Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 01:07:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 01:07:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel Time: 48h 45m 39 halts Distance: 2604 km 1 xfer@Ajmer Junction/AII

19472/Σ Porbandar-Sealdah Alternative Trains ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mr SNThakur  Jul 21 2014 (20:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 50m  20 halts  Distance: 2599 km  1 xfers
#1. 19263/Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 952 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12988/Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 10m Distance: 1647 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
  T   S
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 16:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Sealdah/SDAH


1 xfers. 20 halts. 297 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Sealdah

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express/19263
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -15:10+1??10.0636mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#2|==|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  15:42+315:43+41m??134.07355mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3|--|BNVDBhanvad  15:58+816:00+72m??152.06162mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#4|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  16:35+816:37+72m??187.03076mWRLalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:2142.0
#5|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  17:58-1418:03+15m??1129.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#6|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  18:15+318:22+37m??1137.07015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#7|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  19:27+719:32+155m??1213.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#8!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  20:07+2920:09+302m??1255.05086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#9|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:38+1321:40+142m??1329.04772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2366.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  23:03-823:05+52m??1395.05229mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:20+000:50+630m??2460.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#12!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+1801:07+182m??2466.05855mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#13!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  02:13+3802:15+422m??2529.03493mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5365.0
#14%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08-304:10+02m??2594.039216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#15!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:30+1305:40+1410m??2646.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#16!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  07:20+2507:22+302m??2745.059282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#17!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+2508:35+245m??2812.072267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1388.0
#18!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  09:48+3009:50+292m??2900.048445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#19!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+1211:05+1010m??2952.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)/12988
0 intermediate stations-11:-50.0
#20%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -12:50+3??2952.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#21%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  13:16+1313:18+132m??2981.073446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:27106.0
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1514:55+1710m??21087.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:24187.0
#23|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:19+4417:21+442m??21274.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#24|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  17:43+1:0217:45+1:062m??21301.024174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0526.0
#25/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)18:50+4319:15+3925m??21327.020169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#26/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  20:25+5020:30+565m??21350.084167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45231.0
#27/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:15+2:0023:25+2:0210m??21581.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25195.0
#28/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:50+2:5001:58+2:548m??31776.052100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:57153.0
#29/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+3:2205:05+3:2310m??31929.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#30/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:43+3:3605:45+3:362m??31984.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#31/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:18+3:4206:20+3:432m??32031.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#32/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)06:36+3:3706:38+3:372m??32049.079113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#33/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  07:43+3:4307:48+3:465m??32134.065115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#34/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  08:58+3:5409:00+3:572m??32210.072399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#35/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  10:03+3:5610:05+3:582m??32286.044281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#36/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  11:10+3:3511:20+3:3910m??32333.069236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5159.0
#37/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  12:11+3:5712:14+3:573m??32392.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#38/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  12:29+4:0412:31+4:042m??32410.072100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#39/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  12:51+3:5112:53+3:512m??32434.06876mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5664.0
#40/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:49+4:1413:52+4:143m??32498.04837mER713103, West Bengal
37 intermediate stations02:08101.0
#41/==/SDAH•Sealdah (20 PFs)•  16:00+3:29-??32599.0-12mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.