Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 12:42:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 12:42:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
easy avilability of ticket and not much extra time.... Highly beneficial for N.K region, as the region lacks direct connectivity to SAURASHTRA

19485/Σ RJT UBL weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Koushik Patel~  Jul 26 2014 (09:56)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 25m  43 halts  Distance: 3443 km  1 xfers
#1. 22908/Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 15m Distance: 1346 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 38h 50m Distance: 2097 km
Departs @ 03:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Hapa/HAPA
Arrives @ 22:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 43 halts. 352 intermediate Stations between Hapa and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express/22908
#1|--|HAPA»Hapa (3 PFs)»  -03:15+1??10.06715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0876.0
#2|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  04:23+1604:28+175m??176.071127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:38116.0
#3!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:06+2106:07+221m??1192.04672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2666.0
#4|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  07:33-407:35+42m??1258.04129mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:3565.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:10-2109:30+020m??1323.06851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#6/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:10+1010:11+111m??1368.05038mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#7/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  10:33+810:35+82m??1387.054 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+1011:25+910m??1423.09237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4670.0
#9/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:11+1312:12+131m??1493.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  13:17+1413:22+155m??1552.08018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1195.0
#11/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:33+3514:35+352m??1647.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:50121.0
#12/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  16:25+2816:30+335m??1768.0456mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#13/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  17:55+4618:00+545m??1831.05012mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:26174.0
#14%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  21:26+1:0521:28+1:072m??11005.06827mKRKhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:32105.0
#15%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:00+1:5623:05+2:055m??11110.074132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#16%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  00:58+2:0901:00+2:112m??21249.03722mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2251.0
#17%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  02:22+1:3802:24+1:422m??21300.02223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations02:0646.0
#18%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:30+33-??21346.0-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Amaravati Express/18048 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations07:450.0
#19%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)07:45+1707:50+175m??21346.01129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#20|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  07:58+2908:00+292m??21361.05512mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#21|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)08:20+3408:30+3410m??21379.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#22|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)09:20+4609:25+485m??21405.039588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#23|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+4210:05+442m??21430.043643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3870.0
#24!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:43+2611:45+272m??21500.034732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#25|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:20+1912:30+2910m??21520.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#26!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+3513:30+352m??21578.070653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#27!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  14:19+3914:20+411m??21635.060528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#28!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  14:48+4014:50+402m??21663.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#29%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  15:29+3215:30+321m??21696.041473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#30%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  16:18+2116:20+212m??21728.060458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#31/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+3017:20+5210m??21778.051455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#32/--/MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  17:34+5617:35+561m??21790.054486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#33/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+4618:40+552m??21847.067425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#34%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  19:12+5919:13+1:011m??21883.036425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0740.0
#35%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+3420:25+375m??21923.059215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#36%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  21:20+4221:21+431m??21976.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#37/--/CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  21:49+4921:50+491m??22010.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#38/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:19+4522:20+471m??22036.049160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#39/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:50+4422:51+451m??22060.052150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#40/--/VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  23:34+3423:35+351m??22097.05297mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#41/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  00:18+2500:19+271m??32135.03879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1145.0
#42/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)01:30+901:50+1520m??32180.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#43/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+2002:55+1910m??32212.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5159.0
#44/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:46+2903:47+301m??32271.09218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#45/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  04:18+3504:19+351m??32319.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#46/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11+2805:13+292m??32361.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#47/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  05:51+3905:52+401m??32411.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:06134.0
#48/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+2008:00+202m??32545.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#49/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)08:30+2308:50+2720m??32562.06811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#50/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+3709:47+373m??32623.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#51/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  10:39+3510:41+382m??32692.06534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#52/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:48+4111:50+422m??32765.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5575.0
#53/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45+4912:47+492m??32840.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43147.0
#54/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+1:0514:50+1:0320m??32987.032 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#55/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25+5115:30+515m??33006.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#56/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+5816:05+585m??33034.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#57/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  16:52+1:2216:54+1:222m??33106.04236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0243.0
#58/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:56+1:0017:58+1:042m??33149.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#59/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42+1:1818:44+1:182m??33212.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#60%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:18+1:1520:33+1:0715m??33328.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#61/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  21:56+3521:58+352m??33435.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:428.0
#62/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  22:40+1:03-??33443.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site