Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:26:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:26:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity from Katra to Ahmedabad. Convenient timings, safe buffer. Sufficient time for transfer from NDLS to DLI station, freshening up and having lunch without any hurry.

19503/Σ SVDK-NDLS-ADI Mata Vaishno SuperFast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Jul 28 2014 (3:22PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 45m  18 halts  Distance: 1590 km  1 xfers
#1. 22462/Shri Shakti AC Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 655 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 12916/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 935 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
Arrives @ 07:40 +2 nights
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Shakti AC Express/22462
#1/--/SVDK»Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)»  -22:55+1110.053815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  23:23+723:25+112m1125.049662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#3/--/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  00:30+600:40+810m1278.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  02:15+2302:20+235m12177.056326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20-104:30+710m22290.045239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+005:50+610m32342.055249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55-108:00+35m22455.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:35200.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:35+18-72655.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Ashram Express (PT)/12916
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:20+132655.029219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#10%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  15:49+715:51+82m12669.068219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#11%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:06+1316:08+132m12686.082219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#12%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  16:30+1616:32+162m02716.039228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#13%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+2017:07+202m12737.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#14/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  17:41+2617:43+262m22785.081308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#15/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:03+3118:06+313m22812.090273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#16|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  18:30+4118:32+412m02848.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#17|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  18:51+4418:53+462m22873.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#18|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  19:13+5119:15+512m12902.053334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#19|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)20:25+3420:35+3410m32963.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#20%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+3222:50+3110m221098.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#21!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  23:41+3423:43+352m021150.076445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:01154.0
#22!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:44+1:0001:46+1:002m031304.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5499.0
#23!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  03:40+3203:50+3310m231403.045264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#24!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+2005:02+252m131456.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#25%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  05:36+3505:38+362m131499.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#26%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  05:58+3806:00+382m131521.06994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#27|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  06:55+4006:57+402m131584.0957mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:436.0
#28%--%ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:40+13-1031590.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site