Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:01:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:01:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Chennai- gudur- Vijayawada- Warangal- balharshah- Nagpur- Itarsi [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jabalpur- Katni- chunar- Varanasi- azamgarh- Chhapra(Bihar).

19501/Σ AC: Chennai- Chhapra, Bihar. [Catch 2nd train Tapti Ganga at Itarsi, M.P.] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jul 28 2014 (00:06)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 25m  32 halts  Distance: 2474 km  1 xfers
#1. 22631/Anuvrat AC SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1388 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 19045/Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1086 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 18:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 32 halts. 237 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anuvrat AC SF Express/22631
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:10+0??10.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  22:18+1922:20+192m??183.0479mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#3/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:30-223:35+15m??1138.08918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#4/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  00:01+900:03+92m??2176.08421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:23117.0
#5/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:26+1101:28+112m??2293.05712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:27138.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:55+304:05+1210m??2431.08626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10101.0
#7/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  05:15+3505:17+352m??2532.075118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:26107.0
#8/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:43+3306:45+332m??2639.073271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#9/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  08:08+1708:10+162m??2740.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:1373.0
#10/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:23+1609:25+202m??2813.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:25-1011:40+015m??2882.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#12/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  11:58+011:59+11m??2896.070194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:46195.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+914:55+1410m??21091.058317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:05297.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+1220:05+215m??21388.038329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Tapti Ganga Express (PT)/19045 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:30+1520:40+2110m??21388.079329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#16%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  21:31+5121:33+512m??21455.072339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:28178.0
#17%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+4800:10+529m??31633.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#18/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+5301:35+545m??31724.069387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#19%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+5003:10+5210m??31822.042322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5078.0
#20%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+3005:05+335m??31900.077250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#21%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  05:48+3805:50+382m??31955.045132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#22%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  06:40+5906:50+1:0410m??31992.010997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4073.0
#23/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:30+2:0107:32+2:032m??32065.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#24/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:45+2:0307:50+2:025m??32073.05787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#25/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:23+2:0808:25+2:072m??32104.02186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5539.0
#26/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  10:20+1:2610:22+1:312m??32143.01882mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#27/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  10:40+1:4310:50+1:4610m??32149.05982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#28%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:49+2:0811:51+2:082m??32206.03184mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#29%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  12:55+1:5313:10+1:5015m??32240.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#30!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  14:05+2:1514:10+2:155m??32296.07281mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#31!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  14:28+2:2014:30+2:202m??32317.03780mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#32!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:05+2:1515:10+2:175m??32339.04874mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2568.0
#33%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  16:35+2:3716:40+2:415m??32407.07965mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#34%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  17:08+3:0017:10+3:012m??32445.02161mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2529.0
#35%--%CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  18:35+2:29-??32474.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site