Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 07:30:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 07:30:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Chennai- gudur- Vijayawada- Warangal- balharshah- Nagpur- Itarsi [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jabalpur- Katni- Allahabad- bhadohi- Varanasi- Mau- Gorakhpur.

19502/Σ Chennai- Varanasi (Catch 2nd train Kashi Express at /itarsi, M.P.) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jul 28 2014 (00:12)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 0m  72 halts  Distance: 2365 km  1 xfers
#1. 22631/Anuvrat AC SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1388 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 15017/Kashi Express
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 977 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 19:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 72 halts. 245 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anuvrat AC SF Express/22631
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:10+0??10.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  22:18+2422:20+242m??183.0479mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#3/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:30+723:35+85m??1138.08918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#4/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  00:01+1800:03+182m??2176.08421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:23117.0
#5/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:26+2201:28+222m??2293.05712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:27138.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:55+404:05+1310m??2431.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10101.0
#7/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  05:15+3805:17+382m??2532.075118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:26107.0
#8/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:43+5206:45+522m??2639.073271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#9/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  08:08+3908:10+382m??2740.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:1373.0
#10/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:23+3309:25+332m??2813.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+011:40+215m??2882.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#12/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  11:58+411:59+51m??2896.070194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:46195.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+1414:55+1910m??21091.058315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:05297.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+1820:05+305m??21388.038329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Kashi Express/15017 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)21:10-221:20+1210m??21388.074329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#16%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  22:00+3022:02+302m??21438.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#17%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:16+3122:18+312m??21455.099339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3050.0
#18%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:48+3722:50+372m??21505.068353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#19%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  23:15+3423:17+352m??21533.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#20%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:28+4623:30+462m??21549.060364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#21%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:01+3900:03+392m??31580.085372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#22%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:38+3800:40+382m??31630.013397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#23%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+3501:05+3710m??31633.059416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#24%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  01:44+3601:46+362m??31671.092388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#25/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+4302:25+435m??31724.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#26%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:13+4603:15+452m??31787.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#27%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+4204:00+4510m??31822.071322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#28%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  04:17+4704:19+472m??31842.038308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3158.0
#29%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:50+1805:55+235m??31900.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#30%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  06:13+2706:15+272m??31922.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#31%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  06:42+3606:44+372m??31955.065132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#32%==%JSRJasra (2 PFs)  07:04+4807:06+492m??31977.02497mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3915.0
#33%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  07:45+4007:47+472m??31992.01499mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:338.0
#34/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)08:20+4608:45+5225m??32000.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#35%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  08:56+1:1008:58+1:132m??32006.02396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#36%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  09:15+1:0809:17+1:082m??32013.06199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#37/--/SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  09:29+1:1309:31+1:132m??32025.06298mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#38/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  09:42+1:1609:43+1:171m??32036.06995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#39/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  09:52+1:2009:53+1:211m??32046.05194mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#40/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+1:2610:10+1:292m??32059.02693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#41%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  10:22+1:2810:24+1:312m??32064.03592mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#42/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  10:41+1:2810:43+1:282m??32074.06293mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#43/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  10:50+1:3410:52+1:342m??32082.07091mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#44/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:59+1:3911:01+1:422m??32090.03989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#45%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  11:14+1:4111:15+1:431m??32098.05588mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#46%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:24+1:4611:25+1:471m??32106.03586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#47/==/SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  11:34+1:4911:35+1:501m??32112.02186mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#48/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40+1:3113:00+1:2920m??32134.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#49!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  13:08+1:4713:10+1:512m??32138.04276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#50%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+2:0813:57+2:092m??32169.06679mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#51!%%!%SDTSadat (2 PFs)14:14+2:1214:16+2:132m??32188.02378mNERMahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#52!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  14:41+2:0414:43+2:042m??32198.05082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#53!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  14:53+2:0414:55+2:052m??32206.05080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#54!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+2:0515:25+2:065m??32227.03174mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#55!%%!%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  15:40+2:0415:42+2:052m??32235.05175mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#56!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  16:14+1:5916:16+2:002m??32262.06070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#57!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  16:29+2:0016:31+2:012m??32275.03375mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#58!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  16:48+2:0016:50+2:012m??32285.03176mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#59!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+1:5017:15+1:515m??32295.05475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#60/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  17:38+1:4917:40+1:512m??32316.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#61/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10+1:34-??32365.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site