Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:20:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:20:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
The people from Mumbai who wish to Travel by Swaraj but do not get reservation can try this link. Specailly for people Living near Kalyan

1947/Σ Kalyan to Jammu Tavi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ankit  Jan 18 2012 (12:24AM)
17
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 20m  64 halts  Distance: 2406 km  1 xfers
#1. 11026/Pune - Bhusaval Express
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 360 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 45m Distance: 2176 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 10:05 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 64 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Bhusaval Express/11026
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:45-210.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#2/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  12:03-12:05-2m3116.075574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  12:43-12:45-2m2164.034623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  13:34-13:35-1m3192.04257mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#5/--/CHOKChowk (1 PFs)  13:51-13:52-1m11103.05144mCRChowk, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6/--/MHPEMohape (2 PFs)  14:01-14:02-1m11110.05035mCRMohape Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#7/--/CKHSChikhale (1 PFs)  14:09-14:10-1m11116.04813mCRKolkhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#8/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  14:15-14:20-5m61120.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#9/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  15:17-15:20-3m41154.04310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5582.0
#10/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  17:15-17:20-5m21236.082590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#11/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m11281.026560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#12/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  18:08-18:10-2m11287.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#13/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  18:43-18:45-2m01335.074595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:05-19:10-5m21360.094582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 6m
66 intermediate stations04:10184.0
#15/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20-23:25-5m02544.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#16/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:43-23:45-2m22569.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#17/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:13-00:15-2m23611.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#18/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  00:48-00:50-2m23656.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#19/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:23-01:25-2m33704.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#20/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50-02:00-10m13728.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#21/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:53-02:55-2m23783.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#22/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-04:30-5m43852.085309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#23/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02-05:04-2m23897.087283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#24/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47-05:49-2m23959.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#25/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:03-06:05-2m23973.074308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#26/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28-06:30-2m131002.050314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10-07:15-5m231035.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#28/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:33-07:35-2m131053.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#29/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m331121.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05-09:10-5m031127.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#31/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:47-09:49-2m131180.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#32/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18-10:20-2m231220.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#33/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15-11:20-5m231266.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#34/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:48-11:50-2m031300.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#35/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08-12:10-2m331328.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#36/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58-13:00-2m231393.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#37/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  13:37-13:47-10m031419.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#38/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:08-14:10-2m231444.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#39/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:31-14:33-2m231474.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#40/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:15-15:20-5m231516.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#41/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  15:45-15:47-2m231555.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#42/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:22-16:24-2m131582.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#43/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:07-17:12-5m331634.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#44/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  17:20-17:22-2m131638.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#45/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00-18:05-5m331688.064182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:46113.0
#46/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:51-19:53-2m231801.038207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#47/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26-20:28-2m231822.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.0
#48/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00-21:20-20m031829.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:134.0
#49/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33-21:35-2m131833.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#50/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56-21:58-2m231857.079220mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#51/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:11-22:13-2m231874.068232mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#52/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27-22:29-2m231890.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#53/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41-22:43-2m231902.060227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#54/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00-23:02-2m331919.072235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#55/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16-23:18-2m231936.070246mNRDistrict Karnal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#56/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33-23:35-2m231953.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#57/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48-23:50-2m131966.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#58/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:10-00:12-2m141987.030259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2341.0
#59/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:35-01:45-10m342028.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#60/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57-01:59-2m342036.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#61/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14-02:16-2m142056.085272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#62/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:34-02:36-2m142082.062269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#63/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53-02:55-2m142100.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#64/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43-03:52-9m342142.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#65/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19-04:21-2m242178.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#66/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45-04:50-5m142194.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#67/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31-05:33-2m142237.061241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#68/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48-05:50-2m242252.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#69/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m242267.043256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#70/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05-07:10-5m242307.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#71/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38-07:40-2m142330.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#72%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26-08:28-2m242374.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#73/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41-08:43-2m142385.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.0
#74/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:05--142406.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site