Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 01:00:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 01:00:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
good at your convenience.....

19486/Σ UBL RMM tri-weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Koushik Patel~  Jul 26 2014 (10:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 10m  22 halts  Distance: 1730 km  1 xfers
#1. 17416/Haripriya Express
Travel Time: 21h 15m Distance: 904 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 16779/Tirupati - Rameswaram (Meenakshi) Express
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 826 km
Departs @ 11:35
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 07:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 22 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Haripriya Express/17416
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -11:35+0??10.051563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#2|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  11:59+312:00+101m??121.023591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1026.0
#3|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)13:10-2213:25+015m??147.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#4|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  13:53+1013:55+102m??180.058548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#5|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  14:13+1314:15+152m??197.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#6|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  14:43+2314:45+232m??1127.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  15:45+2215:50+255m??1185.067751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#8|--|KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  16:13+3616:15+382m??1210.046660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#9|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  16:48+4316:50+472m??1236.042643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#10!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  17:38+4717:40+462m??1269.056567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#11!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  18:20+4518:22+452m??1306.025732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#12|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  19:10+2719:20+3210m??1326.051640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0858.0
#13!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  20:28+4220:30+422m??1384.059653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#14!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  21:28+4321:30+442m??1441.051528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#15!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  22:03+4422:05+442m??1469.045471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#16%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  22:48+3422:50+332m??1502.033473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0032.0
#17%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  23:50+1423:55+165m??1534.055458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+2800:55+505m??2584.040455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#19/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  01:38+4701:40+482m??2613.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#20/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  02:18+5702:20+572m??2661.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#21/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  02:48+5402:50+542m??2689.084226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#22/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  03:08+1:0803:10+1:072m??2714.063194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#23/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  03:25+1:0903:27+1:082m??2730.058170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#24/==/KKM•Kamalapuram (2 PFs)•  03:43+1:1003:45+1:102m??2745.043141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#25/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  04:18+1:0004:20+1:012m??2769.085144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#26/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  04:48+1:0904:50+1:092m??2809.052145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#27/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  05:03+1:1205:05+1:122m??2820.051145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#28/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  05:16+1:1405:18+1:212m??2829.067160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#29/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  05:28+1:2405:30+1:232m??2840.028191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#30/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  05:58+1:1706:00+1:182m??2853.020198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations02:0541.0
#31/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+1108:10+195m??2894.015116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#32/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  08:50+3-??2904.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati - Rameswaram (Meenakshi) Express/16779
0 intermediate stations0.0
#33/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -12:40+6??2904.066152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#34/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+2113:20+262m??2946.027371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:2063.0
#35/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:40-1415:42+12m??21009.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#36/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  15:53+1015:55+102m??21019.042218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5883.0
#37/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  17:53-2117:55+62m??21102.037170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:5067.0
#38/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  19:45-1619:55+110m??21169.05345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#39|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  20:43+120:45+22m??21212.03610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#40|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  20:52+320:53+61m??21216.0666mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#41|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  21:28+421:30+52m??21255.0548mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#42|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  21:49+321:50+41m??21272.0436mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#43|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  22:18+322:20+172m??21292.06716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#44|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  22:48+2722:50+282m??21323.06132mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#45|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)23:04+023:05+01m??21337.06532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#46|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  23:28+4323:30+462m??21362.03562mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2550.0
#47/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+1501:00+225m??31412.06085mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3594.0
#48/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  02:35+4202:37+452m??31506.063287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#49/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:58+4603:00+462m??31528.040242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0040.0
#50/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:00+2504:10+2410m??31568.057139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5048.0
#51|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1805:05+195m??31616.06070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#52|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  05:29+1905:30+201m??31640.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#53|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  05:58+2606:00+312m??31676.07510mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#54|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  06:29+3306:30+341m??31712.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1518.0
#55|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  07:45-10-??31730.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site