Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 03:39:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 03:39:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- ara- buxar- Mughal Sarai- katni- Jabalpur- ITARSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - bhusaval -manmad- kopargaon- daund- Pune- belgaum- Hubli- Arsikere- Mysore.

19529/Σ Patna- ITARSI- Pune- Hubli- Mysore (Karnataka). [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 12782 at Itarsi, M.P] {Purna Express Delhi-Mysore Swarna Jayanti Express} ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Aug 01 2014 (8:50AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 45m  30 halts  Distance: 2794 km  1 xfers
#1. 17609/Patna - Purna Express
Travel Time: 15h 30m Distance: 959 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 12782/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 34h 0m Distance: 1835 km
Departs @ 23:10
Platform# ???
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 04:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS

1 xfers. 30 halts. 352 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Purna Express/17609
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:10+0??10.07057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#2/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  23:52+1723:54+182m??149.06463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#3/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  00:58+601:00+102m??2118.04867mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:5793.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:57-1203:07+110m??2211.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:48314.0
#5%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:55+3708:05+3710m??2525.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+5809:20+585m??2624.054387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4090.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+4311:10+4410m??2714.070417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#8%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+3214:50+3810m??2959.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12782 - Buffer: 4h 15m
0 intermediate stations04:000.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+2718:55+365m??2959.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:00183.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+822:00+85m??21142.071310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)23:45+123:55+1310m??21266.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#12/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+2602:15+305m??31450.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3342.0
#13/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)03:48+403:50+102m??31492.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#14/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:33+1704:35+182m??31537.071541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#15/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:32+2605:35+263m??31604.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#16/--/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶07:40-707:55+515m??31688.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)09:15+409:30+2015m??31763.056557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:37146.0
#18|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:07+2612:10+313m??31909.061639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#19|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:08+2413:10+252m??31968.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#20|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  14:17+1014:20+103m??32036.015558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#21|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  14:50-1215:00+010m??32043.064555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:08137.0
#22|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  17:08+1617:10+192m??32180.057751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:08122.0
#23|--|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  19:18+2119:20+212m??32302.022732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#24|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:15-320:25+010m??32322.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#25!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:33+3121:35+332m??32397.065558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#26!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  22:05+2622:07+262m??32430.054583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#27!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  22:33+2122:35+202m??32453.048553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#28!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  22:51+2222:53+282m??32466.066598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#29|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+2300:40+232m??42581.054802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#30|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1501:35+275m??42626.058815mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#31|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  02:23+2802:25+362m??42673.048951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:30121.0
#32|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  04:55+0-??42794.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site