Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:29:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:29:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via- Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Mughal Sarai - Allahabad - Katni- Jabalpur Itarsi- Nagpur- Hazur Sahib NANDED [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Latur -Bidar- Vikarabad- Yadgir- Raichur- Guntakal- Anantpur- Dharmavaram- Hindupur- Yesvantpur- Bangalore.

19505/Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) - Bangalore (Catch 2nd train 16593/ Nanded-Bangalore Express at Nanded, Maharastra) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jul 29 2014 (10:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 40m  41 halts  Distance: 2934 km  1 xfers
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 37h 50m Distance: 1903 km
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 16593/Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1031 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 05:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 41 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50+0??10.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#2/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:27+1514:32+145m??148.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+3015:27+302m??1123.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50+1716:55+195m??1199.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+2817:57+282m??1285.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+3118:12+321m??1302.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#7/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+3618:46+371m??1350.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1655.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+1420:12+2010m??1405.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+2021:15+1720m??1423.06682mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#10!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+5722:12+582m??1483.03092mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0362.0
#11!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15+2600:17+292m??2545.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#12!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+3901:02+5332m??2547.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:43177.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+1:0303:55+1:0210m??2724.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0599.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+1:2905:05+1:315m??2823.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:3606:35+1:4210m??2914.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+1:1210:45+1:1510m??21159.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+1:1911:49+1:201m??21229.058407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+1:3512:28+1:371m??21266.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#19/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+1:3512:54+1:362m??21289.0103733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3763.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31+2:0313:32+2:041m??21352.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#21/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+1:4314:10+1:441m??21370.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2087.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+1:4315:40+1:4710m??21457.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:44+1:5216:45+1:531m??21533.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5485.0
#24/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+1:1018:40+1:131m??21618.029198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:4579.0
#25|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T21:25-21:30-5m??21697.014230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:3021.0
#26|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  23:00+1023:10+2010m??21718.080248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#27|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  23:44+3923:45+411m??21763.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:55140.0
#28!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:40+1203:45+305m??31903.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express/16593
0 intermediate stations-3:-450.0
#29!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -06:00+2??31903.055367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#30!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  06:33+1706:35+302m??31933.043384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#31|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:15+2907:17+292m??31962.064411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#32|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  07:49+3007:50+311m??31996.044381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#33|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)08:30+3608:40+5810m??32026.036461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#34|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  09:39+4609:40+461m??32061.050632mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#35|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  09:59+4010:00+401m??32077.078645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#36|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  10:09+4510:10+451m??32089.068648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#37|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  10:39+5310:40+531m??32122.061646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#38|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  10:59+4811:00+491m??32141.053570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#39|--|BHLKBhalki  11:27+4911:28+491m??32165.053607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#40|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  12:10+4812:15+475m??32202.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#41|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  12:46+4612:48+462m??32234.039634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:3260.0
#42|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)14:20+2114:30+1:0010m??32294.040631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#43/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  15:33+4015:34+401m??32336.079457mSCRTandur, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#44/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  15:53+4015:54+421m??32361.054421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#45/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  16:03+3816:04+381m??32369.084421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#46/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  16:13+3716:14+371m??32381.057433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#47/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  16:24+3216:25+341m??32391.018428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#48/==/HLKTHalakatta (2 PFs)  17:12-17:13-1m??32405.070430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#49/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  17:24+3817:25+381m??32418.085406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#50/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:43+4217:45+432m??32443.073370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#51/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  18:04+4518:05+461m??32466.055379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#52/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  18:27+4218:28+511m??32486.047351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#53/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+4419:05+445m??32512.074407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#54/==/MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  19:19+4719:20+471m??32529.054372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#55/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  19:33+4919:35+492m??32541.047332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#56/==/KOKosigi (2 PFs)  19:51+4819:52+481m??32553.0103380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#57/==/KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  20:00+5320:02+522m??32567.054417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#58/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:18+5220:20+532m??32581.071421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#59/==/NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  20:28+5620:29+561m??32591.056431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#60/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+5121:20+545m??32634.074455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#61/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  21:43+1:0521:45+1:082m??32662.047370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1357.0
#62%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  22:58+1:1023:00+1:122m??32719.021348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3533.0
#63%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+1700:40+165m??42752.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#64/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  01:23+4001:25+532m??42794.066546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#65%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:59+5902:00+1:001m??42832.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#66%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  02:28+5402:30+542m??42855.048687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#67%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  03:19+5103:20+531m??42895.033897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#68%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+3604:00+392m??42916.017910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#69/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:45+2204:50+245m??42928.012919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#70/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  05:04+005:05+01m??42931.07920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#71/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  05:30+6-??42934.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.