Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:31:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:31:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Chennai- gudur- Vijayawada- Warangal- balharshah- Nagpur- Itarsi [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jabalpur- Katni- Allahabad- bhadohi- Varanasi- Mau- Gorakhpur.

19502/Σ Chennai- Varanasi (Catch 2nd train Kashi Express at /itarsi, M.P.) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jul 28 2014 (00:12)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 94h 0m  72 halts  Distance: 3539 km  1 xfers
#1. 22631/Anuvrat AC SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1388 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 15017/Kashi Express
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 977 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# 0
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 19:10 +4 nights
Platform# 6
 M     
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 72 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anuvrat AC SF Express/22631
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:10-010.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  22:18-22:20-2m1183.0479mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#3/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:30-23:35-5m21138.08918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#4/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  00:01-00:03-2m22176.08421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:23117.0
#5/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:26-01:28-2m12293.05712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:27138.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:55-04:05-10m02431.08626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10101.0
#7/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  05:15-05:17-2m22532.075118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:26107.0
#8/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:43-06:45-2m22639.073271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#9/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m12740.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:1373.0
#10/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:23-09:25-2m12813.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:25-11:40-15m02882.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#12/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  11:58-11:59-1m02896.070194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:46195.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:45-14:55-10m121091.058317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:05297.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:00-20:05-5m021388.038329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Kashi Express/15017 - Buffer: 13m
268 intermediate stations01:051174.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)21:10-21:20-10m142562.074329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#16%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  22:00-22:02-2m242612.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#17%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:16-22:18-2m142629.099339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3050.0
#18%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:48-22:50-2m142679.068353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#19%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  23:15-23:17-2m142707.086365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#20%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:28-23:30-2m142723.060364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#21%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:01-00:03-2m252754.085372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#22%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:38-00:40-2m252804.013397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#23%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:55-01:05-10m352807.059416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#24%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  01:44-01:46-2m052845.092388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#25/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:20-02:25-5m052898.079387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#26%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:13-03:15-2m152961.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#27%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:50-04:00-10m052996.071322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#28%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  04:17-04:19-2m053016.038308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3158.0
#29%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:50-05:55-5m253074.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#30%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  06:13-06:15-2m053096.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#31%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  06:42-06:44-2m253129.065132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#32%==%JSRJasra (2 PFs)  07:04-07:06-2m053151.02497mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3915.0
#33%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  07:45-07:47-2m453166.01499mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:338.0
#34/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)08:20-08:45-25m953174.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#35%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  08:56-08:58-2m053180.02396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#36%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  09:15-09:17-2m053187.06199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#37/--/SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  09:29-09:31-2m053199.06298mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#38/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  09:42-09:43-1m153210.06995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#39/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  09:52-09:53-1m153220.05194mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#40/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:08-10:10-2m153233.02693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#41%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  10:22-10:24-2m053238.03592mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#42/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  10:41-10:43-2m053248.06293mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#43/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  10:50-10:52-2m153256.07091mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#44/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:59-11:01-2m053264.03989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#45%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  11:14-11:15-1m053272.05588mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#46%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:24-11:25-1m053280.03586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#47/==/SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  11:34-11:35-1m153286.02186mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#48/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40-13:00-20m553308.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#49!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  13:08-13:10-2m053312.04276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#50%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  13:55-13:57-2m053343.06679mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#51!%%!%SDTSadat (2 PFs)14:14-14:16-2m053362.02378mNERMahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#52!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  14:41-14:43-2m053372.05082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#53!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  14:53-14:55-2m053380.05080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#54!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:20-15:25-5m253401.03174mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#55!%%!%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  15:40-15:42-2m053409.05175mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#56!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  16:14-16:16-2m053436.06070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#57!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  16:29-16:31-2m053449.03375mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#58!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  16:48-16:50-2m053459.03176mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#59!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  17:10-17:15-5m053469.05475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#60/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m053490.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#61/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10--653539.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site