Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:43:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:43:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via bhagalpur- kiul- Patna- ara- buxar- Mughal Sarai- mirzapur- chheoki- katni- Jabalpur- ITARSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Nagpur- Balharshah kazipet- Hyderabad Kacheguda- Dhone- Guntakal- BANGALORE- mandya- Mysore.

19530/Σ Patna- ITARSI- Hyderabad- Bangalore. [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 12976 at Itarsi, M.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 01 2014 (09:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 45m  45 halts  Distance: 3684 km  1 xfers
#1. 15648/Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Malda Town) (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 10m Distance: 2005 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12976/Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1679 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 15:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 45 halts. 355 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Malda Town) (PT)/15648
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -15:00+0??10.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:15+015:20+05m??17.04953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+516:20+410m??148.07558mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#4%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  17:12+1917:17+225m??1113.02849mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:3344.0
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:50-619:00+010m??1157.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:40107.0
#6%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  20:40-320:45+75m??1264.03748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  21:15+1021:20+165m??1282.07248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#8!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  22:10+2122:15+205m??1342.04677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2566.0
#9%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+3423:55+3615m??1408.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#10%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  00:58+5001:03+495m??2495.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:57147.0
#11%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  04:00+3204:15+3115m??2642.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#12%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  04:47+4204:49+422m??2678.02930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#13%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  05:26+3405:30+364m??2696.05036mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#14%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  06:35+2906:43+318m??2750.06040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#15!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  07:27+4007:29+392m??2794.03944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#16!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:15+3108:30+2515m??2824.06950mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#17%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  08:51+3108:53+312m??2848.05444mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#18%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  09:13+3109:15+312m??2866.02043mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3311.0
#19!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:48+1410:03+1615m??2877.06656mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#20%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  10:23+1910:25+192m??2899.03552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#21%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+1711:10+165m??2922.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.0
#22/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  11:17+2011:18+211m??2923.07052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#23/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  11:31+2711:33+272m??2938.06447mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#24/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  11:42+2511:44+252m??2948.04450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#25/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  11:55+2611:57+262m??2956.05348mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#26/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  12:26+2412:28+242m??2982.06049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#27/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:46+2312:48+262m??21000.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#28/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  12:57+3512:59+352m??21015.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#29/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  13:07+3913:09+392m??21023.06753mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#30/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:20+4413:22+442m??21036.02158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:289.0
#31/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:50+4214:00+4510m??21045.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#32/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  14:15+5614:25+5510m??21055.07659mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#33/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:56+1:0115:01+595m??21094.010463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3053.0
#34/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  15:31+1:1915:33+1:202m??21147.04370mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#35/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:56+1:1516:00+1:184m??21163.07867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#36/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+1:1716:30+1:172m??21199.04971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#37/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+1:0117:55+1:0515m??21257.06984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#38/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:50+1:3018:55+1:305m??21320.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#39/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:10+1:5420:15+1:585m??21400.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:45171.0
#40%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+1:5323:10+1:5410m??21571.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#41%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+2:2300:30+2:245m??31669.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#42%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2:1902:00+2:2510m??31760.055416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:13178.0
#43%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  05:13+1:3005:15+1:332m??31938.035339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#44%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)07:10+1:0207:20+1:1610m??32005.091329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express/12976 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#45/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+1309:15+175m??32005.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#46/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)10:38+2110:39+241m??32090.065479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#47/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)10:51+3010:52+461m??32103.074644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#48/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)10:59+2011:01+212m??32112.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#49/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:11+3012:13+302m??32198.059478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:47105.0
#50/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+2414:10+2710m??32303.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#51/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:12+3615:14+372m??32379.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#52/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  15:38+4015:40+412m??32412.075229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#53/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:48+4716:50+472m??32498.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#54/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+517:55+915m??32511.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#55/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:38+3518:40+342m??32581.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#56/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  19:13+3619:15+352m??32620.098204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#57/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:27+4019:29+402m??32640.075159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:29106.0
#58/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+4121:00+412m??32746.052290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:40138.0
#59/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+1823:50+3310m??32884.068494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1888.0
#60!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  01:08+4201:10+412m??42972.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#61!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:27+4301:29+442m??42990.079515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5775.0
#62|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  02:26+5902:28+1:012m??43065.046328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1356.0
#63|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  03:41+4703:43+472m??43121.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#64|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+705:15+205m??43175.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#65%--%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:25+2706:40+4015m??43243.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#66%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  07:58+4308:00+432m??43311.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#67%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+1709:05+165m??43345.080371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0891.0
#68%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:13+4310:15+452m??43436.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03106.0
#69/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:18+4712:20+492m??43542.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#70/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:50+3313:00+4610m??43546.072906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1893.0
#71%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  14:18+5614:20+572m??43639.031673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2545.0
#72%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  15:45+33-??43684.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site