Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 10:20:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 10:20:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via- Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Mughal Sarai - Allahabad - Katni- Jabalpur Itarsi- Nagpur- Nanded- PARBHANI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Latur -Bidar- Vikarabad- lingampalli - begumpet- Hyderabad.

19506/Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) - Hyderabad/ Secunderabad (NOTE: Catch 2nd train 57547/ Hyderabad Passenger at Parbhani, Maharastra.) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jul 29 2014 (10:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 15m  45 halts  Distance: 2366 km  1 xfers
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 39h 38m Distance: 1961 km
xfer @ PBN/Parbhani Junction  Buffer: 2h 37m
#2. 57548/Purna Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 405 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 20:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 45 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50+29??10.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#2/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:27+5414:32+525m??148.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+5715:27+562m??1123.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50+4916:55+515m??1199.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+5917:57+592m??1285.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+1:0418:12+1:051m??1302.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#7/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+1:0818:46+1:091m??1350.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+4220:12+4610m??1404.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+4921:15+4320m??1422.066 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#10!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+1:2122:12+1:212m??1483.03092mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0361.0
#11!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15+4100:17+462m??2544.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#12!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+5401:02+4832m??2546.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:43178.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+4603:55+5210m??2724.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+1:1605:05+1:165m??2822.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:0606:35+1:0710m??2913.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+5410:45+5910m??21158.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+1:0011:49+1:011m??21228.058407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+1:1512:28+1:171m??21265.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#19/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+1:2112:54+1:222m??21288.0103733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3764.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31+1:3613:32+1:371m??21352.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#21/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+1:2414:10+1:251m??21370.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+1:3315:40+1:3610m??21456.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:44+1:2916:45+1:301m??21532.065279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5485.0
#24/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+4818:40+511m??21617.029198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:4579.0
#25|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T21:25+3021:30+255m??21696.014230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:3021.0
#26|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  23:00-623:10+1310m??21717.080249mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#27|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  23:44+2723:45+291m??21763.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:55139.0
#28!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:40+903:45+385m??31902.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#29!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+5904:30+1:065m??31933.029382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#30|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+4205:30+462m??31961.053411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
Purna Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved)/57548 - Buffer: 2h 37m
0 intermediate stations02:330.0
#31|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  08:03+3708:05+402m??31961.058411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#32|--|SNGRSanganapur (1 PFs)  08:16-08:17-1m??31972.079420mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#33|--|PKNSPokharni Narasimha (2 PFs)  08:22+4208:23+461m??31978.060417mSCRPokharni Nrsnha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#34|--|DNDIDhondi (1 PFs)  08:27-08:28-1m??31982.032403mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#35|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  08:53+3908:55+392m??31995.060381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#36|--|WDNVadgaon (2 PFs)  09:09+3909:10+401m??32009.075398mSCRWadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#37|--|UKHUkhali (1 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??32014.010405mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:0511.0
#38|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)10:20+810:30+2610m??32025.058461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#39|--|GTUGhat Nandur (1 PFs)  10:54+3510:55+351m??32048.029634mSCRGhat Nadur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#40|--|MRTYMurti (1 PFs)  11:04-11:05-1m??32052.054624mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#41|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  11:14+3111:15+311m??32060.072635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#42|--|KRPRKarepur (1 PFs)  11:21-11:22-1m??32068.074620mSCRState Highway 168, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#43|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  11:29+3811:30+381m??32076.060645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#44|--|WDLNWadwal Nagnath (1 PFs)  11:37+2111:38+211m??32083.095638mSCRWadwal Nagnath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#45|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  11:41+4511:42+461m??32088.0138648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:025.0
#46|--|CKXChakur (1 PFs)  11:44+5111:45+511m??32093.094646mSCR413513, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#47|--|NGHWNageshwadi Halt (1 PFs)  11:48-11:49-1m??32097.027655mSCRNageshwadi Halt, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#48|--|AMBRAmbika Rohina (1 PFs)  11:57-11:58-1m??32101.051657mSCRAmbika Devi Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#49|--|HERHer (1 PFs)  12:02+4812:03+481m??32104.036647mSCRLatur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#50|--|KTKRKumtha Khurd (1 PFs)  12:10-12:11-1m??32108.062641mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#51|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  12:23+5112:24+531m??32121.0128646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0919.0
#52|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  12:33+1:0612:34+1:101m??32140.042570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#53|--|KCPKalgupur (2 PFs)  12:48+1:0512:49+1:061m??32150.028557mSCRHulsoor, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3114.0
#54|--|BHLKBhalki  13:20+5513:21+591m??32164.056607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#55|--|HBUHalbarga (2 PFs)  13:37+5613:38+591m??32179.029619mSCRHalbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4722.0
#56|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  14:25+4714:30+1:005m??32201.088674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#57|--|CHTTChitta (1 PFs)  14:39-14:40-1m??32215.039628mSCRBidar Dist.585419, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#58|--|MTVMatalkunta  14:49+1:0214:50+1:131m??32221.026604mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#59|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  15:19+1:0015:20+1:031m??32233.059634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#60|--|KOHRKohir Deccan (1 PFs)  15:34+1:0315:35+1:051m??32247.024629mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#61|--|MRFMarpalli  15:59+5316:00+541m??32257.094629mSCRRangareddu Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#62|--|SSPDSadashivapet Road (1 PFs)  16:09+1:0716:10+1:101m??32271.015632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations01:3022.0
#63|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+917:45+205m??32293.079632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#64/==/CTFChitgidda (2 PFs)  17:53+2017:54+201m??32303.059606mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#65/==/GGDGullaguda (2 PFs)  18:01+2618:02+261m??32310.062599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#66/==/RPKRavulapalli Kalan (2 PFs)  18:08-18:09-1m??32316.025582mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#67/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  18:22+2318:23+231m??32322.073574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#68/==/NPLNagalapalli (2 PFs)  18:32+3218:33+2:131m??32332.073563mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#69/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  18:41+1218:42+121m??32342.039563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#70/==/HFZHafizpet (2 PFs)  18:50-18:51-1m??32347.067590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:089.0
#71/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  18:59+1919:00+191m??32356.040547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:064.0
#72/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  19:06+019:07+01m??32360.029530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#73/==/KQDKhairatabad (2 PFs)  19:14-19:15-1m??32364.03521mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:502.0
#74/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  20:05+5-??32366.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site