Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 19:33:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 19:33:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily plus Telescopic benefit avbl

19481/Σ Mysore to Surat Vadodara Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Bring Back Golden Days of IRI*^~  Jul 24 2014 (13:32)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 55m  5 halts  Distance: 1673 km  2 xfers
#1. 16535/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 32m Distance: 1142 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 4h 23m
#3. 12927/Mumbai Central - Vadodara Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 393 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 05:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vadodara Junction/BRC


2 xfers. 5 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Vadodara Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gol Gumbaz Express/16535
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -16:00+0??10.052763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  16:22+1216:23+121m??119.0102716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1526.0
#3%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  16:38+2216:40+222m??145.082673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#4%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  16:54+2516:55+251m??164.058634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  17:14+2317:15+231m??182.075673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#6%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  17:24+2617:25+261m??193.074692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#7/==/BID•Bidadi (4 PFs)•  17:37+2917:38+291m??1108.070724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#8/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  17:53+3517:55+362m??1126.013802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5512.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  18:50+1319:00+1410m??1138.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
0 intermediate stations05:000.0
#10/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+6??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#11/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+1020:57+112m??1142.058928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#12/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+3021:20+322m??1165.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#13%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3721:40+391m??1186.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#14%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+4222:15+421m??1225.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#15%==%HUP•Hindupur (4 PFs)•  22:34+4222:35+431m??1248.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#16%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+5423:00+541m??1286.067547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:18+5623:20+562m??1306.033458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#18/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+3700:25+475m??2339.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#19%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+4501:10+521m??2373.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#20%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+4502:50+461m??2430.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#21/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+5603:20+595m??2458.064454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#22%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+5804:10+591m??2510.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#23%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+1:1004:40+1:122m??2551.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#24%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+4805:40+522m??2580.080407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#25/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+5806:00+591m??2605.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#26/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+5906:20+582m??2626.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#27/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+5506:37+561m??2649.069370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#28/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+1:1707:00+1:171m??2674.015406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#29/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+2908:00+355m??2688.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#30%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+3608:13+361m??2698.053404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#31%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:43+3008:45+352m??2724.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#32!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+3909:12+411m??2751.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#33!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+4309:35+471m??2774.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#34|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+5610:05+1:001m??2802.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#35|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+3511:20+3910m??2837.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#36!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+5112:25+512m??2916.056515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#37/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:20+2514:25+395m??21024.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#38/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+4615:05+461m??21071.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#39/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+3415:55+395m??21100.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0963.0
#40/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+4217:05+441m??21163.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#41/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+4618:35+433m??21238.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#42/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17+219:20+23m??21280.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Mumbai Central - Vadodara Express/12927
0 intermediate stations-19:-200.0
#43/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -23:40+1??21280.0528mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#44/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  00:14+200:16+52m??31310.06518mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:32165.0
#45/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  02:48+1002:53+125m??31475.05912mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#46/==/STSurat (4 PFs)04:03+404:05+52m??31543.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#47/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:46+1404:48+142m??31602.07720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#48/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  05:41+1105:43+122m??31670.01534mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#49/==/BRC•Vadodara Junction (7 PFs)•  05:55+9-??31673.0-37mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site