Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:57:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:57:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via- Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Mughal Sarai - Allahabad - Katni- Jabalpur Itarsi- Nagpur- Hazur Sahib NANDED [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Latur -Bidar- Vikarabad- Yadgir- Raichur- Guntakal- Anantpur- Dharmavaram- Hindupur- Yesvantpur- Bangalore.

19505/Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) - Bangalore (Catch 2nd train 16593/ Nanded-Bangalore Express at Nanded, Maharastra) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Jul 29 2014 (10:27AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 87h 40m  41 halts  Distance: 3923 km  1 xfers
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 37h 50m Distance: 1902 km
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 16593/Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1031 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# 0
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 05:30 +4 nights
Platform# 9
     F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 41 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50+1010.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#2/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:27+814:32+75m0148.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+1315:27+132m01123.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50+216:55+55m01199.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+1517:57+152m01285.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+1818:12+191m01302.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#7/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+2418:46+251m01350.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+220:12+810m51404.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+1021:15+720m41422.07982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#10!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+5022:12+502m11495.02588mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0350.0
#11!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15+1700:17+292m02545.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#12!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+4201:02+5132m102548.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:43177.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+1:0603:55+1:0510m12725.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+1:2605:05+1:265m52823.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:1806:35+1:2410m12914.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#16%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+1:0310:45+1:0910m521159.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+1:1511:49+1:161m221230.057407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+1:2712:28+1:291m121265.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#19/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+1:2612:54+1:262m221289.0103733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3763.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31+1:5613:32+1:571m221352.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#21/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+1:3514:10+1:361m121370.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+1:3015:40+1:3310m221456.071317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0477.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:44+1:3816:45+1:391m221533.065279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5484.0
#24/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+5218:40+1:021m121617.029198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:4580.0
#25|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T21:25+921:30+85m021697.014230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:3021.0
#26|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  23:00-2523:10+010m121718.080248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#27|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  23:44+1823:45+191m021763.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:55139.0
#28!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:40+2903:45+305m131902.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express/16593
126 intermediate stations-3:-45990.0
#29!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -06:00+2142892.055367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#30!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  06:33+1406:35+252m042922.043383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#31!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:15+1307:17+142m242951.064411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#32|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  07:49+1607:50+191m042985.044381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#33|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)08:30+1808:40+3610m043015.036461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#34|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  09:39+2009:40+201m143050.050635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#35|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  09:59+1710:00+181m143066.078645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#36|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  10:09+2310:10+241m143078.068648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#37|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  10:39+2510:40+261m143111.061646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#38|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  10:59+2611:00+271m043130.053570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#39|--|BHLKBhalki  11:27+2511:28+251m043154.053607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#40|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  12:10+1912:15+215m043191.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#41|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  12:46+2112:48+212m143223.039634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:3260.0
#42|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)14:20-414:30+3710m143283.040631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#43/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  15:33+1815:34+191m243324.079458mSCRTandur, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#44/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  15:53+2415:54+241m043350.055421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#45/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  16:03+1616:04+161m143358.081420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#46/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  16:13+1816:14+191m243370.058432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#47/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  16:24+2316:25+281m143380.018428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#48/==/HLKTHalakatta (2 PFs)  17:12-17:13-1m043394.069430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#49/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  17:24+1417:25+171m243406.085408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#50/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:43+1917:45+202m143432.073370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#51/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  18:04+2018:05+211m143455.055379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#52/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  18:27+1718:28+221m143475.047351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#53%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+1619:05+175m143501.074407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#54%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  19:19+2019:20+211m243518.054372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#55%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  19:33+2419:35+292m143529.047332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#56%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  19:51+3019:52+301m143542.0103380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#57%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  20:00+3520:02+342m143556.054417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#58%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:18+3320:20+342m143570.071421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#59%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  20:28+3720:29+371m143580.056431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#60/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+3221:20+355m643622.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#61/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  21:43+4521:45+472m043651.047370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1357.0
#62%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  22:58+4723:00+492m143708.021348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3533.0
#63%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+400:40+65m253741.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#64/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  01:23+3701:25+532m153783.066546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#65%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:59+1:0402:00+1:061m053821.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#66%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  02:28+5902:30+1:002m153844.048687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#67%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  03:19+1:0403:20+1:051m353884.033897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#68%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+4604:00+472m253904.017912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#69/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:45+3004:50+305m153917.011919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#70/--/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  05:04+005:05+01m153920.07920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#71/--/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  05:30+13-953923.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site