Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 20:47:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 20:47:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NO much worries of train schedules...

19484/Σ UBL GIMB weekly chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Koushik Patel  Jul 26 2014 (09:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 30m  54 halts  Distance: 1964 km  1 xfers
#1. 17309/Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express
Travel Time: 14h 45m Distance: 639 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 6h 15m
#2. 16336/Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express
Travel Time: 25h 30m Distance: 1325 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB


1 xfers. 54 halts. 352 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Gandhidham Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express/17309
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:30+2??10.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  15:33+215:35+22m??164.080826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5371.0
#3!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  16:28+4216:30+432m??1135.061859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#4!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+4817:00+505m??1160.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#5|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+4317:50+432m??1206.064802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48114.0
#6!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:38+5019:40+492m??1320.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#7!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  20:03+4220:05+442m??1333.061553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#8!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  20:28+5120:30+512m??1357.051583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#9!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:08+4421:10+442m??1389.030558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:3075.0
#10|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  23:40-223:50+2010m??1464.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#11!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  00:13+3000:15+292m??2484.066732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#12!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  00:49+3200:50+331m??2521.038567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#13!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+2601:45+272m??2555.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#14|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  02:25+2202:35+2910m??2579.016588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3526.0
#15|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:10+2204:15+255m??2605.04677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#16|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  04:39+2604:40+271m??2624.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#17|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+205:20+35m??2639.0379mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express/16336 - Buffer: 6h 15m
0 intermediate stations06:000.0
#18|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+4211:30+4010m??2639.0569mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:2176.0
#19|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  12:51+1:0712:52+1:101m??2715.04940mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations03:18160.0
#20|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  16:10+1816:15+245m??2875.069132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#21|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  17:21+3217:22+361m??2950.05111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:58204.0
#22%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:20+221:25+165m??21154.03711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5836.0
#23/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:23+722:25+92m??21190.03624mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#24/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  23:10-223:20+010m??21217.0686mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#25/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:05+1000:06+111m??31268.07816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5470.0
#26/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:00+1401:02+142m??31338.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#27/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:25+1101:30+235m??31365.04112mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:4068.0
#28/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:10-1003:22+012m??31433.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#29/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:57+1503:58+151m??31483.07319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0680.0
#30/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:04+1705:14+2210m??31563.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#31/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:45+2305:46+241m??31599.06944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#32/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:02+2606:03+271m??31617.04937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5243.0
#33/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:55-06:56-1m??31660.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:193.0
#34/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+2507:35+2320m??31663.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#35|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:31+3808:33+382m??31728.06029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0566.0
#36!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  09:38+4309:40+432m??31794.08054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#37!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  10:38+4810:40+482m??31871.0346mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#38!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+1211:52+152m??31910.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#39|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  12:07+1712:09+172m??31926.04444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#40|==|GIMB•Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)•  13:00+2-??31964.0-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site