Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:21:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:21:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ahmedabad- Vadodara- Surat- Bhusaval- akola- Nagpur- Raipur- Bilaspur - Rourkela- Chakradharpur- PURULIA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Bokaro- Koderma- Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram .

19531/Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur- Raipur- Bilaspur TO Bokaro- Gaya, Bihar. [NOTE: Catch 2nd train Purushottam Exp at Purulia, W.B] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 01 2014 (09:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 35m  30 halts  Distance: 3602 km  1 xfers
#1. 12949/Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express
Travel Time: 42h 8m Distance: 2347 km
xfer @ PRR/Purulia Junction  Buffer: 6h 22m
#2. 12801/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 5m Distance: 1255 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# ???
     F 
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 04:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 30 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express/12949
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -07:55+0??10.0616mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#2|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  08:28+1608:30+152m??134.08255mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#3|--|JDHJam Jodhpur Junction  08:47+2108:49+202m??157.073100mWRJamjodhpur, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#4|--|UAUpleta  09:18+2309:20+222m??192.04844mWRDist. Rajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#5|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+1810:05+165m??1124.075107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#6|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  10:34+1610:36+152m??1160.040140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#7|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  11:29+011:31+132m??1196.028143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#8|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+1511:49+215m??1202.056127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
29 intermediate stations03:13181.0
#9|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:02-1115:04+22m??1383.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:15-516:35+020m??1448.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0664.0
#11/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:41+817:43+82m??1512.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:27+618:32+75m??1548.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#13/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  19:17+1319:19+132m??1619.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:23+220:33+210m??1678.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:17161.0
#15%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  22:50+2822:55+325m??1839.041203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:38150.0
#16%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:33-802:35+282m??2989.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:00+3103:10+3410m??21013.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#18/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  03:53+4203:55+432m??21063.090252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0089.0
#19/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+5405:00+545m??21152.036284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1279.0
#20/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:12+407:15+73m??21231.056335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4295.0
#21/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:57-609:00+13m??21326.043288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:50-411:05+015m??21405.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:36131.0
#23/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:41+1812:43+182m??21536.064319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#24/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+1414:55+145m??21670.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#25/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:30+2015:40+1910m??21713.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#26/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1417:45+1215m??21824.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#27/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  18:28+3018:30+312m??21877.063264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
19 intermediate stations02:25151.0
#28/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+3221:00+365m??22028.071 SERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#29/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:25+5122:40+4815m??22129.067 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#30/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  00:10+4100:15+415m??32231.064235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:48116.0
#31/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  02:03+4302:08+435m??32347.045239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12801 - Buffer: 6h 22m
0 intermediate stations06:150.0
#32/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  08:23+4308:25+442m??32347.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#33/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  09:30+3409:35+345m??32408.017245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5315.0
#34/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  10:28+1610:30+222m??32423.052227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#35/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  10:50+2611:00+2610m??32440.057240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#36/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:19+2611:21+272m??32458.086281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#37/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  11:40+2911:42+292m??32486.076331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#38/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  12:20+2512:22+262m??32534.069 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#39/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  13:00+3113:02+312m??32578.034155mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5832.0
#40/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:00+814:05+185m??32610.089115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4669.0
#41/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  14:51+2414:52+251m??32679.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#42/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:07+3015:09+312m??32695.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#43/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+3615:24+371m??32713.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#44/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  15:57+4215:58+431m??32761.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#45/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+2417:25+2715m??32815.05884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#46/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  17:58+4218:00+412m??32847.08586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#47/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:22+4818:24+482m??32878.07187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1690.0
#48/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:40+1:1919:50+1:2010m??32968.0109100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:04117.0
#49/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  20:54+2:0220:56+2:042m??33085.067118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0977.0
#50/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:05+2:1422:10+2:225m??33162.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
57 intermediate stations05:20416.0
#51/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:30+3:0503:32+3:052m??43578.026216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5824.0
#52/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  04:30+2:58-??43602.0- NRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site