Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:14:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:14:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

19492/Σ Bhagalpur Secunderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 27 2014 (18:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 35m  17 halts  Distance: 2087 km  1 xfers
#1. 12254/Anga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1737 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 17249/Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 350 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 05:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 17 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anga SF Express (PT)/12254
#1%==%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:30+1??10.04950mERBhagalpur, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#2!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:35+1214:40+155m??153.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#3%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  14:59+1815:00+191m??175.02052mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#4%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)↵¶16:10-316:40+230m??198.06454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
19 intermediate stations01:3298.0
#5/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  18:12+2718:15+273m??1196.067270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#6/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  18:41+2618:43+262m??1225.065254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  19:58+2920:03+295m??1306.067114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:34106.0
#8/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:37+3521:39+362m??1412.06637mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2695.0
#9/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)23:05+3123:30+3425m??1507.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+1:0901:15+1:125m??2621.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#11/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:40+1:1202:42+1:122m??2737.06520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#12/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  03:40+1:2703:42+1:272m??2800.08622mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:21116.0
#13/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+1:4805:08+1:565m??2916.04528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:45+2:0105:50+2:045m??2944.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#15/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+1:5106:50+1:5120m??2962.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40148.0
#16/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:30+2:0808:32+2:082m??21110.07226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:01216.0
#17/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:33+2:2411:35+2:242m??21326.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#18/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:30+2:3512:50+2:2820m??21388.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#19/==/DVD•Duvvada (4 PFs)•  13:20+2:3213:22+2:322m??21405.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:29183.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:51+2:5315:53+2:582m??21588.05223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:52149.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+2:3319:05+2:2620m??21737.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Express/17249 - Buffer: 4h 5m
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#22!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)22:35+322:50+215m??21737.03426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2715.0
#23/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  23:17+723:18+71m??21752.011535mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2140.0
#24/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  23:39+4023:40+401m??21792.011261mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2445.0
#25/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:04+4800:05+491m??31837.040118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#26/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  00:39+3800:40+381m??31860.078154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#27/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  00:59+3801:00+391m??31885.047198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#28/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  01:19+3401:20+351m??31900.075223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#29/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:56+3801:58+412m??31945.023271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#30/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+3702:26+381m??31955.0125290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2348.0
#31/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:49+5702:50+571m??32003.037380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
13 intermediate stations02:1584.0
#32/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  05:05+1-??32087.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site