Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 13:16:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 13:16:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Short route

19522/Σ Udaipur delhi Chandigarh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Raees rocks^~  Jul 30 2014 (9:20PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 0m  22 halts  Distance: 914 km  1 xfers
#1. 19666/Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 300 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 22451/Mumbai Bandra (T) - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 614 km
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 16:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Chandigarh Junction/CDG


1 xfers. 22 halts. 275 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Chandigarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express/19666
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (4 PFs)»  -22:20+0??10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  22:25+622:27+62m??14.061566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+223:07+32m??142.063500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#4%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)00:15+100:35+120m??2114.072404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#5%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  01:20+501:25+65m??2168.061426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#6%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  03:35-503:40+05m??2300.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Mumbai Bandra (T) - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express/22451 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#7!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  04:45+1705:00+1115m??2300.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2080.0
#8%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+406:30+1310m??2380.070388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#9%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  07:27+1507:30+153m??2447.056482mNWRRingas, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5047.0
#10%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (1 PFs)  08:20+1408:22+172m??2494.086449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#11%--%NNLNarnaul  08:57+2908:59+312m??2544.029307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:4652.0
#12%--%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:45-510:50+45m??2596.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#13%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  11:26+2411:28+242m??2647.043219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#14%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  11:52+2211:54+252m??2664.061219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:3496.0
#15/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:28+3313:30+332m??2760.089235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#16/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  13:53+3513:55+352m??2794.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#17/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:15+1215:25+1510m??2869.049276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#18/--/CDG•Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)•  16:20+11-??2914.0-334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site