Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:50:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:50:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via- Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Mughal Sarai - Allahabad - Katni- Jabalpur Itarsi- Nagpur- Nanded- PARBHANI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Latur -Bidar- Vikarabad- lingampalli - begumpet- Hyderabad.

19506/Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) - Hyderabad/ Secunderabad (NOTE: Catch 2nd train 57547/ Hyderabad Passenger at Parbhani, Maharastra.) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Jul 29 2014 (10:38AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 15m  45 halts  Distance: 3297 km  1 xfers
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 39h 38m Distance: 1961 km
xfer @ PBN/Parbhani Junction  Buffer: 2h 37m
#2. 57548/Purna Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 405 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# 0
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 20:05 +3 nights
Platform# 2
    T  
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 45 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50+1010.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#2/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:27+814:32+75m0148.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+1315:27+132m01123.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50+216:55+55m01199.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+1517:57+152m01285.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+1818:12+191m01302.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#7/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+2418:46+251m01350.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+220:12+810m51404.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+1021:15+720m41422.07982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#10!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+5022:12+502m11495.02588mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0350.0
#11!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15+1700:17+292m02545.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#12!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+4201:02+5132m102548.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:43177.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+1:0603:55+1:0510m12725.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+1:2605:05+1:265m52823.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:1806:35+1:2410m12914.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#16%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+1:0310:45+1:0910m521159.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+1:1511:49+1:161m221230.057407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+1:2712:28+1:291m121265.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#19/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+1:2612:54+1:262m221289.0103733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3763.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31+1:5613:32+1:571m221352.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#21/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+1:3514:10+1:361m121370.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+1:3015:40+1:3310m221456.071317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0477.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:44+1:3816:45+1:391m221533.065279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5484.0
#24/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+5218:40+1:021m121617.029198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:4580.0
#25|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T21:25+921:30+85m021697.014230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:3021.0
#26|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  23:00-2523:10+010m121718.080248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#27|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  23:44+1823:45+191m021763.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:55139.0
#28!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:40+2903:45+305m131902.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#29!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  04:25-04:30-5m031933.029383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#30!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+1305:30+142m131961.053411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
Purna Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved)/57548 - Buffer: 14m
122 intermediate stations02:33931.0
#31!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  08:03+2308:05+272m342892.058411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#32|--|SNGRSanganapur (1 PFs)  08:16-08:17-1m142903.079420mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#33|--|PKNSPokharni Narasimha (2 PFs)  08:22+3008:23+391m042909.060417mSCRPokharni Nrsnha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#34|--|DNDIDhondi (1 PFs)  08:27-08:28-1m142913.032403mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#35|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  08:53+3008:55+312m042926.060381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#36|--|WDNVadgaon (2 PFs)  09:09+3309:10+331m042940.075398mSCRWadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#37|--|UKHUkhali (1 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m142945.010405mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:0511.0
#38|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)10:20-310:30+1410m042956.058461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#39|--|GTUGhat Nandur (1 PFs)  10:54+2210:55+221m142979.029634mSCRGhat Nadur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#40|--|MRTYMurti (1 PFs)  11:04-11:05-1m142983.054624mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#41|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  11:14+2011:15+201m142991.072635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#42|--|KRPRKarepur (1 PFs)  11:21-11:22-1m142999.074620mSCRState Highway 168, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#43|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  11:29+2211:30+231m143007.060645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#44|--|WDLNWadwal Nagnath (1 PFs)  11:37-11:38-1m143014.095638mSCRWadwal Nagnath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#45|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  11:41+3011:42+301m143019.0138648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:025.0
#46|--|CKXChakur (1 PFs)  11:44+3611:45+361m143024.094646mSCRMSH3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#47|--|NGHWNageshwadi Halt (1 PFs)  11:48-11:49-1m143028.027655mSCRNageshwadi Halt, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#48|--|AMBRAmbika Rohina (1 PFs)  11:57-11:58-1m143032.051657mSCRAmbika Devi Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#49|--|HERHer (1 PFs)  12:02+3712:03+381m143035.036647mSCRLatur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#50|--|KTKRKumtha Khurd (1 PFs)  12:10-12:11-1m143039.062641mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#51|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  12:23+3612:24+371m143052.0128646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0919.0
#52|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  12:33+4812:34+511m043071.042570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#53|--|KCPKalgupur (2 PFs)  12:48+4812:49+531m043081.028557mSCRHulsoor, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3114.0
#54|--|BHLKBhalki  13:20+4013:21+461m043095.056607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#55|--|HBUHalbarga (2 PFs)  13:37+4213:38+441m243110.029619mSCRHalbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4722.0
#56|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  14:25+2914:30+395m043132.088674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#57|--|CHTTChitta (1 PFs)  14:39-14:40-1m043146.039628mSCRBidar Dist.585419, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#58|--|MTVMatalkunta  14:49+4214:50+591m043152.026604mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#59|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  15:19+4415:20+471m143164.059634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#60|--|KOHRKohir Deccan (1 PFs)  15:34+4715:35+491m043178.024629mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#61|--|MRFMarpalli  15:59+3716:00+381m043188.094629mSCRRangareddu Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#62|--|SSPDSadashivapet Road (1 PFs)  16:09+5216:10+531m143202.015632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations01:3022.0
#63|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  17:40-617:45+65m143224.079631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#64/==/CTFChitgidda (2 PFs)  17:53+1017:54+111m043234.059606mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#65/==/GGDGullaguda (2 PFs)  18:01+1418:02+161m043241.062599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#66/==/RPKRavulapalli Kalan (2 PFs)  18:08+318:09+31m143247.025582mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#67/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  18:22+1218:23+131m143253.073574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#68/==/NPLNagalapalli (2 PFs)  18:32+2018:33+211m143263.073563mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#69/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  18:41+2218:42+251m243273.039563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#70/==/HFZHafizpet (2 PFs)  18:50+3918:51+391m143278.067590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:089.0
#71/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  18:59+819:00+81m143287.040548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:064.0
#72/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  19:06+519:07+51m143291.029529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#73/==/KQDKhairatabad (2 PFs)  19:14-19:15-1m043295.03521mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:502.0
#74/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  20:05+13-243297.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site