Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:00:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:00:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel Time: 57h 45m 31 halts Distance: 2426 km 1 xfer@Ratlam Junction/RTM

19470/Σ Hapa-Chitpur Alternative Trains ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mr SNThakur  Jul 21 2014 (19:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 45m  35 halts  Distance: 2423 km  1 xfers
#1. 12475/Sarvodaya Express
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 683 km
xfer @ RTM/Ratlam Junction  Buffer: 6h 5m
#2. 19413/Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express
Travel Time: 39h 25m Distance: 1740 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Hapa/HAPA
Arrives @ 15:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Kolkata/KOAA


1 xfers. 35 halts. 411 intermediate Stations between Hapa and Kolkata

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sarvodaya Express/12475
#1|--|HAPA»Hapa (3 PFs)»  -05:30+9??10.06115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#2|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  06:45+1206:50+235m??176.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#3!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  07:25+3807:27+382m??1118.06686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#4!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+3608:37+362m??1192.05272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1666.0
#5|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:53+1909:55+222m??1258.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#6/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:10+1211:30+1620m??1323.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#7/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:11+3812:13+382m??1368.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+4412:30+442m??1387.04345mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5036.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)↵¶13:20+3213:50+2430m??1423.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0873.0
#10/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+2015:00+252m??1496.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#11/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+4415:55+442m??1570.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#12/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+4816:20+482m??1603.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#13/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+2918:05+2920m??1683.043495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express/19413 - Buffer: 6h 5m
0 intermediate stations05:200.0
#14|--|RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)23:25+1123:50+2025m??1683.061495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#15/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  00:31+1900:33+222m??2724.050469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0756.0
#16/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+301:50+610m??2780.037493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:55183.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:45+1207:05+2620m??2963.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:30139.0
#18/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:35-109:40+55m??21102.058413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1775.0
#19/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  10:57+1611:02+165m??21177.065519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1177.0
#20/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  12:13+1712:15+202m??21254.055365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:00109.0
#21/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  14:15+2914:25+3210m??21363.038385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
27 intermediate stations06:50260.0
#22!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  21:15+3021:25+3710m??21623.048376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1863.0
#23%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)22:43+5923:08+1:0725m??21686.043194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1597.0
#24!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)01:23+5701:25+1:022m??31783.053245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#25/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+1:0002:20+1:005m??31827.050190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#26/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  03:00+5403:05+535m??31861.057234mECR230812, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations03:10179.0
#27/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)↵¶06:15+4306:40+4025m??32040.041341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4371.0
#28/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  08:23+3208:25+352m??32111.023216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:1049.0
#29/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+1310:45+1710m??32160.056236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0359.0
#30/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+2912:03+2115m??32219.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#31/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  12:33+2012:35+192m??32261.06177mER713201, West Bengal
46 intermediate stations02:40162.0
#32/==/KOAA•Kolkata (5 PFs)•  15:15+16-??32423.0-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site