Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:57:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:57:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
good of times and xfer terminals

19488/Σ Hubli Haridwar har har Gange chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Koushik Patel  Jul 26 2014 (11:06AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 15m  74 halts  Distance: 2866 km  1 xfers
#1. 12629/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)
Travel Time: 47h 15m Distance: 2615 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 18477/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 251 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
  T T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 21:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 74 halts. 346 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)/12629
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:45+1??10.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  14:48+1014:50+112m??164.073826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
34 intermediate stations03:48256.0
#3!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  18:38+3218:40+342m??1320.048597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations03:00144.0
#4|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  21:40+1621:50+2710m??1464.036640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#5!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  22:23+2722:25+272m??1484.058732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:05122.0
#6|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:30+3400:32+352m??2606.051751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:43138.0
#7|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  03:15-703:20+55m??2744.052555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:25279.0
#8/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)08:45-209:00+1315m??21023.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵T10:15+2710:50+1635m??21098.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations04:30239.0
#10/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:20+715:25+225m??21337.076582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25184.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+1818:00+2210m??21521.061209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:35398.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+1200:45+1510m??31919.056497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:15292.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+606:10+1310m??32211.059259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations06:50404.0
#14/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:00+26-??32615.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)/18477 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations14:400.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:40+2415:00+2520m??32615.029210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#16/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  15:48+2615:50+292m??32638.046216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0147.0
#17/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  16:51+3116:53+352m??32685.043228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#18/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  16:59+3817:00+401m??32690.057229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#19/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  17:54+3417:55+361m??32741.051247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#20%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  18:23+3918:25+402m??32765.050256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#21%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  18:58+3719:00+372m??32793.064273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#22/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  19:30+4719:35+455m??32825.029268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:2541.0
#23/--/HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  21:00+30-??32866.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site