Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:43:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:43:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Non-Telescopic

1950/Σ Bangalore-Shri Ganganagar(Sat) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 18 2012 (00:36)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 0m  13 halts  Distance: 2786 km  1 xfers
#1. 12213/Yesvantpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 31h 20m Distance: 2362 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 6h 10m
#2. 12481/Delhi - Sriganganagar InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 424 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# 6
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 20:40 +2 nights
Platform# 3
 M     
Shri Ganganagar/SGNR


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Shri Ganganagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Duronto Express/12213
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+4610.079919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
31 intermediate stations04:08277.0
#2%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+1703:50+202m12277.092454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
63 intermediate stations05:05413.0
#3/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:55+4109:10+4215m02690.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
54 intermediate stations04:30366.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:40+3813:45+405m021056.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
80 intermediate stations07:35592.0
#5/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  21:20+5821:25+1:035m021648.083496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:36298.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:01-01:06-5m031946.071260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
60 intermediate stations05:54416.0
#7/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  07:00+3:15-432362.0-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Delhi - Sriganganagar InterCity Express/12481
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -13:10+2:371532362.026219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#9/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  13:34+2:4613:36+2:482m032372.064216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#10/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  13:54+2:5913:56+2:592m032392.072220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#11/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  14:11+2:5814:13+2:592m032410.049222mNRSampla, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#12/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+3:0214:43+3:023m032432.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#13%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  15:38+2:5715:40+2:582m432489.078229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#14%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  16:06+3:0316:08+3:032m032523.065230mNRKKDE, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#15%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+3:0016:45+3:002m032561.089224mNRJakhal, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3146.0
#16%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  17:16+3:3117:18+3:312m132607.080223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#17%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  17:32+3:5317:34+3:542m032625.036216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:5634.0
#18|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  18:30+2:5818:35+3:005m632659.067208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#19|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  19:00+3:0619:02+3:082m032687.061200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#20|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  19:18+3:0819:20+3:082m132703.077194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#21|--|ABSAbohar (2 PFs)  19:43+3:0619:45+3:062m032733.058186mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#22|--|SGNR•Shri Ganganagar (3 PFs)•  20:40+3:01-332786.0-178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site