Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 20:34:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 20:34:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily plus Telescopic benefit avbl

19481/Σ Mysore to Surat Vadodara Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Invincible Indian Vikrant  Jul 24 2014 (13:32)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 55m  5 halts  Distance: 1675 km  2 xfers
#1. 16535/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 32m Distance: 1144 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 4h 23m
#3. 12927/Mumbai Central - Vadodara Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 393 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 05:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vadodara Junction/BRC


2 xfers. 5 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Vadodara Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gol Gumbaz Express/16535
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -16:00+1??10.052763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  16:22+1316:23+131m??119.0102716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1526.0
#3%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  16:38+2316:40+232m??145.082674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#4%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  16:54+2716:55+271m??164.058634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  17:14+2417:15+241m??182.075673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#6%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  17:24+2717:25+281m??193.074692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#7%==%BID•Bidadi (4 PFs)•  17:37+3117:38+311m??1108.070724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#8/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  17:53+3617:55+382m??1126.013802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5512.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  18:50+1519:00+1510m??1138.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
0 intermediate stations05:000.0
#10/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+7??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#11/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+1120:57+112m??1142.031928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#12/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+2921:20+312m??1165.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#13%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3621:40+361m??1186.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#14%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+4122:15+411m??1225.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#15%==%HUP•Hindupur (4 PFs)•  22:34+4222:35+421m??1248.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#16%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+4923:00+491m??1286.064546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#17/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:19+4923:20+501m??1306.033457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#18/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+4400:25+545m??2339.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#19%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+5001:10+561m??2373.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#20%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+4402:50+451m??2430.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#21/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+5403:20+585m??2458.064454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#22%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+5504:10+561m??2510.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#23%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+1:0804:40+1:132m??2551.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#24%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+4405:40+462m??2580.080406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#25/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+5006:00+511m??2605.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#26/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+5006:20+492m??2626.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#27/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+4706:37+491m??2649.070370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#28/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+4807:00+501m??2674.015408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#29/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+2408:00+295m??2688.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#30%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+2908:13+311m??2698.055404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#31%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:42+2508:45+293m??2724.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#32!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+3309:12+341m??2751.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#33!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+3609:35+401m??2774.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#34!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+4710:05+531m??2802.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#35|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+3011:20+3410m??2837.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#36!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+4212:25+432m??2916.056515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#37/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+2214:25+235m??21024.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#38/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+3215:05+331m??21071.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#39/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+2715:55+315m??21100.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0963.0
#40/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+2917:05+311m??21163.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#41/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+3818:35+353m??21238.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#42/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17+819:20+83m??21282.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Mumbai Central - Vadodara Express/12927
0 intermediate stations-19:-200.0
#43/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»  -23:40+1??21282.0525mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#44/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  00:14+200:16+22m??31312.06518mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:32165.0
#45/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)02:48+202:53+85m??31477.05912mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#46/==/STSurat (4 PFs)04:03+004:05+32m??31545.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#47/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:46+1304:48+132m??31604.07720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#48/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  05:41+705:43+72m??31672.01533mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#49/==/BRC•Vadodara Junction (7 PFs)•  05:55+5-??31675.0-37mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site