Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 20:37:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 20:37:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
a fast chain with 1 Xfer, Except on Sundays

1953/Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mughal Sarai/ Varanasi Fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by أبواب تغلق*^~  Jan 18 2012 (00:48)
105
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 15m  10 halts  Distance: 3113 km  1 xfers
#1. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 12301/Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya)
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 1450 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# 8
SMTWTF 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# 16
S TWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 10 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+2810.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#2/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+1512:50+182m01293.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+1815:25+1815m01431.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#4/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+3616:10+371m01491.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#5/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+4316:40+431m01539.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+4517:37+445m31581.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+122:10+620m01781.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+1002:02+112m121059.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+1604:15+1415m021206.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#10/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+1504:45+165m221225.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#11/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+2105:20+215m221253.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#12/==/JJKR•Jajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)•  06:13+3506:15+352m021325.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#13/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+1307:17+152m321369.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#14/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  08:01+2808:06+265m321431.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#15/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+2409:50+2110m521548.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21107.0
#16/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:11+1711:12+171m421655.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:388.0
#17/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  11:50+19-2121663.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya)/12301
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:55+3921663.09610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
73 intermediate stations03:01259.0
#19/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)19:56+320:01+55m321922.089236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#20/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  20:33+1220:34+131m221970.075281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
29 intermediate stations02:01151.0
#21/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)22:35-122:38+73m122121.095115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:09205.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)00:47+2900:57+3410m332326.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46153.0
#23/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:43+1:1002:46+1:123m132479.098100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:59194.0
#24/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)04:45+1:5304:53+1:548m232673.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:07440.0
#25/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:00+3:01-1633113.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site