Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:25:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:25:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Non-Telescopic

1948/Σ Kolkata-Jaisalmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 18 2012 (00:31)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 10m  37 halts  Distance: 2374 km  1 xfers
#1. 12259/Sealdah - New Delhi AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 1457 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 6h 5m
#2. 14659/Malani Express
Travel Time: 18h 5m Distance: 917 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
SM WT  
Sealdah/SDAH
Arrives @ 11:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  TW FS
Jaisalmer/JSM


1 xfers. 37 halts. 118 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sealdah - New Delhi AC Duronto Express/12259
#1/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -18:30+0??10.08011mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
75 intermediate stations03:21266.0
#2/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)21:51+621:56+85m??1266.091236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
72 intermediate stations04:26404.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:22+4802:32+5110m??2670.09184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:48347.0
#4/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:20+2:5706:25+3:025m??21017.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:05440.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:30+4:48-??21457.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Malani Express/14659
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -17:35+6??21457.017219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#7/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  17:50+1717:52+172m??21461.042223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#8%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  18:06+2118:08+212m??21471.037219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#9%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  18:14+2318:16+242m??21475.057221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#10%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:30+2618:32+272m??21488.074219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#11%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+2818:42+282m??21498.071221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#12%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  18:59+3119:01+322m??21518.059228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#13%==%KIPKhalilpur (2 PFs)  19:12+3619:14+392m??21529.022236mNRState Highway 26, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#14%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  19:43+3719:45+382m??21539.066246mNWRRewari, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#15/==/BWLBawal (2 PFs)  19:59+4620:01+462m??21555.086266mNWRBawal, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#16/==/HSIHarsauli (2 PFs)  20:18+5120:20+502m??21579.054287mNWRHarsoli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  20:29+5220:31+532m??21587.077308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#18/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  20:52+5520:55+553m??21614.088271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#19!%%!%MKHMalakhera (1 PFs)  21:08+1:0121:10+1:002m??21633.072264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#20!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  21:24+1:0421:26+1:042m??21650.045298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#21!%%!%BUBaswa (2 PFs)  21:42+1:0121:44+1:032m??21662.058288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#22!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:57+1:0421:59+1:062m??21675.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#23%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  22:19+1:1222:21+1:142m??21704.070334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#24%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:09+1:0823:11+1:102m??21760.014424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#25%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:35+1:0023:45+1:0010m??21765.085436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#26%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  00:11+1:0300:13+1:022m??31802.024378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#27%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+3501:00+362m??31820.081388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#28|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  01:26+5401:28+542m??31855.068390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#29|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  01:54+5601:56+582m??31884.062426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#30|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+5602:41+573m??31928.078340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#31|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+1:0103:20+1:025m??31972.070322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#32|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  03:37+1:0603:39+1:062m??31992.082324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5981.0
#33|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  04:38+1:5404:40+1:562m??32073.012237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#34|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)04:50+1:1005:20+1:0630m??32075.053241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#35|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  05:22+1:5405:22+1:560m??32077.053237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#36|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  05:57+1:1305:59+1:152m??32108.051251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#37|--|TIWTivari (1 PFs)  06:11+1:1506:13+1:172m??32118.060274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#38|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  06:34+1:1606:36+1:172m??32139.077331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#39|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  07:10+1:2007:12+1:202m??32183.040289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#40|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  07:55+1:0208:00+1:015m??32212.059233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#41|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  08:47+5608:49+1:002m??32258.020226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3111.0
#42|--|POKPokaran (2 PFs)09:20+4909:45+4525m??32269.040224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#43|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  09:51+4809:53+482m??32273.081244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#44|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  10:22+4910:24+502m??32312.050198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1662.0
#45#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  11:40+30-??32374.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site