Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 20:32:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 20:32:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via- Patna- ara- Mughal Sarai - satna - Katni- Jabalpur Itarsi- Nagpur- majri- Hazur Sahib NANDED [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Nizamabad- Secunderabad.

19507/Σ Patna- Secunderabad (Hyderabad) [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 17057/ Devagiri Express at Nanded, Maharastra. ] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jul 29 2014 (10:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 20m  29 halts  Distance: 1975 km  1 xfers
#1. 17609/Patna - Purna Express
Travel Time: 31h 0m Distance: 1703 km
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 17057/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 272 km
Departs @ 23:10
Platform# ???
S      
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 14:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 29 halts. 154 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Purna Express/17609
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:10+0??10.07057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#2/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  23:52+3223:54+322m??149.06463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#3/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  00:58+3001:00+302m??2118.04867mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:5793.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+303:07+1110m??2211.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:48314.0
#5%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:55+1:0608:05+1:0910m??2525.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+1:2709:20+1:285m??2624.054387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4090.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+1:0511:10+1:1110m??2714.070416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#8%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+1:1714:50+1:0710m??2959.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:40298.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+1:1819:40+1:2410m??21257.056315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:53160.0
#10/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  22:33+1:2922:35+1:342m??21417.024198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3314.0
#11|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  23:08+1:2023:10+1:222m??21431.030212mCRWani, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations02:5587.0
#12|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  02:05+5002:10+1:005m??31518.062248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#13|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  02:54+5602:55+571m??31563.061319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#14|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  03:39+5203:40+551m??31608.047401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#15|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  03:59+5104:00+1:031m??31623.037404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:1080.0
#16!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  06:10+2406:15+315m??31703.033367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Devagiri Express (PT)/17057 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#17!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:40+2708:45+285m??31703.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#18!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  09:23+1809:25+192m??31725.066378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#19|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  09:43+3509:45+352m??31745.068384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#20|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  10:11+3810:13+412m??31775.034354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#21|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  10:30+3510:32+382m??31784.063345mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#22|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+4111:05+435m??31814.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#23|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  11:50+5011:52+512m??31866.059524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#24|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  12:19+5012:20+511m??31892.083556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#25|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  12:27+5312:28+531m??31902.058539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0159.0
#26!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  13:29+4113:30+411m??31961.014596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#27/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:30+7-??31975.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site