Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:32:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:32:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Non-Telescopic

1948/Σ Kolkata-Jaisalmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 18 2012 (12:31AM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 10m  37 halts  Distance: 2374 km  1 xfers
#1. 12259/Sealdah - New Delhi AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 1457 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 6h 5m
#2. 14659/Malani Express
Travel Time: 18h 5m Distance: 917 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# 9
SM WT  
Sealdah/SDAH
Arrives @ 11:40 +2 nights
Platform# 1
  TW FS
Jaisalmer/JSM


1 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sealdah - New Delhi AC Duronto Express/12259
#1/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -18:30+0910.08011mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
74 intermediate stations03:21266.0
#2/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  21:51+221:56+55m01266.091236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
72 intermediate stations04:26404.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:22+2002:32+2310m02670.09184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:48347.0
#4/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:20+1:4106:25+1:455m721017.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:05440.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:30+2:00-921457.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Malani Express/14659
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -17:35+5921457.017219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#7%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  17:50+1617:52+162m121461.042223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#8%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  18:06+1918:08+192m121471.037219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#9%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  18:14+2018:16+212m221475.057221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#10%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:30+2218:32+222m121488.074219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#11%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+2318:42+222m021498.071221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#12%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  18:59+2519:01+252m021518.059228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#13%==%KIPKhalilpur (2 PFs)  19:12+2719:14+292m021529.022236mNRState Highway 26, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#14%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  19:43+2819:45+282m121539.066246mNWRRewari, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#15/==/BWLBawal (2 PFs)  19:59+3420:01+332m021555.086266mNWRBawal, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#16/==/HSIHarsauli (2 PFs)  20:18+3720:20+362m021579.054287mNWRHarsoli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  20:29+3720:31+372m221587.077308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#18/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  20:52+3920:55+393m221614.088273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#19|--|MKHMalakhera (1 PFs)  21:08+4421:10+442m121633.072264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#20|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  21:24+4721:26+472m021650.045298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#21|--|BUBaswa (2 PFs)  21:42+4421:44+442m121662.058288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#22|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:57+4321:59+442m021675.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#23|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  22:19+5022:21+502m121704.070334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#24|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:09+4523:11+462m021760.014424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#25|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:35+3523:45+3510m421765.085436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#26|==|JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  00:11+3800:13+372m031802.024378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#27|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+1101:00+132m231820.081388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#28|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  01:26+2801:28+282m031855.068390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#29|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  01:54+3001:56+302m031884.062426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#30|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+2802:41+313m031928.078340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#31|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+3603:20+385m131972.070322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#32|--|GOTNGotan (1 PFs)  03:37+4303:39+432m031992.082324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5981.0
#33|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  04:38+1:0404:40+1:052m032073.012237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#34|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)04:50+4305:20+3930m032075.053241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#35|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  05:22+1:0405:22+1:050m032077.053237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#36|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  05:57+5005:59+512m032108.051251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#37|--|TIWTivari (1 PFs)  06:11+5106:13+532m032118.060274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#38|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  06:34+5206:36+532m032139.077331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#39|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  07:10+5607:12+562m132183.040289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#40|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  07:55+3808:00+385m132212.059233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#41|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  08:47+3008:49+392m132258.020226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3111.0
#42|--|POKPokaran (2 PFs)09:20+2609:45+2225m132269.040224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#43|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  09:51+2509:53+252m132273.081244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#44|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  10:22+2710:24+272m132312.050198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1662.0
#45#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  11:40+12-132374.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site