Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:19:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:19:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via- Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Mughal Sarai - Allahabad- Katni- Jabalpur Itarsi- Nagpur- majri- Hazur Sahib NANDED [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Nizamabad- Secunderabad.

19508/Σ Gaya- Secunderabad (Hyderabad) [Deeshabhomi Devagiri Express] {NOTE: Catch 2nd train Devagir Express at Nanded, Maharastra.] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jul 29 2014 (11:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 96h 40m  29 halts  Distance: 3162 km  1 xfers
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 37h 50m Distance: 1902 km
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 17057/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 271 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# 0
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 14:30 +4 nights
Platform# 5
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50+33010.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#2/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:27+5914:32+575m0148.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+1:0215:27+1:022m01123.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50+5416:55+565m01199.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+1:0417:57+1:042m01285.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+1:0918:12+1:101m01302.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#7/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+1:1318:46+1:141m01350.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+4720:12+5110m51404.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+5321:15+5020m41422.07982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#10!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+1:2522:12+1:252m11495.02492mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0349.0
#11!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15+4400:17+492m02544.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#12!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+5601:02+5032m102546.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:43178.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+5203:55+5710m12724.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+1:2405:05+1:245m52822.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:1306:35+1:1410m12913.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#16%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+5910:45+1:0410m521158.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+1:0611:49+1:071m221228.058407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+1:2112:28+1:231m121265.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#19/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+1:2612:54+1:262m221288.0103733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3764.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31+1:4313:32+1:431m221352.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#21/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+1:3014:10+1:311m121370.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+1:3715:40+1:4010m221456.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:44+1:3516:45+1:361m221532.065279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5485.0
#24/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+5318:40+561m121617.029198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:4579.0
#25|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T21:25+3821:30+335m021696.014230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:3021.0
#26|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  23:00-623:10+1110m121717.080249mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#27|--|KNVT•Kinwat (2 PFs)•  23:44+2523:45+271m021763.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:55139.0
#28!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:40+803:45+355m131902.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Devagiri Express (PT)/17057 - Buffer: 12m
231 intermediate stations04:55989.0
#29!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:40+2908:45+295m252891.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#30!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  09:23+2009:25+212m052913.066378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#31|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  09:43+3709:45+362m152933.068384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#32|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  10:11+4210:13+452m052963.035354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#33|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  10:30+3910:32+402m152972.063344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#34|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+4511:05+475m153002.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#35|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  11:50+5211:52+532m153054.059524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#36|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  12:19+5312:20+531m153080.083556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#37|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  12:27+5612:28+571m153090.058539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0159.0
#38!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  13:29+4213:30+421m153149.014596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#39/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:30+6-553162.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site