Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:38:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:38:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via bhagalpur- kiul- Patna- ara- buxar- Mughal Sarai- mirzapur- chheoki- katni- Jabalpur- ITARSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Nagpur- Balharshah kazipet- Hyderabad Kacheguda- Dhone- Guntakal- BANGALORE- mandya- Mysore.

19530/Σ Patna- ITARSI- Hyderabad- Bangalore. [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 12976 at Itarsi, M.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 01 2014 (09:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 45m  45 halts  Distance: 3684 km  1 xfers
#1. 15648/Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Malda Town) (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 10m Distance: 2006 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12976/Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1678 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 15:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 45 halts. 355 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Malda Town) (PT)/15648
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -15:00+11??10.02760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:15+1315:20+145m??17.04953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+2116:20+2010m??148.07558mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#4%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  17:12+4417:17+465m??1113.02849mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:3344.0
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:50+419:00+1110m??1157.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:40107.0
#6%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  20:40+620:45+165m??1264.03748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  21:15+1921:20+235m??1282.07248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#8!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  22:10+3122:15+305m??1342.04677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2566.0
#9%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+4023:55+4415m??1408.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#10%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  00:58+1:0001:03+1:005m??2495.05052mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:57148.0
#11%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  04:00+3304:15+3315m??2643.06631mERPin-732101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#12%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  04:47+5204:49+522m??2678.02930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#13%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  05:26+4705:30+474m??2696.05036mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#14%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  06:35+4506:43+488m??2751.06040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#15!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  07:27+5507:29+552m??2795.03944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#16!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:15+4508:30+3915m??2825.06950mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#17%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  08:51+5608:53+552m??2849.05444mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#18%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  09:13+5609:15+552m??2867.02043mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3311.0
#19!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:48+3910:03+3915m??2878.066 ERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#20%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  10:23+3210:25+402m??2900.03552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#21%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+4811:10+1:005m??2923.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.0
#22/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  11:17+1:0111:18+1:011m??2924.07052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#23/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  11:31+1:0711:33+1:072m??2939.06447mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#24/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  11:42+1:1011:44+1:112m??2949.04450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#25/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  11:55+1:1711:57+1:172m??2957.05348mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#26/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  12:26+1:0612:28+1:062m??2983.06049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#27/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:46+1:1612:48+1:212m??21001.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#28/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  12:57+1:3212:59+1:322m??21016.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#29/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  13:07+1:3613:09+1:362m??21024.06753mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#30/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:20+1:4313:22+1:492m??21036.02158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#31/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:50+1:3714:00+1:4010m??21046.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#32/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  14:15+2:1314:25+2:1010m??21056.07659mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#33/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:56+2:1915:01+2:175m??21095.0104 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3052.0
#34/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  15:31+2:3015:33+2:302m??21147.04370mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#35/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:56+2:0716:00+2:064m??21164.07867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#36/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+2:2216:30+2:222m??21200.04971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#37/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+2:1217:55+2:1415m??21258.06984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#38/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:50+3:0018:55+2:585m??21321.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#39/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:10+3:3220:15+3:385m??21401.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:45170.0
#40%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+3:4923:10+3:4910m??21571.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#41%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+3:5000:30+3:515m??31670.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#42%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+3:4102:00+3:4310m??31761.055416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:13177.0
#43%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  05:13+3:1605:15+3:162m??31938.035339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5568.0
#44%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)07:10+2:3707:20+2:4710m??32006.091329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express/12976 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#45/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+2809:15+305m??32006.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#46/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)10:38+5510:39+541m??32091.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#47/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)10:51+5610:52+1:061m??32104.069642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#48/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:59+3911:01+402m??32112.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1087.0
#49/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:11+5012:13+502m??32199.059478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:47104.0
#50/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+4314:10+4410m??32303.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#51/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:12+5215:14+522m??32379.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#52/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  15:38+4915:40+482m??32413.075229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#53/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:48+4716:50+462m??32498.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5014.0
#54/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+2117:55+2215m??32512.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#55/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:38+4518:40+442m??32582.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#56/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  19:13+4619:15+452m??32620.098204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#57/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:27+5219:29+512m??32640.075159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:29107.0
#58/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+5421:00+532m??32747.052291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:40137.0
#59/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+2923:50+4510m??32884.068494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1889.0
#60!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  01:08+5701:10+572m??42973.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#61!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:27+5901:29+1:002m??42990.079515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5776.0
#62|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  02:26+1:1402:28+1:152m??43066.046328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#63|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  03:41+1:0103:43+1:022m??43121.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#64|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+2305:15+345m??43175.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#65%--%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:25+4006:40+5515m??43244.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#66%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  07:58+1:0008:00+592m??43312.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#67%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+3409:05+325m??43345.080371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0891.0
#68%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:13+1:0210:15+1:032m??43436.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03106.0
#69/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:18+1:0312:20+1:042m??43542.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#70/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:50+4713:00+1:0010m??43546.072906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#71%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  14:18+1:0914:20+1:092m??43640.032673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2544.0
#72%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  15:45+50-??43684.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site