Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 00:18:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 00:18:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
The people from Mumbai who wish to Travel by Swaraj but do not get reservation can try this link. Specailly for people Living near Kalyan

1947/Σ Kalyan to Jammu Tavi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ankit  Jan 18 2012 (00:24)
17
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 20m  64 halts  Distance: 2406 km  1 xfers
#1. 11026/Pune - Bhusaval Express
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 360 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 45m Distance: 2176 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 10:05 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 64 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Bhusaval Express/11026
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:45+2210.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#2/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  12:03+812:05+72m3116.075574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  12:43+1412:45+152m2164.034623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  13:34+1713:35+181m3192.04055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#5/--/CHOKChowk (1 PFs)  13:51+1813:52+191m11102.05249mCRChowk, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6/--/MHPEMohape (2 PFs)  14:01+2214:02+221m11110.05036mCRMohape Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#7/--/CKHSChikhale (1 PFs)  14:09-14:10-1m11116.04812mCRKolkhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#8/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  14:15+2514:20+255m61120.03612mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#9/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  15:17+2615:20+273m41154.05810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#10/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)16:30+1916:50+1820m01222.034294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#11/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)17:15+1317:20+165m21236.082590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#12/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  17:53+2517:55+252m11281.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#13/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  18:08+2118:10+222m11287.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#14/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  18:43+2418:45+232m01335.074595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+2419:10+225m21360.094582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 6m
66 intermediate stations04:10184.0
#16/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1823:25+235m02544.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#17/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:43+2623:45+262m22569.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#18/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:13+2900:15+302m23611.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#19/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+2900:50+302m23656.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#20/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+3601:25+362m33704.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+3502:00+3710m13728.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#22/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:53+3102:55+312m23783.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-104:30+95m43852.085309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#24/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02+1605:04+162m23897.087283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#25/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47+1705:49+172m23959.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#26/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:03+1906:05+192m23973.074308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#27/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28+1906:30+192m131002.050315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+1207:15+185m231035.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#29/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:33+2307:35+232m131053.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#30/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:38+3508:40+352m331121.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+2709:10+285m031127.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#32/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:47+3709:49+372m131180.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#33/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18+4210:20+422m231220.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#34/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+2711:20+275m231266.074 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#35/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:48+3911:50+412m031300.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#36/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08+5112:10+512m331328.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#37/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+5313:00+532m231393.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+4813:47+4910m031419.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#39/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:08+5914:10+1:002m231444.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#40/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:31+1:0614:33+1:062m231474.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#41/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1:0515:20+1:045m231516.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#42/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  15:45+1:0915:47+1:092m231555.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#43/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:22+1:0216:24+1:072m131582.073177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#44/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:07+1:1017:12+1:145m331634.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#45/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  17:20+1:1717:22+1:172m131638.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#46/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00+1:2218:05+1:225m331688.064181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:46113.0
#47/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:51+1:0619:53+1:062m231801.038207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#48|--|NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+1:0220:28+1:032m231822.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.0
#49/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+5821:20+1:0120m031829.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:135.0
#50/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+1:1221:35+1:122m131834.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#51/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56+1:2221:58+1:222m231857.079220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#52/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+1:2322:13+1:252m231874.068227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#53/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27+1:2522:29+1:252m231890.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#54/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41+1:2622:43+1:282m231902.060227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#55/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1:2323:02+1:242m331919.072235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#56/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16+1:2623:18+1:282m231936.070246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#57/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33+1:2623:35+1:272m231953.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#58/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48+1:2623:50+1:262m131966.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#59/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+1:2500:12+1:252m141987.030259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#60/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+1:0201:45+1:0110m342029.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#61/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+1:0301:59+1:032m342036.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#62/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+1:0302:16+1:032m142057.076274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#63/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:36+5802:38+582m142082.071270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#64/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+5902:55+582m142100.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#65/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+1:2603:52+1:399m342142.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#66/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+1:5404:21+1:542m242178.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#67/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+1:4504:50+1:485m142194.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#68/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+1:5105:33+1:512m142237.061241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#69/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+1:5105:50+1:512m242252.051252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#70/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+1:5106:10+1:522m242267.043256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#71/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+1:3307:10+1:335m242307.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#72%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+1:3907:40+1:382m142330.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#73/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+1:3908:28+1:392m242374.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#74/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41+1:3408:43+1:342m142385.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.0
#75/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:05+37-142406.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site