Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:33:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:33:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhubaneswar- Cuttack- dhenkanal- Angul- Sambalpur- Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Hatia (Ranchi).

19504/Σ Bhubaneswar- hatia (Ranchi) [Catch 2nd train Hatia Passenger at Rourkela, Odisha] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Jul 29 2014 (6:56AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 25m  33 halts  Distance: 610 km  1 xfers
#1. 18418/Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Rajya Rani Express
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 443 km
xfer @ ROU/Rourkela Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 58162/Jharsuguda Hatia Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 167 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 17:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 33 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Rajya Rani Express/18418
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -23:05+4??10.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#2/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+823:40+95m??128.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#3/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  00:35+2300:37+232m??286.04061mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:1248.0
#4/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  01:49+301:51+122m??2134.03972mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#5/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  02:10+702:12+92m??2146.075119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#6%--%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  02:43+2402:45+242m??2185.062292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#7%--%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  03:30+3503:32+362m??2232.067141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#8%--%SBPYSambalpur City (3 PFs)  04:30+3304:35+335m??2297.063158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#9%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  04:53+4104:55+422m??2316.024206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0526.0
#10/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1906:05+235m??2342.062236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#11/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  06:25+2706:26+271m??2362.068257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#12/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  06:40+2506:41+261m??2378.081262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#13/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  06:53+2606:54+271m??2394.069281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#14/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  07:10+2807:11+291m??2413.050237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#15/==/KXNKanshbahal (2 PFs)  07:22+1607:23+161m??2422.033217mSERSundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3721.0
#16/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+12-??2443.0-198mSERRourkela, Odisha
Jharsuguda Hatia Passenger (UnReserved)/58162 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations09:450.0
#17/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+2910:00+2415m??2443.066198mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#18/==/KCABBondamunda K Cabin  10:04+3610:05+361m??2447.018210mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#19/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  10:12+1410:13+201m??2449.038213mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#20/--/LNKCBondamunda Link Cabin  10:21+3810:22+381m??2455.032216mSER 
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#21/--/BGKABangurkela  10:34+2810:35+291m??2461.063204mSERBangurkela : Ph: 0661-2450451, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#22/--/NXNNuagaon  10:47+3010:48+321m??2474.027218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#23/--/ORGAOrga  11:03+4211:04+471m??2480.048227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#24/--/PBBParbatonia (1 PFs)  11:14+4711:15+521m??2488.079286mSERParbatonia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#25/--/TATITati (1 PFs)  11:24+5411:25+1:021m??2500.020349mSERTati, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:269.0
#26/--/KNRNKanaroan  11:51+5311:52+571m??2509.021410mSERKanaroan, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#27/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  12:09+4812:10+571m??2515.063440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#28/--/MCZMahabuang (2 PFs)  12:19+5712:20+1:021m??2524.071512mSERMahabuang, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#29/--/KRKRKurkura (3 PFs)  12:29+1:0312:30+1:101m??2535.041465mSERKurkura, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#30/--/PKCPakra (3 PFs)  12:39+1:1112:40+1:241m??2541.017503mSERPakra, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#31/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  13:05+1:0913:06+1:131m??2548.053548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#32/--/BKPRBakaspur (3 PFs)  13:14+1:1513:15+1:251m??2555.055525mSERBakaspur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#33/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  13:29+1:2813:30+1:371m??2568.038577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#34/--/KRRAKarra (3 PFs)  13:49+1:3113:50+1:401m??2580.017641mSERKarra, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:4913.0
#35/--/LOMLodhma (3 PFs)  14:39+1:0614:40+1:161m??2593.028682mSERLodhma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#36/--/BLRGBalasiring (2 PFs)  14:59+1:0815:00+1:301m??2602.03662mSERBalasiring, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations02:308.0
#37/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  17:30-4-??2610.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site