Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:50:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:50:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily plus Telescopic benefit avbl

19481/Σ Mysore to Surat Vadodara Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by सजन रेडियो बजाईयो जरा*^~  Jul 24 2014 (13:32)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 55m  5 halts  Distance: 1674 km  2 xfers
#1. 16535/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 32m Distance: 1143 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 4h 23m
#3. 12927/Mumbai Central - Vadodara Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 393 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 05:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vadodara Junction/BRC


2 xfers. 5 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Vadodara Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gol Gumbaz Express/16535
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -16:00+0??10.052763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  16:22+1116:23+111m??119.0102716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1526.0
#3/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  16:38+2116:40+212m??145.082673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#4/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  16:54+2416:55+251m??164.058634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  17:14+2217:15+231m??182.075673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#6/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  17:24+2617:25+271m??193.074692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#7/==/BID•Bidadi (4 PFs)•  17:37+3017:38+311m??1108.070724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#8/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  17:53+3817:55+382m??1126.013802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5512.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  18:50+1319:00+1310m??1138.034904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
0 intermediate stations05:000.0
#10/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+2??1138.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#11/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+620:57+62m??1142.058928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#12/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+2621:20+282m??1165.065910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#13%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3221:40+331m??1186.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#14%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+3522:15+351m??1225.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#15%==%HUP•Hindupur (4 PFs)•  22:34+3622:35+371m??1249.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#16%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+4623:00+461m??1286.067546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:18+4823:20+482m??1306.033458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#18/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+2900:25+485m??2340.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#19%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+4401:10+521m??2373.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#20%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+3702:50+391m??2430.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#21/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+4603:20+515m??2459.064455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#22/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+5104:10+531m??2511.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#23/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+5904:40+1:002m??2552.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#24/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+3705:40+412m??2580.080407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#25/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+4306:00+451m??2606.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#26/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+4806:20+472m??2626.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#27/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+4806:37+491m??2649.069370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#28/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+1:0207:00+1:021m??2675.015406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5513.0
#29/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+2008:00+265m??2688.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#30%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+2708:13+281m??2698.053404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#31%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:43+2308:45+272m??2725.062457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#32!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+3309:12+351m??2752.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#33!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+3809:35+431m??2775.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#34|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+4710:05+481m??2802.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0536.0
#35|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+2311:20+2710m??2838.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#36!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+3912:25+422m??2917.056516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#37/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:20+2014:25+345m??21025.072519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#38/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+3815:05+381m??21071.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#39/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+3215:55+375m??21100.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#40/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+3017:05+321m??21164.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#41/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+4218:35+393m??21238.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#42 DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17+1319:20+133m??21281.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Mumbai Central - Vadodara Express/12927
0 intermediate stations-19:-200.0
#43/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -23:40+1??21281.0528mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#44/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  00:14+200:16+22m??31311.06518mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:32164.0
#45/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  02:48+1302:53+165m??31475.05912mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#46/==/STSurat (4 PFs)04:03+604:05+72m??31544.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#47/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:46+1904:48+192m??31603.07720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#48/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  05:41+1205:43+122m??31671.01534mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#49/==/BRC•Vadodara Junction (7 PFs)•  05:55+10-??31674.0-37mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.