Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:42:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:42:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- ara- buxar- Mughal Sarai- katni- Jabalpur- ITARSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - bhusaval -manmad- kopargaon- daund- Pune- belgaum- Hubli- Arsikere- Mysore.

19529/Σ Patna- ITARSI- Pune- Hubli- Mysore (Karnataka). [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 12782 at Itarsi, M.P] {Purna Express Delhi-Mysore Swarna Jayanti Express} ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly  Aug 01 2014 (08:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 101h 45m  31 halts  Distance: 3568 km  1 xfers
#1. 17609/Patna - Purna Express
Travel Time: 15h 30m Distance: 959 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 12782/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 34h 0m Distance: 1835 km
Departs @ 23:10
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 04:55 +5 nights
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 31 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Purna Express/17609
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:10+0010.07057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#2/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  23:52+3023:54+302m0149.06463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#3/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  00:58+3001:00+302m02118.04867mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:5793.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+1203:07+2410m02211.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:48314.0
#5%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:55+2:1108:05+2:1210m12525.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+2:3609:20+2:375m02624.054387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4090.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+2:1811:10+2:2010m12714.070416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#8%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+2:2914:50+2:3310m22959.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12782 - Buffer: 6m
206 intermediate stations04:00774.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+2:1518:55+2:235m341733.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:00183.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+1:3322:00+1:345m241916.071309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:45+1:2323:55+1:2510m042040.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#12/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1:3702:15+1:525m552224.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3342.0
#13/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)03:48+1:1503:50+1:192m052266.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#14/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:33+1:1804:35+1:182m252311.071539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#15/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:32+1:2605:35+1:263m152378.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶07:40+1:0907:55+1:2515m252462.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶09:15+1:3209:30+1:3715m352537.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:37146.0
#18|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:07+1:1612:10+1:233m152683.061639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#19|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:08+1:3213:10+1:332m152742.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#20|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  14:17+1:2014:20+1:213m252810.015558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#21|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+5615:00+5810m152817.064555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:08137.0
#22|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  17:08+1:2317:10+1:262m152954.057751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:08122.0
#23!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  19:18+1:2219:20+1:232m153076.022732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#24!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:15+5620:25+1:0310m253096.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#25!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:33+1:2721:35+1:282m053171.065558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#26!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  22:05+1:2522:07+1:252m053204.054583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#27!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  22:33+1:2322:35+1:232m053227.048553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#28!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  22:51+1:2422:53+1:262m153240.066597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#29|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+1:4300:40+1:432m063355.054802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#30|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1:2601:35+1:345m263400.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#31|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  02:23+1:4202:25+1:452m063447.048951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:30121.0
#32|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  04:55+1:37-363568.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site