00+3010m??2544.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#22/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:53+1902:55+202m??2599.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-904:30+55m??2668.085309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#24/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02+905:04+92m??2713.087283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#25/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47+905:49+92m??2775.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#26/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:03+1006:05+102m??2789.074308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#27/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28+1306:30+132m??2818.050314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+607:15+135m??2851.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#29/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:33+1707:35+172m??2869.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#30/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:38+3308:40+332m??2937.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+2409:10+265m??2943.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#32/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:47+3609:49+372m??2996.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#33/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18+3610:20+362m??21036.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#34/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+2511:20+265m??21082.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#35/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:48+4211:50+422m??21116.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#36/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08+4912:10+492m??21144.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#37/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+5513:00+562m??21209.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+5213:47+5410m??21235.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#39/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:08+1:0514:10+1:072m??21260.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#40/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:31+1:1314:33+1:132m??21290.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#41/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1:1815:20+1:175m??21332.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#42/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  15:45+1:3115:47+1:312m??21371.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#43/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:22+1:2616:24+1:282m??21398.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#44/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:07+1:3517:12+1:385m??21450.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#45/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  17:20+1:4217:22+1:422m??21454.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#46/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00+1:4918:05+1:495m??21504.064182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:46113.0
#47/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:51+1:3419:53+1:332m??21617.038207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#48/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+1:3220:28+1:322m??21638.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.0
#49/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+1:2721:20+1:2720m??21645.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:134.0
#50/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+1:4121:35+1:412m??21649.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#51/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56+1:5021:58+1:502m??21673.079220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#52/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+1:5122:13+1:522m??21690.068232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#53/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27+1:5422:29+1:552m??21706.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#54/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41+1:5722:43+1:582m??21718.060227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#55/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1:5523:02+1:572m??21735.072235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#56/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16+2:0323:18+2:042m??21752.070246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#57/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33+2:0323:35+2:032m??21769.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#58/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48+2:0123:50+2:022m??21782.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#59/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+1:5400:12+1:542m??31803.030259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2341.0
#60/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+1:3301:45+1:3410m??31844.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#61/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+1:4001:59+1:402m??31852.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#62/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+1:4102:16+1:412m??31872.076274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#63/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:36+1:4702:38+1:462m??31898.071270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#64/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+1:4702:55+1:472m??31916.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#65/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+2:0403:52+2:149m??31958.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#66/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+2:3004:21+2:302m??31994.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#67/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+2:2004:50+2:215m??32010.061239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#68%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+2:2205:33+2:232m??32052.061241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#69%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+2:2405:50+2:242m??32067.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#70%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+2:2206:10+2:232m??32082.043257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#71/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+2:1107:10+2:115m??32122.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#72/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+2:1607:40+2:162m??32145.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#73/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+2:1508:28+2:162m??32189.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#74/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41+2:1408:43+2:132m??32200.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.0
#75/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:05+1:24-??32221.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site