Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:40:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:40:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Non-Telescopic

1950/Σ Bangalore-Shri Ganganagar(Sat) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 18 2012 (00:36)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 0m  14 halts  Distance: 2785 km  1 xfers
#1. 12213/Yesvantpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 31h 20m Distance: 2362 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 6h 10m
#2. 12481/Delhi - Sriganganagar InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 423 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 20:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR


1 xfers. 14 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Duronto Express/12213
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+1??10.079919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
32 intermediate stations04:08277.0
#2%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+1103:50+142m??2277.092454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
63 intermediate stations05:05413.0
#3/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)08:55+3109:10+3215m??2690.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
54 intermediate stations04:30366.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:40+2013:45+235m??21056.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
80 intermediate stations07:35592.0
#5/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  21:20+1:1021:25+1:165m??21648.083496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:36298.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:01+1:3001:06+1:255m??31946.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
60 intermediate stations05:54416.0
#7/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  07:00+2:12-??32362.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi - Sriganganagar InterCity Express/12481
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -13:10+46??32362.026219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#9/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  13:34+5313:36+552m??32372.064217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#10/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  13:54+1:0413:56+1:042m??32392.072220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#11/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  14:11+1:0814:13+1:092m??32410.049222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#12/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+1:0414:43+1:033m??32432.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#13%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  15:38+5515:40+572m??32489.078228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#14%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  16:06+5616:08+562m??32523.065230mNRKKDE, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#15%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+5416:45+542m??32561.092227mNRJakhal, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#16%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)17:04+4317:05+421m??32590.088224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#17%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  17:16+1:0217:18+1:012m??32606.080223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#18%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  17:32+1:0717:34+1:072m??32625.036217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5634.0
#19|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  18:30+4818:35+505m??32659.066207mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#20|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  19:00+5519:02+562m??32686.061201mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  19:18+5619:20+572m??32703.077194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#22|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  19:43+5519:45+552m??32732.058187mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#23|--|SGNR•Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)•  20:40+56-??32785.0-178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site