Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 08:56:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 08:56:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Non-Telescopic

1948/Σ Kolkata-Jaisalmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 18 2012 (00:31)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 10m  37 halts  Distance: 2374 km  1 xfers
#1. 12259/Sealdah - New Delhi AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 1457 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 6h 5m
#2. 14659/Malani Express
Travel Time: 18h 5m Distance: 917 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
SM WT  
Sealdah/SDAH
Arrives @ 11:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  TW FS
Jaisalmer/JSM


1 xfers. 37 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sealdah - New Delhi AC Duronto Express/12259
#1/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -18:30+0??10.08011mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
75 intermediate stations03:21266.0
#2/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)21:51+2021:56+205m??1266.093236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
38 intermediate stations02:09199.0
#3/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)T00:05+2700:12+267m??2465.095115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:10205.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:22+3502:32+3610m??2670.09184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:48347.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:20+1:1206:28+1:178m??21017.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:02440.0
#6/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:30+2:15-??21457.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Malani Express/14659
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -17:35+3??21457.017218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#8/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  17:50+1217:52+122m??21461.042223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#9/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  18:06+1418:08+142m??21471.037219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#10%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  18:14+1418:16+142m??21475.057221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#11%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:30+1518:32+152m??21488.074219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#12%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+1718:42+172m??21498.071221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#13%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  18:59+2019:01+212m??21518.059228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#14%==%KIPKhalilpur (2 PFs)  19:12+2219:14+252m??21529.022236mNRState Highway 26, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#15%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  19:43+3219:45+322m??21539.066246mNWRRewari, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#16/==/BWLBawal (2 PFs)  19:59+3820:01+392m??21555.086266mNWRBawal, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#17/==/HSIHarsauli (2 PFs)  20:18+4320:20+422m??21579.054287mNWRHarsoli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  20:29+4320:31+442m??21587.076308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#19/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  20:52+4620:55+463m??21614.089272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#20!%%!%MKHMalakhera (1 PFs)  21:08+5121:10+512m??21633.072264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#21!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  21:24+5421:26+552m??21650.045298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#22!%%!%BUBaswa (2 PFs)  21:42+5321:44+532m??21662.058288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#23!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:57+5521:59+562m??21675.086284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#24%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  22:19+1:0122:21+1:032m??21704.070334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#25%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:09+5723:11+592m??21760.014424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#26%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:35+4923:45+4810m??21765.085436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#27%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  00:11+5200:13+512m??31802.024378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#28%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+2301:00+232m??31820.081388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#29|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  01:26+4401:28+452m??31855.068390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#30|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  01:54+4601:56+462m??31884.062426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#31|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+4402:41+453m??31928.078340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#32|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+4703:20+485m??31972.070322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#33|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  03:37+5003:39+502m??31992.082324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5981.0
#34|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  04:38+1:3604:40+1:362m??32073.012237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#35|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)04:50+5005:20+4630m??32075.053241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#36|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  05:22+1:3605:22+1:360m??32077.053237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#37|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  05:57+5405:59+562m??32108.051251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#38|--|TIWTivari (1 PFs)  06:11+5706:13+582m??32118.060274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#39|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  06:34+5806:36+582m??32139.077331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#40|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  07:10+5907:12+592m??32183.040289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#41|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  07:55+4108:00+425m??32212.059233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#42|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  08:47+3608:49+442m??32258.020226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3111.0
#43|--|POKPokaran (1 PFs)09:20+3109:45+2725m??32269.040224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#44|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  09:51+3009:53+302m??32273.081244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#45|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  10:22+3210:24+322m??32312.050198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1662.0
#46#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  11:40+14-??32374.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site