Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 08:35:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 08:35:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via- Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Mughal Sarai - Allahabad- Katni- Jabalpur Itarsi- Nagpur- majri- Hazur Sahib NANDED [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Nizamabad- Hyderabad Kacheguda- Tirupati- Katpadi- Jolarpettai- erode- madurai- Rameswaram.

19510/Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) TO Hyderabad- Tirupati- Katpadi- Jolarpettai- Rameswaram. [NOTE: Catch 2nd train at Nanded, Maharastra] {Deekshabhomi Okha-Rameswaram Express} ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Jul 29 2014 (11:14AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 55m  40 halts  Distance: 3546 km  1 xfers
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 37h 50m Distance: 1902 km
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 8h 25m
#2. 16734/Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 31h 40m Distance: 1644 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 19:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???

1 xfers. 40 halts. 468 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50+0??10.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#2/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:27+614:32+75m??148.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+1715:27+172m??1123.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50+316:55+75m??1199.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+1317:57+152m??1285.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+1818:12+191m??1302.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#7/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+2318:46+241m??1350.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+620:12+610m??1404.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+921:15+820m??1422.07982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#10%--%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+2822:12+282m??1495.02588mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0350.0
#11%--%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15-800:17+42m??2545.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#12%--%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+801:02+2132m??2548.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:43177.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+2303:55+2410m??2725.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+4905:05+505m??2823.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+4906:35+5410m??2914.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#16%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+1310:45+2510m??21159.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+2811:49+291m??21230.057407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+3912:28+411m??21265.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#19/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+3812:54+392m??21289.0103733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3763.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31+1:0713:32+1:081m??21352.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#21/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+4614:10+471m??21370.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+4215:40+4510m??21456.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0477.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:44+4816:45+491m??21533.045279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5484.0
#24/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+1018:40+161m??21617.023198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations04:20101.0
#25|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  23:00-2223:10+010m??21718.080248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#26|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  23:44+1523:45+161m??21763.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:55139.0
#27!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:40+1703:45+265m??31902.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express/16734 - Buffer: 8h 25m
0 intermediate stations08:150.0
#28!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  12:00+2312:05+305m??31902.024367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5522.0
#29!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+513:02+82m??31924.060378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2889.0
#30|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  14:30+914:32+132m??32013.053385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
37 intermediate stations03:08166.0
#31/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:40+717:50+1610m??32179.054493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:58106.0
#32!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  19:48+2619:50+272m??32285.057515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:18130.0
#33|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  22:08+1922:10+212m??32415.043293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#34|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+523:30+65m??32469.055425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:08172.0
#35/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  02:38-502:40+42m??42641.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#36/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  03:23-403:25+02m??42680.058144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:10125.0
#37/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:35-205:40+85m??42805.024115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#38/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  06:05+806:10+85m??42815.050152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#39/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+1508:17+212m??42920.062215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#40/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+2809:40+282m??43004.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#41/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:12+4211:15+523m??43124.045283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#42/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)12:35+3212:45+4210m??43184.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#43%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  13:42+4513:45+443m??43249.063120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1074.0
#44%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+4215:00+425m??43323.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#45/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  16:00+5116:05+575m??43385.064139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#46|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+1:0016:55+595m??43433.06970mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#47|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  17:16+1:0017:17+1:001m??43457.07443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#48|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  17:46+1:0717:47+1:071m??43493.05110mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#49|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  18:30+5418:31+541m??43529.0147mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1417.0
#50|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  19:45+11-??43546.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site