Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:51:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:51:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Non-Telescopic

1951/Σ Kolkata-Shri Ganganagar(Thu/Sun) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 18 2012 (00:38)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 10m  14 halts  Distance: 1881 km  1 xfers
#1. 12259/Sealdah - New Delhi AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 1458 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12481/Delhi - Sriganganagar InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 423 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
SM WT  
Sealdah/SDAH
Arrives @ 20:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT TF 
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR


1 xfers. 14 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Shri Ganganagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sealdah - New Delhi AC Duronto Express/12259
#1/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -18:30+0??10.08011mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
75 intermediate stations03:21266.0
#2/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)21:51+721:56+85m??1266.091236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
72 intermediate stations04:26404.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:22+3302:32+3510m??2670.09184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:48347.0
#4/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:20+1:5106:25+1:555m??21017.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:05441.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:30+3:12-??21458.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Delhi - Sriganganagar InterCity Express/12481
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -13:10+46??21458.026219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#7/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  13:34+5313:36+552m??21468.064217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#8/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  13:54+1:0413:56+1:042m??21488.072220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#9/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  14:11+1:0814:13+1:092m??21506.049222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#10/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+1:0414:43+1:033m??21528.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#11%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  15:38+5515:40+572m??21585.078228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#12%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  16:06+5616:08+562m??21619.065230mNRKKDE, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#13%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+5416:45+542m??21657.092227mNRJakhal, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#14%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)17:04+4317:05+421m??21686.088224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#15%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  17:16+1:0217:18+1:012m??21702.080223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#16%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  17:32+1:0717:34+1:072m??21721.036217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5634.0
#17|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  18:30+4818:35+505m??21755.066207mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#18|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  19:00+5519:02+562m??21782.061201mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#19|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  19:18+5619:20+572m??21799.077194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#20|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  19:43+5519:45+552m??21828.058187mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#21|--|SGNR•Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)•  20:40+56-??21881.0-178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site