Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 03:00:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 03:00:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhubaneswar- Cuttack- dhenkanal- Angul- Sambalpur- Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Hatia (Ranchi).

19504/Σ Bhubaneswar- hatia (Ranchi) [Catch 2nd train Hatia Passenger at Rourkela, Odisha] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jul 29 2014 (06:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 25m  22 halts  Distance: 610 km  1 xfers
#1. 18418/Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya Rani Express
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 443 km
xfer @ ROU/Rourkela Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 58162/Jharsuguda Hatia Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 167 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# 0
 M  T S
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 17:30 +2 nights
Platform# 0
 M W  S
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya Rani Express/18418 - Buffer: 1h 12m
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  22:00+1:1123:05+165m010.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#2/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+823:40+95m1128.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#3/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  00:35+2200:37+222m1286.04061mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:1248.0
#4/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  01:49+301:51+92m02134.03972mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#5/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  02:10+402:12+62m02146.075119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#6!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  02:43+2102:45+212m02185.062292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#7!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  03:30+3503:32+372m02232.067141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#8!%%!%SBPYSambalpur City (3 PFs)  04:30+3704:35+365m02297.063158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#9%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  04:53+1:0504:55+1:052m02316.024206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0526.0
#10/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1906:05+265m02342.062236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#11/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  06:25+2606:26+271m02362.067257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#12/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  06:40+2706:41+281m02378.082260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#13/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  06:53+2706:54+271m02394.070281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#14/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  07:10+2107:11+221m02413.051237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#15/==/KXNKanshbahal (2 PFs)  07:22+1707:23+181m02422.033217mSERSundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3721.0
#16/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+14-02443.0-198mSERRourkela, Odisha
Jharsuguda Hatia Passenger (UnReserved)/58162 - Buffer: 26m
15 intermediate stations09:450.0
#17/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+3110:00+2515m03443.066198mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#18/==/KCABBondamunda K Cabin  10:04+5410:05+551m03447.018209mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#19/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  10:12+4010:13+421m23450.038212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#20/--/LNKCBondamunda Link Cabin  10:21+4110:22+401m03455.032216mSER 
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#21/--/BGKABangurkela  10:34+2810:35+301m03461.063204mSERBangurkela : Ph: 0661-2450451, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#22/--/NXNNuagaon  10:47+3410:48+351m03474.027218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#23/--/ORGAOrga  11:03+4711:04+511m03480.048227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#24/--/PBBParbatonia (1 PFs)  11:14+5411:15+591m13488.079286mSERParbatonia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#25/--/TATITati (1 PFs)  11:24+1:0011:25+1:121m03500.020349mSERTati, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:269.0
#26/--/KNRNKanaroan  11:51+1:0411:52+1:051m03509.021410mSERKanaroan, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#27/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  12:09+5812:10+1:081m03515.063440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#28/--/MCZMahabuang (2 PFs)  12:19+1:0812:20+1:141m03524.071512mSERMahabuang, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#29/--/KRKRKurkura (3 PFs)  12:29+1:1512:30+1:251m03535.041465mSERKurkura, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#30/--/PKCPakra (3 PFs)  12:39+1:2612:40+1:311m03541.017503mSERPakra, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#31/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  13:05+1:1613:06+1:201m03548.053548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#32/--/BKPRBakaspur (3 PFs)  13:14+1:2113:15+1:251m03555.055525mSERBakaspur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#33/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  13:29+1:2513:30+1:301m03568.038577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#34/--/KRRAKarra (3 PFs)  13:49+1:2313:50+1:311m03580.017641mSERKarra, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:4913.0
#35/--/LOMLodhma (3 PFs)  14:39+5814:40+1:101m03593.028682mSERLodhma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#36/--/BLRGBalasiring (2 PFs)  14:59+1:0015:00+1:251m03602.03662mSERBalasiring, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations02:308.0
#37/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  17:30-4-03610.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site