Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:05:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:05:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel Time: 52h 30m 74 halts Distance: 2584 km 1 xfer@Wardha Junction/WR

19471/Σ Okha-Shalimar Alternative Trains ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mr SNThakur  Jul 21 2014 (19:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 40m  82 halts  Distance: 2584 km  1 xfers
#1. 18402/Dwarka Express
Travel Time: 25h 27m Distance: 1376 km
xfer @ WR/Wardha Junction  Buffer: 2h 8m
#2. 18029/Mumbai LTT - Shalimar [Kurla] Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 5m Distance: 1208 km
Departs @ 07:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 12:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM


1 xfers. 82 halts. 313 intermediate Stations between Okha and Kolkata Shalimar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dwarka Express/18402
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -07:45+0??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  08:13+408:15+72m??129.07014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1284.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  09:27+909:29+92m??1113.04046mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:2154.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  10:50-1310:52+52m??1167.03412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  11:07+511:09+112m??1176.06415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+1612:30+1310m??1252.062127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:53116.0
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  14:23+2714:25+282m??1368.04072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:3865.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  16:03-816:05+32m??1433.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:20-418:00+040m??1498.05451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:51100.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:51+519:55+74m??1598.06837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:55130.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:50+022:00+110m??1728.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:45161.0
#12%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:45+1100:50+175m??2889.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5895.0
#13%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  02:48+702:50+72m??2984.045187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#14%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:03-604:05+102m??21039.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:30+1504:40+1710m??21063.065209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4650.0
#16/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  05:26+1805:28+182m??21113.083252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#17/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  06:06+2206:08+232m??21165.082281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#18/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+2806:40+275m??21202.062284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1779.0
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:57+1308:00+133m??21281.079335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1295.0
#20/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  09:12+3009:15+323m??21376.058288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Shalimar [Kurla] Express (PT)/18029 - Buffer: 2h 8m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#21/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  11:15+1111:20+115m??21376.039288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  11:24+1411:26+152m??21379.080279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#23/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  11:48+2211:50+232m??21408.073249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#24/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  12:26+2512:28+252m??21452.04309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:423.0
#25/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:10+113:30+620m??21455.025315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:104.0
#26/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  13:40+513:42+92m??21459.035304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#27/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  14:00+2714:02+292m??21469.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#28/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  14:32+4314:34+432m??21517.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#29/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+4214:52+432m??21535.093266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#30/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  15:05+4815:07+492m??21555.047282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#31/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+4215:55+3910m??21585.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#32/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  16:10+4416:12+452m??21607.081317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#33/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  16:23+4516:25+462m??21622.063325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#34/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  16:59+4917:01+502m??21658.075353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#35/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  17:26+4617:28+462m??21689.032314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:5731.0
#36/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  18:25+3318:35+3310m??21720.046300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#37/==/BQRBhilai Nagar (5 PFs)  18:41+3618:43+362m??21724.044297mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#38/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  18:49+418:51+42m??21729.047311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#39/==/BIABhilai (2 PFs)  18:57+3518:59+352m??21734.038309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:063.0
#40/==/DBECDeobaloda Charoda (2 PFs)  19:05-19:06-1m??21737.062304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#41/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+4219:35+4310m??21757.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#42/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  20:08+4820:10+472m??21795.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#43/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  20:28+5020:30+502m??21821.080273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#44/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  20:53+4920:55+502m??21852.014268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations01:1016.0
#45/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  22:05+1422:25+1320m??21868.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#46/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  22:46+2322:48+232m??21895.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#47/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  23:01+2323:03+232m??21910.054273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#48/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+2423:20+225m??21920.0101264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:1831.0
#49/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  23:38+3123:40+312m??21951.071237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#50/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  23:53+3423:55+342m??21966.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#51/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  00:19+4300:24+435m??32000.090218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#52/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  00:58+4501:00+452m??32051.069234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#53/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  01:08+4901:10+492m??32060.016209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#54/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  01:55+2202:00+245m??32072.075236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#55/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  02:29+2602:31+262m??32108.087260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2435.0
#56/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  02:55+3202:57+332m??32143.058237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#57/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:28+4003:38+4310m??32173.023198mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:176.0
#58/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  03:55+3003:56+301m??32179.074212mSERRourkela, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#59/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  04:23+4604:24+471m??32213.057225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#60/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  04:53+4704:54+481m??32240.055334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#61/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  05:08+4705:09+481m??32253.060287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#62/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  05:30+4405:37+437m??32274.080235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#63/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  05:52+4605:53+471m??32294.061189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#64/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+4606:09+471m??32309.052183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#65/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+4707:00+4220m??32336.039164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#66/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  07:30+5807:32+582m??32356.051118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#67/==/GUDGaludih (4 PFs)  07:40+5607:42+572m??32362.055119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#68/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  07:53+5507:55+552m??32372.087103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#69/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  08:16+5608:18+572m??32403.083126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#70/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)  08:39+5608:41+562m??32432.06182mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#71/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:20+5209:30+4910m??32472.06542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#72/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  10:11+1:3110:12+1:321m??32516.0397mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#73/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  10:31+1:0410:32+1:031m??32528.0549mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#74/==/ULBUluberia (6 PFs)  11:01+2:0411:02+2:041m??32555.0389mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3924.0
#75/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:41+4411:43+442m??32579.076mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:425.0
#76/==/SHM•Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)•  12:25+27-??32584.0-8mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site