Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:47:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:47:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel Time: 48h 45m 34 halts Distance: 2575 km 1 xfer@Ratlam Junction/RTM

19473/Σ Shalimar-Okha Alternative Trains ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mr SNThakur  Jul 21 2014 (8:20PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 48m  18 halts  Distance: 2573 km  1 xfers
#1. 22830/Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 18m Distance: 1714 km
xfer @ RTM/Ratlam Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 19576/Nathdwara - Okha Express
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 859 km
Departs @ 20:22
Platform# ???
      S
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
Arrives @ 21:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 18 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly SF Express/22830
#1/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -20:22+5??10.0258mSERSHIBPUR . DIST- Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  20:33+1020:34+121m??15.0676mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:36107.0
#3/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:10+122:15+55m??1112.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#4/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+500:10+85m??2248.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#5/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  01:03+401:10+77m??2310.076235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#6/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+1202:40+1310m??2411.060198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:40101.0
#7/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:20-104:25+85m??2512.084236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  05:16+1405:21+125m??2584.082218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5880.0
#9/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  06:19+3606:24+345m??2664.042264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1652.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:40+607:55+1215m??2716.061272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
19 intermediate stations02:30153.0
#11/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  10:25+4210:30+425m??2869.044489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#12/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  11:25+3211:30+325m??2910.046467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:45126.0
#13/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  14:15+1614:25+1910m??21036.079385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:23109.0
#14/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  15:48+4015:50+412m??21145.077365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0077.0
#15/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  16:50+4116:55+415m??21222.053519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#16/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  18:20+3218:25+315m??21297.087413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#17/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  19:24+5019:25+501m??21382.032431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5662.0
#18/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  21:21+1821:22+271m??21444.074524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5770.0
#19/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  22:19+2722:20+281m??21514.044455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:20103.0
#20/==/UJN•Ujjain Junction (8 PFs)•  00:40+1000:50+1310m??31617.056493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#21/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  01:50+1301:52+172m??31672.052469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#22/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  02:40+2002:45+225m??31714.061495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
Nathdwara - Okha Express/19576 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#23|--|RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:30+4803:50+1:0220m??31714.076495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30114.0
#24/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:20+1:0405:22+1:042m??31828.034314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations02:0973.0
#25/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  07:31+207:33+82m??31901.071122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)08:35+809:05+1330m??31974.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#27/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+909:37+262m??32010.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#28/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  09:52+1109:54+242m??32029.05437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5145.0
#29/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:45+1411:05+1520m??32074.05451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:24131.0
#30|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  13:29-513:31+162m??32205.05872mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1774.0
#31!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  14:48-814:50+132m??32279.06686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#32!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  15:28+1415:33+175m??32321.045127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:4276.0
#33|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  17:15+617:17+202m??32397.03415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#34|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  17:32+1117:34+212m??32406.04712mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#35|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  18:44+1418:46+222m??32460.04545mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5284.0
#36|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  20:38+520:40+422m??32544.05714mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#37|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  21:10-21-??32573.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site