Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:50:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:50:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via bhagalpur- kiul- Patna- ara- buxar- Mughal Sarai- mirzapur- chheoki- katni- Jabalpur- ITARSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Nagpur- Balharshah kazipet- Hyderabad Kacheguda- Dhone- Guntakal- BANGALORE- mandya- Mysore.

19530/Σ Patna- ITARSI- Hyderabad- Bangalore. [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 12976 at Itarsi, M.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 01 2014 (09:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 45m  45 halts  Distance: 3684 km  1 xfers
#1. 15648/Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Malda Town) (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 10m Distance: 2006 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12976/Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1678 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 15:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 45 halts. 354 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Malda Town) (PT)/15648
#1|==|GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -15:00+13??10.02760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:15+1315:20+155m??17.04953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#3|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+2016:20+2110m??148.07558mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#4|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  17:12+4817:17+525m??1113.02849mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:3344.0
#5|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:50+719:00+1310m??1157.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:40107.0
#6%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  20:40+520:45+145m??1264.03748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  21:15+921:20+235m??1282.07248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#8!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  22:10+3822:15+365m??1342.04677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2566.0
#9%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+4123:55+4515m??1408.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#10%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  00:58+1:0301:03+1:035m??2495.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:57148.0
#11%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  04:00+5604:15+5615m??2643.06631mERPin-732101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#12%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  04:47+1:1504:49+1:152m??2678.02930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#13|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  05:26+1:1605:30+1:154m??2696.05036mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#14|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  06:35+1:1706:43+1:178m??2751.06040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#15!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  07:27+1:3507:29+1:342m??2795.03944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#16!==!BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:15+1:2308:30+1:1615m??2825.06950mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#17|==|SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  08:51+1:2108:53+1:212m??2849.05444mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#18|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  09:13+1:3709:15+1:372m??2867.02043mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3311.0
#19!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:48+1:2010:03+1:1015m??2878.06656mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#20|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  10:23+1:0310:25+1:032m??2900.03552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#21|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+1:2411:10+1:335m??2923.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.0
#22/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  11:17+1:3311:18+1:341m??2924.07052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#23/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  11:31+1:3711:33+1:372m??2939.06447mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#24/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  11:42+1:3911:44+1:392m??2949.04450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#25/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  11:55+1:4211:57+1:422m??2957.05348mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#26/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  12:26+1:2412:28+1:242m??2983.06049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#27/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:46+1:3712:48+1:422m??21001.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#28/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  12:57+1:5312:59+1:532m??21016.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#29/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  13:07+1:5713:09+1:572m??21024.06753mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#30/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:20+2:0413:22+2:102m??21036.02158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#31/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:50+2:0014:00+2:0410m??21046.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#32/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  14:15+2:4314:25+2:4210m??21056.07659mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#33/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:56+3:1315:01+3:105m??21095.010463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3052.0
#34/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  15:31+3:2015:33+3:202m??21147.04370mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#35/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:56+2:3416:00+2:334m??21164.07867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#36/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+2:5916:30+2:592m??21200.04971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#37/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+2:2917:55+2:2915m??21258.06984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#38/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:50+3:4518:55+3:445m??21321.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#39/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:10+4:3620:15+4:395m??21401.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:45170.0
#40%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+4:2023:10+4:2010m??21571.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#41%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+5:0300:30+5:035m??31670.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#42%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+4:2802:00+4:2910m??31761.055416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:13177.0
#43%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  05:13+4:4305:15+4:422m??31938.035339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5568.0
#44%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)07:10+4:1107:20+4:2810m??32006.091329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express/12976 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#45/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+3109:15+355m??32006.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#46/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)10:38+4410:39+431m??32091.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#47/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)10:51+4810:52+471m??32104.069642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#48/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:59+4511:01+472m??32112.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1087.0
#49/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:11+5812:13+582m??32199.059478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:47104.0
#50/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+4714:10+4910m??32303.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#51/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:12+5815:14+582m??32379.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#52/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  15:38+5615:40+562m??32413.075229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#53/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:48+5016:50+512m??32498.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5014.0
#54/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+2517:55+2615m??32512.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#55/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:38+4518:40+442m??32582.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#56/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  19:13+4719:15+462m??32620.098204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#57/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:27+5019:29+492m??32640.075159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:29107.0
#58/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+5921:00+582m??32747.052291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:40137.0
#59/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+3723:50+5210m??32884.068493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1889.0
#60!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  01:08+1:1001:10+1:102m??42973.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#61!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:27+1:0701:29+1:082m??42990.079515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5776.0
#62|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  02:26+1:2102:28+1:212m??43066.046328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#63|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  03:41+1:0303:43+1:032m??43121.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#64|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+5705:15+365m??43175.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#65%--%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:25+3506:40+5115m??43244.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#66%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  07:58+5708:00+572m??43312.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#67%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+3009:05+295m??43345.080371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0891.0
#68%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:13+4210:15+422m??43436.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03106.0
#69/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:18+4612:20+472m??43542.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#70/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:50+3013:00+4210m??43546.072906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#71%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  14:18+4514:20+442m??43640.032674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2544.0
#72%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  15:45+27-??43684.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site