Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 18:35:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 18:35:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Chennai- gudur- Vijayawada- Warangal- balharshah- Nagpur- Itarsi [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jabalpur- Katni- Allahabad- bhadohi- Varanasi- Mau- Gorakhpur.

19502/Σ Chennai- Varanasi (Catch 2nd train Kashi Express at /itarsi, M.P.) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jul 28 2014 (00:12)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 0m  71 halts  Distance: 2366 km  1 xfers
#1. 22631/Anuvrat AC SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1389 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 15017/Kashi Express
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 977 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 19:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 71 halts. 235 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anuvrat AC SF Express/22631
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:10+4??10.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  22:18+2122:20+212m??183.0479mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#3/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:30+223:35+25m??1138.08919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#4/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  00:01+1300:03+132m??2176.08421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:23117.0
#5/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:26+2101:28+212m??2293.05712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:27138.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:55-1004:05+010m??2431.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10101.0
#7/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  05:15+2105:17+202m??2532.075118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:26107.0
#8/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:43+2106:45+232m??2639.073271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#9/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  08:08+2808:10+282m??2740.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:1373.0
#10/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:23+2309:25+332m??2813.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:25-211:40+315m??2882.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#12/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  11:58+511:59+71m??2896.070194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:46195.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+1314:55+1410m??21091.059315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations05:05298.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+020:05+105m??21389.038328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Kashi Express/15017 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)21:10+221:20+1710m??21389.074328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#16/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  22:00+3422:02+342m??21439.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#17%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:16+3522:18+362m??21456.099339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3050.0
#18%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:48+4022:50+402m??21506.068353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#19%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  23:15+3923:17+392m??21534.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#20%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:28+4323:30+432m??21550.060364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#21%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:01+3800:03+382m??31581.085372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#22%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:38+3800:40+382m??31631.014397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#23%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+3501:05+3710m??31634.059417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#24%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  01:44+3601:46+362m??31673.092388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#25%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+4602:25+465m??31725.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#26%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:13+4903:15+492m??31788.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#27%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+4504:00+4510m??31823.071322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#28%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  04:17+4604:19+462m??31844.038308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3157.0
#29%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:50+605:55+165m??31901.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#30%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  06:13+1606:15+162m??31924.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#31%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  06:42+2106:44+212m??31956.065132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#32/==/JSRJasra (2 PFs)  07:04+1907:06+182m??31978.02497mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3915.0
#33/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  07:45+807:47+142m??31993.014100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:338.0
#34/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)08:20+1508:45+1825m??32001.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#35%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  08:56+3508:58+382m??32007.02396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#36%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  09:15+3309:17+342m??32014.06199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#37/--/SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  09:29+3909:31+392m??32026.06298mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#38/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  09:42+4509:43+461m??32037.06995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#39/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  09:52+4909:53+501m??32048.05194mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#40/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+5810:10+1:002m??32060.02693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#41%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  10:22+5910:24+1:012m??32066.03592mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#42%==%SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  10:41+5810:43+582m??32076.06293mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#43/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  10:50+1:0210:52+1:012m??32083.07091mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#44/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:59+1:0511:01+1:072m??32091.03989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#45%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  11:14+1:0511:15+1:061m??32099.05588mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#46%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:24+1:0611:25+1:071m??32108.03586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#47%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  11:34+1:0711:35+1:081m??32113.02186mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#48/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40+3913:00+3620m??32135.02582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#49!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  13:08+1:0313:10+1:062m??32139.04276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#50%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+1:0813:57+1:092m??32171.03979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4428.0
#51!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  14:41+1:0314:43+1:032m??32199.05082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#52!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  14:53+1:0214:55+1:022m??32207.05080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#53!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+1:0015:25+1:025m??32228.03175mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#54%==%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  15:40+1:0115:42+1:032m??32236.05174mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#55!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  16:14+5816:16+582m??32264.06070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#56!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  16:29+5916:31+592m??32277.03375mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#57!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  16:48+5316:50+542m??32286.03175mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#58!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+4717:15+525m??32296.05475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#59/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  17:38+5017:40+532m??32317.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#60/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10+22-??32366.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.