Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 09:05:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 09:05:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
good for xfer terminals....

19489/Σ Hubli Haridwar har har Gange chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Koushik Patel~  Jul 26 2014 (11:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 15m  74 halts  Distance: 2865 km  1 xfers
#1. 22685/Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 47h 15m Distance: 2614 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 18477/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 251 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
   W  S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 21:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 74 halts. 346 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express/22685
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:45+22??10.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  14:48+2414:50+242m??164.089826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:0596.0
#3!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)T15:55+1:3916:00+1:345m??1160.061816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#4!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  18:38+1:0018:40+1:022m??1320.048597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations03:00144.0
#5|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  21:40+5021:50+5810m??1464.036640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#6!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  22:23+5622:25+562m??1484.058732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:05122.0
#7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:30+5700:32+1:032m??2606.051751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:43138.0
#8|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+3103:20+385m??2744.052556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:25279.0
#9/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶08:45+2509:00+3515m??21023.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#10/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵T10:15+5810:50+1:0735m??21098.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations04:30238.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:20+2915:25+365m??21336.076582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25184.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+3418:00+3810m??21520.061209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:35399.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+4000:45+4110m??31919.056497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:15292.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:00+2006:10+2710m??32211.059259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations06:50403.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:00+2213:02+242m??32614.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)/18477 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:380.0
#16/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:40+2515:00+2920m??32614.029210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#17/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  15:48+3215:50+342m??32637.046216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0147.0
#18/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  16:51+3116:53+412m??32684.043228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#19/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  16:59+4217:00+441m??32689.057229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#20/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  17:54+4317:55+451m??32740.051247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#21%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  18:23+4218:25+422m??32764.050256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#22%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  18:58+3719:00+372m??32792.064273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#23/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  19:30+5519:35+525m??32824.029268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:2541.0
#24%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  21:00+37-??32865.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site