Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 18:33:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 18:33:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily plus Telescopic benefit avbl

19481/Σ Mysore to Surat Vadodara Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat Mumbai Tejas Soon*^~  Jul 24 2014 (13:32)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 55m  5 halts  Distance: 2512 km  2 xfers
#1. 16535/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 32m Distance: 1142 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 4h 23m
#3. 12927/Mumbai Central - Vadodara Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 393 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 05:55 +3 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Vadodara Junction/BRC


2 xfers. 5 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Vadodara Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gol Gumbaz Express/16535
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -16:00+1510.052763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  16:22+1316:23+141m1119.0102716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1526.0
#3%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  16:38+2316:40+232m3145.082673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#4%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  16:54+2716:55+271m2164.058634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  17:14+2517:15+251m3182.075673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#6%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  17:24+2817:25+291m2193.074692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#7/==/BID•Bidadi (4 PFs)•  17:37+3217:38+321m21108.070724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#8/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  17:53+3817:55+392m01126.013802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5512.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  18:50+1819:00+1810m101138.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
119 intermediate stations05:00828.0
#10/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+612966.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#11/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+1120:57+112m22970.031928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#12/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+2921:20+302m12993.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#13%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3421:40+341m221014.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#14%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+3622:15+361m121053.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#15%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+3622:35+371m221076.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#16%==%PKD•Penukonda Junction (2 PFs)•  22:59+4723:00+461m121114.064547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#17/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:19+4823:20+481m121134.033458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#18/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+4000:25+555m231167.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#19%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+5301:10+581m231201.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#20%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+4702:50+481m331258.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#21/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+5703:20+1:015m431286.064454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#22%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+5904:10+1:001m431338.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#23%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+1:1104:40+1:152m231379.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#24%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+4605:40+492m231408.080406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#25/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+5206:00+541m131433.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#26/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+5306:20+522m331454.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#27/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+5006:37+511m231477.070370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#28/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+5607:00+571m131502.015408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#29/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+2608:00+325m331516.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#30%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+3208:13+331m131526.055404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#31%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:42+2708:45+323m331552.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#32!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+3909:12+401m131579.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#33!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+4309:35+471m131602.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#34!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+5210:05+571m131630.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#35|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+3311:20+3710m331665.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#36!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+5912:25+1:002m331744.056516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#37/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+3114:25+325m531852.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#38/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+3615:05+361m131899.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#39/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+2915:55+345m231928.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0963.0
#40/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+4017:05+431m231991.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#41/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+5018:35+473m632066.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#42/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17+819:20+83m632110.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Mumbai Central - Vadodara Express/12927
9 intermediate stations-19:-209.0
#43/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -23:40+1132119.0528mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#44/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  00:14+200:16+22m442149.06518mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:32165.0
#45/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)02:48+402:53+85m042314.05912mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#46/==/STSurat (4 PFs)04:03+004:05+22m042382.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#47/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:46+1004:48+102m342441.07720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#48/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  05:41+305:43+42m242509.01533mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#49/==/BRC•Vadodara Junction (7 PFs)•  05:55+3-642512.0-37mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site