Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:06:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:06:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily

19520/Σ Delhi udaipur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Lyon is Roaring today^~  Jul 30 2014 (21:11)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 25m  13 halts  Distance: 744 km  1 xfers
#1. 12015/New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 444 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12992/Jaipur- Udaipur City Intercity Express
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 300 km
Departs @ 06:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 21:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 13 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Express/12015
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:05+3??10.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#2/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  06:33+1006:35+102m??115.064219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  06:51+1006:53+102m??132.059219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#4%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  07:45+1307:47+132m??184.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#5/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  08:40+1808:42+202m??1158.089271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#6!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  09:23+2909:25+292m??1219.089283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations00:5785.0
#7%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  10:22+3010:24+302m??1304.029424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#8%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+3010:40+305m??1309.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:21106.0
#9%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  12:01+2012:03+202m??1415.041446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4229.0
#10%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+12-??1444.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Jaipur- Udaipur City Intercity Express/12992 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations16:050.0
#11%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1916:10+205m??1444.063480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#12%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  16:32+2616:34+262m??1467.084426mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#13%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  17:04+3117:06+322m??1509.030403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#14%--%GBPGulabpura (1 PFs)  17:12-17:14-2m??1512.088400mNWR311021, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3653.0
#15%--%MDLMandal (1 PFs)  17:50+3917:52+382m??1565.061429mNWR311403, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#16%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  18:03+3718:06+363m??1576.055426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#17%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)19:05+2119:25+2120m??1630.068404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#18%--%KINKapasan (2 PFs)  19:56+2519:58+242m??1665.073459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#19%--%FANFatehnagar (2 PFs)  20:17+2120:19+202m??1688.061494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#20%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  20:32+1920:34+182m??1701.066501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#21%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  21:09+1721:11+172m??1740.013566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#22!--!UDZ•Udaipur City (3 PFs)•  21:30+11-??1744.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site