Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 19:59:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 19:59:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly and Fastest Connectivity to VSKP from SBC

19478/Σ SBC-MAS-VSKP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Wiz  Jul 23 2014 (12:55PM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 55m  11 halts  Distance: 1140 km  1 xfers
#1. 22626/KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 40m
#2. 22870/Chennai Central–Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 781 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
  T    
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 10:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 11 halts. 138 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express/22626
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -14:30+0??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  14:40+314:42+32m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  14:51+714:53+62m??114.084907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  15:33+915:35+92m??170.085813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)15:59+1016:00+101m??1104.057688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  16:43+716:45+172m??1145.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#7/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  17:13+2017:15+202m??1177.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#8/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:58+1818:00+182m??1229.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#9/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  18:53+1618:55+172m??1290.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#10/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  19:43+2219:45+222m??1353.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:456.0
#11/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  20:30-3-??1359.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central–Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express/22870
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:10+1??1359.0598mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#13/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:30-923:35+15m??1497.08618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2738.0
#14/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  00:02+700:03+81m??2535.08421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:23117.0
#15/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:26+1501:28+152m??2652.05512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:32138.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:00-304:15+215m??2790.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#17/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  05:01+2005:02+211m??2850.06118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2890.0
#18/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:30+2306:32+232m??2940.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#19/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  07:09+2707:11+272m??2990.08917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3654.0
#20/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  07:47+4107:49+402m??21044.09124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#21/==/NASPNarasingapalli (2 PFs)  08:20+4508:22+442m??21091.04018mSCRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#22/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  08:47-08:49-2m??21107.01532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0216.0
#23/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  09:51+609:53+92m??21123.03246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#24/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  10:25+11-??21140.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site