Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:05:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:05:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily

19520/Σ Delhi udaipur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nation wants to know Will Mumbai Goa be 1st Humsfr^~  Jul 30 2014 (9:11PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 25m  13 halts  Distance: 744 km  1 xfers
#1. 12015/New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 444 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12992/Jaipur- Udaipur City Intercity Express
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 300 km
Departs @ 06:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 21:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 13 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Express/12015
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:05+1??10.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  06:33+706:35+72m??115.064219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  06:51+806:53+72m??132.059219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#4%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  07:45+907:47+102m??184.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#5/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  08:40+1408:42+162m??1158.089273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#6|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)09:23+1909:25+202m??1219.089283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations00:5785.0
#7|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  10:22+2310:24+232m??1304.029424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#8|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+2310:40+245m??1309.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:21106.0
#9%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  12:01+1812:03+192m??1415.041446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4229.0
#10%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+11-??1444.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Jaipur- Udaipur City Intercity Express/12992 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations16:050.0
#11%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+2916:10+305m??1444.063480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#12%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  16:32+3716:34+372m??1467.084426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#13%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  17:04+4017:06+402m??1509.030403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#14%--%GBPGulabpura (1 PFs)  17:12+2017:14+202m??1512.088400mNWRGulabpura, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3653.0
#15%--%MDLMandal (1 PFs)  17:50+4517:52+442m??1565.061429mNWRMandal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#16%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  18:03+4318:06+433m??1576.055426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#17%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)19:05+2719:25+2720m??1630.068404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#18%--%KINKapasan (1 PFs)  19:56+2819:58+272m??1665.073459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#19%--%FANFatehnagar (2 PFs)  20:17+2620:19+252m??1688.061494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#20%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  20:32+2620:34+252m??1701.066500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#21%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  21:09+2321:11+222m??1740.013566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#22|--|UDZ•Udaipur City (4 PFs)•  21:30+16-??1744.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site