Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:38:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:38:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via- Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Mughal Sarai - Allahabad - Katni- Jabalpur Itarsi- Nagpur- Hazur Sahib NANDED [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Latur -Bidar- Vikarabad- Yadgir- Raichur- Guntakal- Anantpur- Dharmavaram- Hindupur- Yesvantpur- Bangalore.

19505/Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) - Bangalore (Catch 2nd train 16593/ Nanded-Bangalore Express at Nanded, Maharastra) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jul 29 2014 (10:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 40m  41 halts  Distance: 2933 km  1 xfers
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 37h 50m Distance: 1902 km
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 16593/Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1031 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 05:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 41 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50+33??10.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#2/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:27+5914:32+575m??148.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+1:0215:27+1:022m??1123.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50+5416:55+565m??1199.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+1:0417:57+1:042m??1285.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+1:0918:12+1:101m??1302.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#7/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+1:1318:46+1:141m??1350.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+4720:12+5110m??1404.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+5321:15+5020m??1422.06682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#10!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+1:2522:12+1:252m??1483.03092mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0361.0
#11!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15+4400:17+492m??2544.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#12!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+5601:02+5032m??2546.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:43178.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+5203:55+5710m??2724.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+1:2405:05+1:245m??2822.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:1306:35+1:1410m??2913.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+5910:45+1:0410m??21158.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+1:0611:49+1:071m??21228.058407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+1:2112:28+1:231m??21265.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#19/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+1:2612:54+1:262m??21288.0103733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3764.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31+1:4313:32+1:431m??21352.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#21/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+1:3014:10+1:311m??21370.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+1:3715:40+1:4010m??21456.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:44+1:3516:45+1:361m??21532.065279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5485.0
#24/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+5318:40+561m??21617.029198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:4579.0
#25|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T21:25+3821:30+335m??21696.014230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:3021.0
#26|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  23:00-623:10+1110m??21717.080249mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#27|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  23:44+2523:45+271m??21763.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:55139.0
#28!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:40+803:45+355m??31902.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express/16593
0 intermediate stations-3:-450.0
#29!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -06:00+3??31902.055367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#30!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  06:33+1706:35+282m??31932.043382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#31|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:15+1807:17+182m??31961.064411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#32|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  07:49+2007:50+241m??31995.044381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#33|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)08:30+2508:40+4310m??32025.036461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#34|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  09:39+2809:40+281m??32060.050635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#35|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  09:59+2710:00+271m??32076.078645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#36|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  10:09+3310:10+331m??32088.068648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#37|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  10:39+3510:40+361m??32121.061646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#38|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  10:59+3511:00+361m??32140.053570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#39|--|BHLKBhalki  11:27+3911:28+391m??32164.053607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#40|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  12:10+3112:15+315m??32201.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#41|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  12:46+3612:48+352m??32233.039634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:3260.0
#42|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)14:20+714:30+5010m??32293.040632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#43/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  15:33+3215:34+321m??32335.079457mSCRTandur, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#44/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  15:53+3215:54+321m??32360.054421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#45/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  16:03+3316:04+341m??32368.084421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#46/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  16:13+3516:14+371m??32380.057433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#47/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  16:24+3316:25+351m??32390.018428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#48/==/HLKTHalakatta (2 PFs)  17:12-17:13-1m??32404.070430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#49/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  17:24+3017:25+321m??32417.085406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#50/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:43+3417:45+342m??32442.073370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#51/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  18:04+3618:05+361m??32465.055379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#52/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  18:27+3518:28+441m??32485.047351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#53/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+3819:05+385m??32511.074407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#54/==/MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  19:19+4219:20+431m??32528.054372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#55/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  19:33+4919:35+492m??32540.047332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#56/==/KOKosigi (2 PFs)  19:51+4819:52+481m??32552.0103380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#57/==/KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  20:00+5420:02+532m??32566.054417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#58/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:18+5320:20+532m??32580.071421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#59/==/NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  20:28+5620:29+561m??32590.056431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#60/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+4821:20+525m??32632.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#61/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  21:43+1:0621:45+1:082m??32661.047370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1357.0
#62%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  22:58+1:0523:00+1:072m??32718.021348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3533.0
#63%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+1400:40+145m??42751.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#64/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  01:23+3701:25+522m??42793.066547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#65%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:59+5802:00+1:001m??42831.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#66%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  02:28+5602:30+562m??42854.048687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#67%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  03:19+5203:20+531m??42894.033897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#68%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+3704:00+402m??42915.017912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#69/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:45+2504:50+255m??42927.011919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#70/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  05:04-05:05-1m??42930.07920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#71/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  05:30+7-??42933.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site