Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:08:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:08:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ahmedabad- Vadodara- Surat- Bhusaval- akola- Nagpur- Raipur- Bilaspur - Rourkela- Chakradharpur- PURULIA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Bokaro- Koderma- Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram .

19531/Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur- Raipur- Bilaspur TO Bokaro- Gaya, Bihar. [NOTE: Catch 2nd train Purushottam Exp at Purulia, W.B] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Aug 01 2014 (9:49AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 35m  30 halts  Distance: 3602 km  1 xfers
#1. 12949/Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express
Travel Time: 42h 8m Distance: 2347 km
xfer @ PRR/Purulia Junction  Buffer: 6h 22m
#2. 12801/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 5m Distance: 1255 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# ???
     F 
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 04:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 30 halts. 308 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express/12949
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -07:55+1??10.0617mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#2|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  08:28+1608:30+152m??134.08255mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#3|--|JDHJam Jodhpur Junction  08:47+2408:49+232m??157.073101mWRJamjodhpur, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#4|--|UAUpleta  09:18+2609:20+252m??192.04846mWRDist. Rajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#5|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+1710:05+185m??1124.075108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#6|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  10:34+1410:36+132m??1160.040140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#7|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  11:29-111:31+62m??1196.028143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#8|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+711:49+95m??1202.056127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
28 intermediate stations03:13181.0
#9|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:02-1515:04+22m??1383.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:15-416:35+020m??1448.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0664.0
#11/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:41+617:43+72m??1512.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:27-218:32+25m??1548.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#13/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  19:17+1019:19+92m??1619.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:23-420:33+110m??1678.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:17161.0
#15%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  22:50+1522:55+175m??1839.041203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:38150.0
#16%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:33-202:35+242m??2989.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:00+2603:10+3010m??21013.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#18/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  03:53+3503:55+352m??21063.090252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0089.0
#19/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+5205:00+525m??21152.036284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1279.0
#20/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:12+507:15+83m??21231.056335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4295.0
#21/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:57-709:00+13m??21326.043288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:50-911:05+015m??21405.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#23/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:41+1412:43+142m??21535.064318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:07135.0
#24/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+314:55+65m??21670.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#25/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:30+1215:40+1210m??21713.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#26/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+517:45+615m??21824.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#27/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  18:28+2218:30+212m??21877.063264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
19 intermediate stations02:25151.0
#28/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+1621:00+175m??22028.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#29/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:25+3622:40+3215m??22129.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#30/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  00:10+1900:15+205m??32230.065235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:48117.0
#31/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  02:03+1702:05+202m??32347.043240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12801 - Buffer: 6h 22m
0 intermediate stations06:180.0
#32/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  08:23+2108:25+222m??32347.056240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#33/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  09:30+1809:35+185m??32407.018245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5316.0
#34/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  10:28-510:30+62m??32423.052227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#35/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  10:50+811:00+910m??32440.067240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#36/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:16+1111:21+105m??32458.086281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#37/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  11:40+1211:42+122m??32486.083331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#38/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  12:17+1412:22+125m??32534.069399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#39/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  13:00+1513:02+152m??32578.034155mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5832.0
#40/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:00-714:05+65m??32610.089115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4669.0
#41/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  14:51+714:52+91m??32679.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#42/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:07+1715:09+172m??32695.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#43/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+2215:24+231m??32713.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#44/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  15:57+2415:58+261m??32761.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#45/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+117:25+915m??32815.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#46/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+2218:02+222m??32847.08586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#47/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:24+3218:26+332m??32878.07387mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1490.0
#48/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:40+1:1719:50+1:1610m??32968.0106100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:06116.0
#49/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  20:56+1:5420:58+1:552m??33084.069118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0778.0
#50/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:05+2:2322:10+2:275m??33162.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
57 intermediate stations05:20415.0
#51/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:30+2:4503:32+2:442m??43577.026216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5825.0
#52/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  04:30+2:35-??43602.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site