Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:38:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:38:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Chennai- gudur- Vijayawada- Warangal- balharshah- Nagpur- Itarsi [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jabalpur- Katni- Allahabad- bhadohi- Varanasi- Mau- Gorakhpur.

19502/Σ Chennai- Varanasi (Catch 2nd train Kashi Express at /itarsi, M.P.) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jul 28 2014 (00:12)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 0m  71 halts  Distance: 2366 km  1 xfers
#1. 22631/Anuvrat AC SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1389 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 15017/Kashi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 977 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 19:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 71 halts. 246 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anuvrat AC SF Express/22631
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:10+1??10.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  22:18+2122:20+212m??183.0479mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#3/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:30-123:35+15m??1138.08919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#4/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  00:01+900:03+92m??2176.08421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:23117.0
#5/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:26+1401:28+142m??2293.05712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:27138.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:55-1104:05+110m??2431.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10101.0
#7/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  05:15+1505:17+172m??2532.075118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:26107.0
#8/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:43+1206:45+222m??2639.073271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#9/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  08:08+2708:10+312m??2740.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:1373.0
#10/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:23+2909:25+342m??2813.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:25-111:40+015m??2882.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#12/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  11:58+111:59+31m??2896.070194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:46195.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+2014:55+2110m??21091.059315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations05:05298.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+920:05+195m??21389.038328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Kashi Express (PT)/15017 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)21:10-421:20+910m??21389.074328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#16/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  22:00+2922:02+292m??21439.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#17/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:16+3022:18+312m??21456.099339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3050.0
#18%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:48+3722:50+372m??21506.068353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#19%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  23:15+3523:17+352m??21534.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#20%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:28+3923:30+392m??21550.060364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#21%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:01+3800:03+382m??31581.085372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#22%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:38+3800:40+402m??31631.013397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#23%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+3601:05+3910m??31634.059416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#24%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  01:44+4101:46+412m??31673.092388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#25/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+4902:25+495m??31725.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#26%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:13+4903:15+492m??31788.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#27%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+4404:00+4510m??31823.071322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#28%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  04:17+4604:19+462m??31843.038308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3158.0
#29%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:50+1105:55+175m??31901.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#30%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  06:13+1706:15+172m??31923.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#31%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  06:42+2106:44+212m??31956.065132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#32/==/JSRJasra (2 PFs)  07:04+1807:06+182m??31978.02497mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3915.0
#33/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  07:45+1507:47+192m??31993.014101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:338.0
#34/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)08:20+1508:45+2325m??32001.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#35%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  08:56+4208:58+452m??32007.02396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#36%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  09:15+3909:17+392m??32014.06199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#37/--/SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  09:29+4309:31+432m??32026.06298mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#38/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  09:42+4709:43+491m??32037.06995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#39/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  09:52+5109:53+531m??32048.05194mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#40/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+5810:10+1:012m??32060.02693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#41%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  10:22+1:0110:24+1:012m??32066.03592mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#42/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  10:41+5810:43+582m??32076.06293mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#43/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  10:50+1:0210:52+1:032m??32083.07091mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#44/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:59+1:0811:01+1:112m??32091.03989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#45%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  11:14+1:0911:15+1:111m??32099.05588mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#46%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:24+1:1211:25+1:121m??32108.03586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#47/==/SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  11:34+1:1211:35+1:131m??32113.02186mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#48/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40+4713:00+4520m??32135.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#49!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  13:08+1:0913:10+1:122m??32139.04276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#50%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+1:2713:57+1:272m??32170.03979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4429.0
#51!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  14:41+1:2214:43+1:222m??32199.05082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#52!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  14:53+1:2214:55+1:222m??32207.05080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#53!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+1:2115:25+1:225m??32228.03175mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#54%==%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  15:40+1:2115:42+1:222m??32236.05174mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#55!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  16:14+1:1716:16+1:172m??32263.06070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#56!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  16:29+1:1716:31+1:182m??32276.03375mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#57!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  16:48+1:1216:50+1:122m??32286.03175mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#58!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+1:0617:15+1:095m??32296.05475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#59/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  17:38+1:0717:40+1:092m??32317.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#60/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10+47-??32366.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site