Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:21:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:21:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Guntur- VIJAYAWADA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar- Adra- Asansol- Rampurhat - KishanGanj (Bihar) - Guwahati - Lumding- Dibrugarh.

19498/Σ Hyderabad- vijayawada- Asansol- Rampurhat- KishanGanj- Guwahati - lumding - Dibrugarh (Assam). [Catch 2nd train 1595/Dibrugarh Express at Vijayawada, A.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jul 27 2014 (23:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 50m  57 halts  Distance: 3182 km  1 xfers
#1. 17016/Visakha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 314 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 15905/Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 54h 55m Distance: 2868 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 06:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 57 halts. 712 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakha Express (PT)/17016
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:50+0??10.060539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:49110.0
#2%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  18:39+1418:40+151m??1110.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#3%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  19:08+2019:09+201m??1147.067152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#4%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  19:44+2219:46+252m??1186.07197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#5%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  20:04+2920:05+311m??1208.073107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#6%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  20:31+3320:32+331m??1239.03772mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#7/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+621:45+75m??1282.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:50+1723:00+2210m??1314.04226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)/15905 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+1:3823:45+1:4110m??1314.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#10/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:36+1:4100:37+1:411m??2374.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:01+1:3602:03+1:362m??2464.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#12/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:41+1:4302:42+1:441m??2514.04518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:56133.0
#13/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  05:38+5905:40+1:002m??2647.02946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15+5706:35+1:0220m??2664.05811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#15/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+1:1207:43+1:125m??2725.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#16/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:35+1:1408:37+1:132m??2795.06234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#17/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:48+1:1009:50+1:102m??2868.06928mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#18/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:55+1:0511:00+1:075m??2942.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+1:1413:25+1:0920m??21089.057 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:45+1:1613:50+1:175m??21108.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+1:3114:20+1:315m??21136.05028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:18116.0
#22/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  16:38+1:0016:40+1:002m??21252.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#23/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  17:25+1:1017:27+1:102m??21314.06920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:37112.0
#24%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  19:04+5719:05+581m??21426.01948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:1022.0
#25/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  20:15+5120:17+532m??21448.08752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:11103.0
#26/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+1:0221:30+1:022m??21551.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#27/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+1:0022:25+5810m??21604.038192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#28/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  23:30+1:2123:45+1:2315m??21645.040114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#29/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶00:48+4401:08+1:0720m??31688.04977mER713201, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:24118.0
#30/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  03:32+1:4103:37+1:405m??31806.04741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:38124.0
#31%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  06:15+1:2206:25+1:2110m??31930.07431mERPin-732101, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00148.0
#32%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  08:25+2:2208:27+2:222m??32078.05352mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3887.0
#33%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+2:2210:20+2:2615m??32165.051114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations03:20169.0
#34|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+3:0813:45+3:075m??32334.08053mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0181.0
#35%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  14:46+3:1414:48+3:142m??32415.03549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#36%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:35+3:1715:40+3:175m??32443.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#37!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  16:23+3:4116:25+3:432m??32494.04849mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:45131.0
#38%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:10+3:3919:25+3:4515m??32625.06060mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#39!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  20:22+4:0320:24+4:062m??32682.05962mNFRJagiroad, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:06123.0
#40!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+5:0722:35+5:115m??32805.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#41|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  23:06+5:2323:08+5:232m??32838.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#42|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  23:45+5:3123:52+5:357m??32875.036154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:5870.0
#43|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  01:50+4:5601:52+5:022m??42945.069102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#44|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+5:1302:35+5:1410m??42983.059117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:40157.0
#45|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+5:3605:25+5:3610m??43140.034 NFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#46|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  06:40+4:45-??43182.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site