Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 15:57:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 15:57:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via- Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Mughal Sarai - Allahabad - Katni- Jabalpur Itarsi- Nagpur- Hazur Sahib NANDED [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Latur -Bidar- Vikarabad- Yadgir- Raichur- Guntakal- Anantpur- Dharmavaram- Hindupur- Yesvantpur- Bangalore.

19505/Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) - Bangalore (Catch 2nd train 16593/ Nanded-Bangalore Express at Nanded, Maharastra) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jul 29 2014 (10:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 40m  41 halts  Distance: 2932 km  1 xfers
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 37h 50m Distance: 1901 km
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 16593/Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1031 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 05:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 41 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50+36??10.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#2/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:27+5214:32+505m??148.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+5415:27+552m??1123.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50+4416:55+465m??1199.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+5517:57+552m??1285.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+1:0018:12+1:011m??1302.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#7/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+1:0718:46+1:081m??1350.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+3920:12+4510m??1404.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+5621:15+5420m??1422.07982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#10!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+1:3522:12+1:362m??1495.02488mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0349.0
#11!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15+5000:17+502m??2544.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#12!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+1:0301:02+1:1432m??2546.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:43178.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+1:3303:55+1:3110m??2724.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+1:3705:05+1:385m??2822.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:3506:35+1:3810m??2913.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#16%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+1:2410:45+1:2910m??21158.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+1:4811:49+1:501m??21228.057407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+2:0312:28+2:051m??21264.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#19/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+2:0512:54+2:062m??21287.0103733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3764.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31+2:3213:32+2:331m??21351.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#21/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+2:1214:10+2:141m??21369.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+2:1715:40+2:2210m??21455.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0477.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:44+2:2616:45+2:281m??21532.065279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5484.0
#24/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+1:4918:40+1:511m??21616.029198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:4580.0
#25|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T21:25+1:5021:30+1:455m??21696.014230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:3021.0
#26|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  23:00+2423:10+3710m??21717.080248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#27|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  23:44+4723:45+471m??21762.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:55139.0
#28!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:40+2903:45+385m??31901.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express/16593
0 intermediate stations-3:-450.0
#29!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -06:00+2??31901.055367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#30!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  06:33+1306:35+252m??31931.043383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#31!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:15+1507:17+152m??31960.064411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#32|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  07:49+1707:50+211m??31994.044381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#33|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)08:30+2008:40+3810m??32024.036461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#34|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  09:39+2409:40+241m??32059.050635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#35|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  09:59+2010:00+201m??32075.078645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#36|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  10:09+2610:10+271m??32087.068648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#37|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  10:39+3310:40+341m??32120.061646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#38|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  10:59+3311:00+331m??32139.053570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#39|--|BHLKBhalki  11:27+3211:28+321m??32163.053607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#40|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  12:10+2712:15+275m??32200.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#41|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  12:46+3912:48+382m??32232.039634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:3260.0
#42|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)14:20+1114:30+5410m??32292.040632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#43/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  15:33+2115:34+211m??32333.079458mSCRTandur, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#44/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  15:53+3115:54+311m??32359.055421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#45/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  16:03+2716:04+271m??32367.081420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#46/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  16:13+2816:14+281m??32379.058432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#47/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  16:24+2516:25+281m??32389.018428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#48/==/HLKTHalakatta (2 PFs)  17:12-17:13-1m??32403.069430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#49/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  17:24+3117:25+321m??32415.085408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#50/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:43+3417:45+352m??32441.073370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#51/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  18:04+3618:05+371m??32464.055379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#52/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  18:27+3518:28+431m??32484.047351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#53%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+3819:05+385m??32510.074406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#54%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  19:19+4119:20+431m??32527.054372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#55%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  19:33+4619:35+472m??32538.047332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#56%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  19:51+4719:52+471m??32551.0103380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#57%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  20:00+5220:02+512m??32565.054417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#58%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:18+5220:20+542m??32579.071421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#59%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  20:28+5820:29+581m??32589.056431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#60/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+5321:20+575m??32631.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#61/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  21:43+1:0921:45+1:102m??32660.047370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1357.0
#62%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  22:58+1:0523:00+1:062m??32717.021348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3533.0
#63%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+1800:40+175m??42750.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#64/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  01:23+5101:25+1:102m??42792.066547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#65%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:59+1:1902:00+1:201m??42830.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#66%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  02:28+1:1402:30+1:132m??42853.048687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#67%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  03:19+1:0503:20+1:061m??42893.033897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#68%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+4804:00+492m??42913.017912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#69/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:45+3004:50+305m??42926.011919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#70/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  05:04+505:05+51m??42929.07920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#71/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  05:30+9-??42932.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site