Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 16:06:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 16:06:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- warangal- VIJAYAWADA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar- Adra- Asansol- Rampurhat - KishanGanj (Bihar) - Guwahati - Lumding- Dibrugarh.

19500/Σ Hyderabad- vijayawada- Asansol- rampurhat- KishanGanj- Guwahati- lumding- Dibrugarh (Assam) [Catch 2nd train 15905 Dibrugarh Express at Vijayawada, A.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Jul 27 2014 (11:27PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 25m  56 halts  Distance: 3218 km  1 xfers
#1. 12714/Satavahana SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 15905/Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 54h 55m Distance: 2868 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 06:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 56 halts. 715 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Satavahana SF Express/12714
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:15+0??10.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+818:07+102m??1132.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  18:20+1718:22+182m??1142.085271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#4/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)18:54+2018:55+201m??1187.099223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#5/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  19:04+2419:05+241m??1202.048198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#6/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  19:36+1319:37+141m??1226.086154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#7/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  19:53+1719:55+172m??1249.096118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#8/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  20:23+2320:24+241m??1294.03161mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:4656.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:10-1-??1350.0-26mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)/15905 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations23:350.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+1:1023:45+1:1410m??1350.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#11/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:36+1:2300:37+1:241m??2410.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:01+1:2202:03+1:232m??2500.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#13/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:41+1:3202:42+1:321m??2550.04517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:56133.0
#14/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  05:38+3805:40+402m??2683.02946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15+4106:35+4120m??2700.05811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+4807:43+475m??2761.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#17/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:35+4008:37+402m??2831.06234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#18/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:48+3709:50+392m??2904.06928mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#19/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:55+3511:00+375m??2978.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#20/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+4013:25+5820m??21125.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#21/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:45+1:0313:50+1:035m??21144.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#22/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+1:1514:20+1:175m??21172.05028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:18116.0
#23/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  16:38+1:0516:40+1:072m??21288.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  17:25+1:1517:27+1:152m??21350.06920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:37112.0
#25%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  19:04+1:0319:05+1:041m??21462.01948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:1022.0
#26/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  20:15+1:0120:17+1:042m??21484.08752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:11103.0
#27/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+1:0721:30+1:072m??21587.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#28/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+1:0722:25+1:0410m??21640.038192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#29/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  23:30+1:1223:45+1:1115m??21681.040114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#30/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)00:48+5401:08+5820m??31724.04977mER713201, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:24118.0
#31/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  03:32+1:1303:37+1:135m??31842.04741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:38124.0
#32%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  06:15+1:1006:25+1:0910m??31966.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00148.0
#33%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  08:25+1:3708:27+1:372m??32114.05353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3887.0
#34%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+1:2810:20+1:2715m??32201.051114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations03:20169.0
#35|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+2:0113:45+2:005m??32370.08053mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0181.0
#36%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  14:46+2:0014:48+1:592m??32451.03549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#37|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:35+2:1315:40+2:165m??32479.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#38!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  16:23+2:2516:25+2:272m??32530.04849mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:45131.0
#39|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:10+2:0319:25+2:1615m??32661.06059mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#40!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  20:22+2:3120:24+2:312m??32718.05962mNFRJagiroad, Assam
16 intermediate stations02:06124.0
#41|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+3:0222:35+3:045m??32842.062142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#42|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  23:06+3:1723:08+3:232m??32874.060180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#43|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  23:45+3:3823:52+3:417m??32911.036153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:5870.0
#44|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  01:50+3:1501:52+3:192m??42981.069102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#45|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+3:3102:35+3:3510m??43019.059117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:40157.0
#46|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+3:4705:25+3:5610m??43176.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#47|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  06:40+3:36-??43218.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site