Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:25:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:25:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via- Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Mughal Sarai - Allahabad- Katni- Jabalpur Itarsi- Nagpur- majri- Hazur Sahib NANDED [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Nizamabad- Hyderabad Kacheguda- Tirupati- Katpadi- Jolarpettai- erode- madurai- Rameswaram.

19510/Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) TO Hyderabad- Tirupati- Katpadi- Jolarpettai- Rameswaram. [NOTE: Catch 2nd train at Nanded, Maharastra] {Deekshabhomi Okha-Rameswaram Express} ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jul 29 2014 (11:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 125h 55m  41 halts  Distance: 4536 km  1 xfers
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 37h 50m Distance: 1902 km
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 8h 25m
#2. 16734/Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 31h 40m Distance: 1644 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 19:45 +5 nights
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 41 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50-010.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#2/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:27-14:32-5m0148.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25-15:27-2m01123.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50-16:55-5m01199.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55-17:57-2m01285.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11-18:12-1m01302.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#7/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45-18:46-1m01350.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02-20:12-10m51404.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55-21:15-20m41422.079 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#10!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10-22:12-2m11495.02488mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0349.0
#11!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15-00:17-2m02544.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#12!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30-01:02-32m102546.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:43178.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45-03:55-10m12724.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#14%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)04:18-04:18-0m02759.091353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#15%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00-05:05-5m52822.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25-06:35-10m12913.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#17%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35-10:45-10m521158.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#18/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48-11:49-1m221229.058407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#19/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27-12:28-1m121265.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#20/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:52-12:54-2m221288.0103733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3764.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31-13:32-1m221352.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#22/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09-14:10-1m121370.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30-15:40-10m221456.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#24/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:44-16:45-1m221532.065279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5485.0
#25/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  18:39-18:40-1m121617.029198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:4579.0
#26|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T21:25-21:30-5m021696.014230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:3022.0
#27|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  23:00-23:10-10m121718.080249mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#28|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  23:44-23:45-1m021763.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:55139.0
#29!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:40-03:45-5m131902.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express/16734 - Buffer: 17m
353 intermediate stations08:15990.0
#30!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  12:00-12:05-5m152892.024367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5522.0
#31!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  13:00-13:02-2m052914.060378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2889.0
#32|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  14:30-14:32-2m053003.053385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
37 intermediate stations03:08166.0
#33/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:40-17:50-10m253169.054494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:58106.0
#34!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  19:48-19:50-2m253275.057515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:18130.0
#35|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  22:08-22:10-2m053405.043293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#36|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  23:25-23:30-5m053459.055425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations03:08172.0
#37/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  02:38-02:40-2m063631.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#38/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  03:23-03:25-2m163670.058144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:10125.0
#39/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:35-05:40-5m063795.024116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#40/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  06:05-06:10-5m163805.050152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#41/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  08:15-08:17-2m363910.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#42/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:38-09:40-2m063994.078405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#43/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:12-11:15-3m064115.045284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#44/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)12:35-12:45-10m364174.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#45%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  13:42-13:45-3m064239.063120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1074.0
#46%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  14:55-15:00-5m064313.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#47/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  16:00-16:05-5m264375.064139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#48|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  16:50-16:55-5m264423.06970mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#49|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  17:16-17:17-1m164447.07443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#50|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  17:46-17:47-1m264483.05110mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#51|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  18:30-18:31-1m164519.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1417.0
#52|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  19:45--264536.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site