Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:33:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:33:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
The people from Mumbai who wish to Travel by Swaraj but do not get reservation can try this link. Specailly for people Living near Kalyan

1947/Σ Kalyan to Jammu Tavi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ankit  Jan 18 2012 (00:24)
17
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 20m  64 halts  Distance: 2222 km  1 xfers
#1. 11026/Pune - Bhusaval Express
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 360 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 45m Distance: 2175 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 10:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 64 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Bhusaval Express/11026
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:45+1??10.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#2/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  12:03+712:05+62m??116.075574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  12:43+1612:45+172m??164.034623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  13:34+2013:35+221m??192.04258mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#5/--/CHOKChowk (1 PFs)  13:51+2213:52+221m??1103.05149mCRChowk, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6/--/MHPEMohape (2 PFs)  14:01+2714:02+271m??1110.05036mCRMohape Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#7/--/CKHSChikhale (1 PFs)  14:09-14:10-1m??1116.04812mCRKolkhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#8/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  14:15+3014:20+305m??1120.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#9/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  15:17+3315:20+353m??1154.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3068.0
#10/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)16:50+1416:55+165m??1222.043294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#11/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)17:15+2117:20+235m??1236.082590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#12/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  17:53+3217:55+322m??1281.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#13/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  18:08+2818:10+292m??1287.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#14/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  18:43+3218:45+322m??1335.074595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+3319:10+325m??1360.094582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 4h 20m
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#16/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1123:25+175m??1360.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#17/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:43+2023:45+202m??1385.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#18/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:13+2100:15+222m??2427.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#19/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+2100:50+222m??2472.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#20/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+2701:25+282m??2520.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+2702:00+2910m??2544.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#22/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:53+1802:55+182m??2599.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-1104:30+25m??2668.085309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#24/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02+705:04+72m??2713.087283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#25/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47+1105:49+112m??2775.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#26/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:03+1106:05+122m??2789.074308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#27/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28+1206:30+122m??2818.050314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+707:15+135m??2851.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#29/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:33+1907:35+192m??2869.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#30/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:38+3608:40+362m??2937.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+2609:10+275m??2943.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#32/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:47+3909:49+402m??2996.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#33/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18+4510:20+442m??21036.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#34/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+3311:20+345m??21082.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#35/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:48+5011:50+502m??21116.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#36/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08+5512:10+552m??21144.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#37/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+1:0513:00+1:052m??21209.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+1:0913:47+1:1210m??21235.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#39/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:08+1:2714:10+1:282m??21260.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#40/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:31+1:3314:33+1:332m??21290.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#41/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1:4015:20+1:405m??21332.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#42/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  15:45+1:5815:47+1:582m??21371.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#43/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:22+1:5816:24+1:592m??21398.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#44/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:07+2:1617:12+2:205m??21450.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#45/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  17:20+2:1917:22+2:192m??21454.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#46/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00+2:3518:05+2:345m??21504.064182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:46113.0
#47/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:51+2:2719:53+2:272m??21617.038207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#48/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+2:2520:28+2:242m??21638.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.0
#49/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+2:2121:20+2:2220m??21645.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:134.0
#50/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+2:4021:35+2:402m??21649.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#51/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56+2:4721:58+2:482m??21673.079220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#52/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:11+2:3722:13+2:382m??21690.068232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#53/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27+2:5422:29+2:552m??21706.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#54/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41+2:4922:43+2:492m??21718.060227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#55/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+2:4923:02+2:492m??21735.072236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#56/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16+2:5723:18+2:582m??21752.070246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#57/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33+2:5623:35+2:562m??21769.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#58/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48+2:5923:50+3:002m??21782.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#59/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+2:5500:12+2:542m??31803.030259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2341.0
#60/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+2:2401:45+2:2610m??31844.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#61/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+2:3601:59+2:362m??31852.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#62/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+2:4202:16+2:422m??31872.085272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#63/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:34+2:4702:36+2:482m??31898.062269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#64/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+2:5002:55+2:502m??31916.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#65/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+2:5703:52+3:139m??31958.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#66/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+3:3304:21+3:332m??31994.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#67/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+3:3104:50+3:315m??32010.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#68/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+3:3405:33+3:332m??32053.061241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#69/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+3:3305:50+3:332m??32068.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#70/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+3:3706:10+3:392m??32083.043256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#71/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+3:2307:10+3:235m??32123.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#72/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+3:3407:40+3:342m??32146.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#73%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+3:3108:28+3:312m??32190.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#74/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41+3:2908:43+3:292m??32201.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.0
#75/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:05+2:31-??32222.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site