Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:30:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:30:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via- Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Mughal Sarai - Allahabad- Katni- Jabalpur Itarsi- Nagpur- majri- Hazur Sahib NANDED [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Nizamabad- Hyderabad Kacheguda- Tirupati- Katpadi- Jolarpettai- erode- madurai- Rameswaram.

19510/Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) TO Hyderabad- Tirupati- Katpadi- Jolarpettai- Rameswaram. [NOTE: Catch 2nd train at Nanded, Maharastra] {Deekshabhomi Okha-Rameswaram Express} ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jul 29 2014 (11:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 125h 55m  41 halts  Distance: 4536 km  1 xfers
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 37h 50m Distance: 1902 km
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 8h 25m
#2. 16734/Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 31h 40m Distance: 1644 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 19:45 +5 nights
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 41 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50+37010.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#2/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:27+1:0514:32+1:035m0148.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+1:0915:27+1:092m01123.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50+1:0216:55+1:035m01199.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+1:1117:57+1:112m01285.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+1:1618:12+1:171m01302.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#7/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+1:2018:46+1:211m01350.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+5420:12+5810m51404.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+5921:15+5620m41422.07982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#10!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+1:2822:12+1:282m11495.02492mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0349.0
#11!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15+5700:17+1:032m02544.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#12!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+1:1301:02+1:0932m102546.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:43178.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+1:1903:55+1:2510m12724.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+1:4805:05+1:485m52822.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:3506:35+1:3610m12913.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#16%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+1:2110:45+1:2810m521158.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+1:2911:49+1:301m221228.058407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+1:4412:28+1:461m121265.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#19/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+1:4612:54+1:462m221288.0103733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3764.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31+2:0413:32+2:051m221352.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#21/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+1:5414:10+1:551m121370.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+2:0015:40+2:0310m221456.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:44+2:0116:45+2:031m221532.065279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5485.0
#24/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+1:1718:40+1:201m121617.029198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:4579.0
#25|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T21:25+3821:30+335m021696.014230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:3021.0
#26|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  23:00+1823:10+3210m121717.080249mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#27|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  23:44+4723:45+481m021763.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:55139.0
#28!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:40+2603:45+525m131902.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express/16734 - Buffer: 17m
354 intermediate stations08:15989.0
#29!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  12:00+4112:05+425m152891.024367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5522.0
#30!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+1513:02+172m052913.060378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2889.0
#31|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  14:30+3414:32+382m053002.053385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
37 intermediate stations03:08166.0
#32/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:40+1817:50+2810m253168.054494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:58106.0
#33!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  19:48+2419:50+252m253274.057515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:18130.0
#34|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  22:08+1422:10+162m053404.043293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#35|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+923:30+355m053458.055425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations03:08172.0
#36/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  02:38+3302:40+342m063630.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#37/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  03:23+2903:25+302m163669.058144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:10125.0
#38/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+3005:40+385m063794.024116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#39/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  06:05+3706:10+385m163804.050152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#40/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+1708:17+232m363909.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#41/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+2509:40+242m063993.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#42|--|SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:12+3411:15+353m064114.045282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#43/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)12:35+1512:45+2510m364173.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#44%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  13:42+2413:45+243m064238.063120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1074.0
#45%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+3015:00+305m064312.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#46/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  16:00+3216:05+395m264375.064139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#47|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+3916:55+375m264422.06970mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#48|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  17:16+4417:17+521m164446.07443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#49|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  17:46+5917:47+1:011m264482.05110mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#50|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  18:30+5018:31+511m164518.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1418.0
#51|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  19:45+6-264536.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site