Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 20:50:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 20:50:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
easy avilability of ticket and not much extra time.... Highly beneficial for N.K region, as the region lacks direct connectivity to SAURASHTRA

19485/Σ RJT UBL weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Koushik Patel  Jul 26 2014 (09:56)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 25m  43 halts  Distance: 3444 km  1 xfers
#1. 22908/Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 15m Distance: 1347 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 38h 50m Distance: 2097 km
Departs @ 03:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Hapa/HAPA
Arrives @ 22:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 43 halts. 353 intermediate Stations between Hapa and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express/22908
#1|--|HAPA»Hapa (3 PFs)»  -03:15+1??10.06715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0876.0
#2|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  04:23+1204:28+155m??176.071127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:38116.0
#3!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:06+3006:07+311m??1192.04672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2666.0
#4|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  07:33+607:35+72m??1258.04129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:3565.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:10-809:30+020m??1323.06851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#6/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:10+1110:11+121m??1368.05037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#7/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  10:33+1310:35+132m??1387.05444mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+1111:25+1010m??1423.09237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4670.0
#9/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:11+912:12+101m??1493.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  13:17+513:22+75m??1552.08018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1195.0
#11/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:33+3614:35+362m??1647.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:50121.0
#12/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  16:25+1916:30+215m??1768.0456mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#13/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  17:55+2518:00+305m??1831.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:26175.0
#14|--|KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  21:26+5121:28+532m??11006.06827mKRKhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:32105.0
#15|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:00+1:3223:05+1:415m??11111.074132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#16|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  00:58+2:1401:00+2:142m??21250.03722mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2251.0
#17|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  02:22+1:3902:24+1:432m??21301.02223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations02:0646.0
#18|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:30+31-??21347.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Amaravati Express/18048 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations07:450.0
#19|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)07:45+607:50+75m??21347.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#20|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  07:58+2008:00+202m??21362.05512mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#21|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  08:20+2608:30+2710m??21380.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#22|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  09:20+4009:25+415m??21406.039588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#23|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+3610:05+382m??21431.043643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3870.0
#24!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:43+2111:45+222m??21501.034732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#25!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:20+1412:30+2110m??21521.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#26!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+2713:30+272m??21579.070654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#27!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  14:19+3014:20+301m??21636.060528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#28!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  14:48+2914:50+282m??21664.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#29%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  15:29+2115:30+211m??21697.041473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#30%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  16:18+1016:20+122m??21729.060458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#31/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+2517:20+4810m??21779.051454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#32%--%MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  17:34+5417:35+541m??21791.054486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#33%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+4318:40+522m??21848.067425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#34%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  19:12+5919:13+1:001m??21884.036425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0740.0
#35%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+3720:25+415m??21924.059215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#36%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  21:20+4021:21+401m??21977.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#37%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  21:49+4321:50+441m??22011.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#38%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:19+3922:20+411m??22036.049160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#39%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:50+3722:51+381m??22061.052150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#40%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  23:34+2723:35+281m??22098.05297mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#41%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  00:18+1700:19+181m??32136.03879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1145.0
#42/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)01:30+101:50+720m??32181.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#43/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+1302:55+1510m??32213.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5159.0
#44/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:46+2303:47+241m??32272.09218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#45/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  04:18+2704:19+271m??32320.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#46/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11+1705:13+182m??32362.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#47/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  05:51+2205:52+231m??32412.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:06134.0
#48/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+608:00+72m??32546.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#49/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)08:30+1108:50+1320m??32563.06811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#50/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+2409:47+223m??32624.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#51/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  10:39+1810:41+182m??32693.06534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#52/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:48+1611:50+172m??32766.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#53/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45+2112:47+222m??32840.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43148.0
#54/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+3814:50+3420m??32988.03225mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#55/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25+2115:30+235m??33007.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#56/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+3016:05+325m??33034.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#57/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  16:52+5816:54+582m??33106.04237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#58/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:56+3617:58+372m??33150.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#59/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42+4718:44+472m??33213.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#60/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:18+4720:33+4015m??33329.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#61/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  21:56+1221:58+122m??33436.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:428.0
#62/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  22:40+37-??33444.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site