Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:50:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:50:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

19496/Σ Bangalore Tiruvannamalai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 27 2014 (7:02PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 0m  25 halts  Distance: 390 km  1 xfers
#1. 17209/Seshadri Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 229 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 56885/Tirupati - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 161 km
Departs @ 11:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 21:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Villupuram Junction/VM


1 xfers. 25 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Villupuram Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Seshadri Express/17209
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -11:00+3??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:10+611:12+62m??14.047928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:24+1011:26+102m??114.063907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  11:35+1311:36+161m??123.092874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#5/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  11:49+2711:50+281m??143.043909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+1712:30+192m??170.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:58+2013:00+232m??1104.039688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#8/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+314:05+82m??1145.050404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#9/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  14:24+1014:25+101m??1161.090355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#10/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  14:54+2014:55+211m??1204.049270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#11/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+1515:30+155m??1229.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Tirupati - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)/56885 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#12/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+816:55+1315m??1229.0127215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#13/--/VTVellore Town (1 PFs)  16:59+017:00+01m??1237.022210mSRVellore - 632008, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#14/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  17:04+2817:05+291m??1239.038218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#15/--/KNBKaniyambadi (2 PFs)  17:24+2717:25+271m??1251.059252mSRVellore - 632102., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#16/--/KMMKannamangalam (3 PFs)  17:34+3117:35+311m??1260.047196mSRState Highway 132, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#17/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  17:54+3117:55+321m??1275.069173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#18/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  18:09+3518:10+381m??1291.092170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#19/--/AGMAgaram Sibbandi (1 PFs)  18:19+4318:20+431m??1305.054192mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#20/--/TJMTurinjapuram (1 PFs)  18:29+4518:30+451m??1313.0114187mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:059.0
#21/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  18:35+4918:40+465m??1322.068170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#22/--/TNITandarai (3 PFs)  18:54+4918:55+511m??1338.037126mSRTiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#23/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  19:24+4219:25+421m??1356.04399mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#24/--/MMPMambalappattu (2 PFs)  19:49+3919:50+391m??1373.05575mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#25/--/VKMVenkatesapuram (3 PFs)  19:59+4220:00+421m??1382.0856mSRPIN code 605301, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:008.0
#26/--/VM•Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)•  21:00+0-??1390.0-45mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site